Catching Features

sprint

Open:16:00 Aug 30 2005
Close:16:00 Sep 06 2005
Map:/thompsonisland/events/Night-O Champs/day1/Course0.course
Created by:Ours du 69
Description:sprint on the map "night-o champs" with route choice
Avg Rating:3.2 / 5.0 (6 votes)

Results

70 official (+6 reruns) 10 comments

1. Andrew Sweden IFK Lidingö 14:50  
2. Mike United Kingdom SYO 15:00  
3. SchIve Norway Halden SK 15:10  
4. TrygveT Norway Raumar OL 15:15  
5. OrjanC Sweden OK Skogsfalken 15:25  *****
6. Mikko Finland 15:30  
7. Bjorn Ekeberg Norway IL Tyrving 15:39  
8. mb Norway FSK 15:41  
9. marcusm Sweden Sävedalens AIK 15:43  
10. Strand Sweden GMOK 16:03  
11. jenstorb Norway Fart OK 16:13  
12. lucasbasset France JOG 16:17  
13. Théo France JOG 16:18  *****
13. Chris Switzerland OLV Zug 16:18  
15. Pevi Finland Rasti-Nokia 16:25  
16. severin Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee 16:28  
16. Bobby Sweden Hammarby IF 16:28  
18. FLO Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee 16:33  
19. OJ United Kingdom SYO 16:35  
19. scary Norway Asker SK 16:35  
21. Per Svantesson Sweden IK Ymer 16:41  
22. skyplane France L.O.Sanchey 16:51  
23. nicole Switzerland OLK Argus 16:58  
24. Lee Sweden Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering 17:00  
25. Eirik Norway NTNUI 17:06  
26. Fed Sweden Sävedalens AIK 17:14  
26. Miguel Morais Portugal CPOC 17:14  
28. Jeremy G Belgium TROL 17:17  
29. kola Russian Federation iskatel 17:24  
30. Martin Great Britain SYO 17:25  *****
31. Blackburn Finland TP 17:31  
32. julien France coatarmor 29 17:40  
33. Bard Norway Halden SK 17:46  
33. liegeois denis France LRACO 17:46  
35. tschive Norway Bækkelagets SK 18:00  *****
36. Olga Finland OuTa 18:11  
36. tuomo Finland Ylistaron Kilpa-Veljet 18:11  
38. Tysonium Australia Tjuringa Orienteers 18:16  *****
39. jimy Italy IFK Bombarda 18:26  
40. piel France ACA 18:42  
41. Gion-Gieri Switzerland OLG Chur 19:04  
42. Martin Jullum Norway Halden SK 19:21  
43. Ben France TAD 19:26  
44. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 19:33  
45. Simon Sweden Västerås SOK 20:16  
46. Eirik Hauan A. Norway Halden SK 20:44  
47. Martin Hallen Norway Nydalens Skiklubb 21:10  
48. Mat6911 France LRACO 21:17  
49. Erik_A Sweden OK Denseln 21:21  
50. Maxx France TAD 21:29  
51. jover Belgium OMEGA 23:10  
52. molefonk Norway Tistedalen FL 23:57  
53. Inge Sandstad Skrondal Norway Nydalen SK 25:25  
54. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 25:33  
55. remox Italy rem maps 25:36  
56. Christopher Norway OK Moss 25:40  
57. Per Sweden Ronneby OK 26:43  
58. Joao Portugal GD4C 29:38  
59. Ptitem France NoTeamNow 36:34  
Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa dnf  *****
Toni Finland SV dnf  
frog Grenada run tan plan dnf  
J9 Finland Ylistaron Kilpa-Veljet dnf  
Millis Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf  
Luis Santos Portugal CPOC dnf  
8 Norfolk Island GMOK dnf  
Perf Sweden IK Ymer dnf  
LarsEN Norway NTNUI dnf  
Brage Norway Raumar o-lag dnf  
Ola Martner Sweden Tolered-Utby OL dnf