Catching Features

[OCAD] Sörgården2

Open:07:00 Oct 16 2008
Close:06:00 Oct 31 2008
Map:/Sörgården3/events/Sörgården3/day1/Course0.course
Created by:Knubbe
Description:Changed some forest types since last time. Green is heavy. Some routecoices. AND, the charcoal burning grounds are circular ditches, not the traditional black spots. Good luck!
Avg Rating:4.8 / 5.0 (33 votes)

Results

133 official (+40 reruns) 21 comments

1. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 25:22  *****
2. Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK 25:37  *****
2. Alri Sweden OK Linné 25:37  *****
4. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 26:06  *****
5. Lakedaimon Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 26:18  *****
5. karkar (2) Switzerland OLV Luzern 26:18  
7. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 26:20  *****
8. samppoo Finland SK Teurastajat 26:25  *****
9. Jukkis Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 26:26  *****
10. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 26:27  
11. Lauri Heikka Finland SK Teurastajat 26:28  *****
12. Kvicken Sweden Forsa Ok 26:29  
13. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 26:35  *****
14. Tynne Sweden www.Tynne.se 26:36  
15. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 26:43  
16. Simon Markendahl Sweden OK Klyftamo 26:44  
16. Fredde Sweden nxtg 26:44  *****
18. mr Sweden OK Linné 26:53  *****
19. Tinski Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 27:06  
20. the confused (2) Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 27:09  
21. A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 27:17  
22. Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 27:22  
23. Thrane Denmark Sÿllerÿd OK 27:41  
24. sparven Sweden IKHP 27:42  
25. pk Scotland ESOC 27:49  *****
26. Martin_Regborn Sweden Hagaby GoIF 28:06  
27. goofy Sweden Ok tyr 28:13  
28. Pevi Finland Rasti-Nokia 28:16  
29. rutten Norway NTNUI 28:20  
30. hamilton Sweden OK Linné 28:37  
31. apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti 28:39  
32. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 28:40  *****
33. andersem Norway Oppsal IF 29:17  
34. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 29:29  
35. Kreiberg Denmark OK Roskilde 29:36  
35. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 29:36  *****
37. tobes New Zealand Auckland OC 29:51  
38. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 29:59  
38. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 29:59  *****
40. Michol Libya 30:02  
41. iso-ville Finland SK Teurastajat 30:03  
41. offa Sweden Tuna 30:03  *****
43. Arvid Glowka Germany Borussia Dortmund 30:10  
44. jeroen.van.der.kleij Belgium hamok 30:25  
45. Valverde Sweden OK Hällen 30:27  
46. Axxl Sweden Söders SOL 30:31  
47. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 30:35  *****
48. Loznya (6) Ukraine O-Club 30:40  
49. ittam Sweden IKHP 30:41  
50. Koliasik Russian Federation peppers 30:45  
50. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 30:45  *****
52. Sebastian Ekman Sweden Västvärmlands OK 30:52  *****
53. nilmag Sweden LOK 30:53  
54. Vasili Ukraine Kiev 31:06  
54. Kristian Vad (2) Denmark Herning OK 31:06  *****
56. Jon Sivertsen Norway Verdal OK 31:09  
57. Mariana Moreira Portugal CPOC 31:24  
58. Charly Boichut France OK Hällen 31:29  
59. aallas Finland HS 31:53  *****
60. Okocha Switzerland Jay-Jay 31:59  
61. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 32:06  *****
62. Luis M Santos Portugal CPOC 32:22  
63. Timo Sild Estonia OK Võru 32:49  
64. *F@TsO* Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 32:52  
65. Nelsonn Portugal CPOC 33:02  
66. Andersen Sweden IK Gandvik 33:06  
66. Backstrom Sweden SoIK Hellas 33:06  
68. Artem Timakov Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 33:07  
69. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 33:08  
70. Kalugin Andrey Russian Federation strogino 33:16  
71. Claus Bobach Denmark Aalborg OK 33:30  
72. MH (2) Norway NTNUI 33:34  
73. malejs Latvia OK Meridians 33:37  *****
74. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 33:50  *****
75. Kent Sweden Haninge SOK 34:02  
76. jeb France VSO 34:28  
77. Wasted (2) Sweden IFK 35:26  
78. jm France Bigorientation 6503 36:01  
79. Kasper Westman Sweden VSOK 36:35  
79. Trying (2) Sweden 36:35  
81. TottaNN (2) Sweden tgok 36:37  
82. renarsroze Latvia Ogre OK 37:39  
83. Jansi Norway Lillomarka 37:40  
84. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 38:14  
85. bigluc (2) Italy Polisportiva Masi 38:38  *****
86. O2DOrro Spain Orro O-Zone 38:39  *****
87. Joe Berg Sweden OK Älgen 38:52  
88. Aleksandra Schetchikova Russian Federation Legenda 39:42  
89. Ben Sand (2) France viking 40:41  
90. Tof France Annecy SO 41:19  *****
91. thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 41:39  
92. stevegregg United States BAOC 42:05  
93. skyplane France L.O.Sanchey 42:30  
94. dre Belgium trol 42:31  
95. Ramsey United States OK Kåre 43:24  
96. Loznya (4) Ukraine O-Club 43:57  
97. Loznya (5) Ukraine O-Club 44:04  
98. gvtoukc France TSN 44:13  *****
99. Krasimir (4) Bulgaria Trapezica 44:50  
100. ErkS Sweden Kvarnsvedens OK 46:05  *****
101. Laurent DVD New Caledonia Convergence 46:28  
102. Jocke78 Sweden 46:49  
103. Loznya (3) Ukraine O-Club 48:26  
104. alexa Kyrgyzstan Titan 48:41  
105. Irene Switzerland OLG Säuliamt 49:01  *****
106. Krasimir (2) Bulgaria Trapezica 49:48  
107. Loznya (2) Ukraine O-Club 51:24  
108. Chy Nick Ukraine Odessa 51:41  
109. Rischmal (2) Germany ASG 51:56  
110. A Sweden 52:31  
111. rogga (3) Sweden polisens if 52:47  
112. Loznya Ukraine O-Club 53:18  
113. samus Croatia hoka hei 54:29  *****
114. Emma Englid Sweden Tumba-Mälarhöjden 54:35  
115. Henrik Sjögren (2) Sweden Haninge SOK 54:54  
116. Ruben Carnero Spain Sotobosque 56:09  
117. Kojon Netherlands HOC93 56:36  
118. Chy Nick (2) Ukraine Odessa 57:13  
119. Jaroslav Czech Republic OK Doksy 61:47  
120. Arthur Raichmann Estonia LSF Pronoking Team 63:43  
121. Aitan Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon 77:02  
122. koala Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 183:52  
jonny crickmore Britain SO dnf  
Jonatan Estonia OK Võru dnf  
MH Norway NTNUI dnf  
bigluc Italy Polisportiva Masi dnf  
O-funk Norway Tyrving dnf  
Elxigo Antarctica SOL-BoyZ dnf  
rogga Sweden polisens if dnf  
Grangren Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  *****
TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna dnf  
t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer dnf  
Anders Karlsson Sweden Tumba Mälarhöjden OK dnf  
Jim Øystein Nybråten1 Norway Bækkelagets Sportsklub dnf  
Stenstad Norway Oppsal IF dnf  
Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet dnf  
Tomo Sweden OK Skogsvargarna dnf  
Thorne Finland JRV dnf  
OMH Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna dnf  
Trying Sweden dnf  
FETO Brazil KAAPORA dnf  
Nils Rolf Owensjö Sweden Åstrandens IF dnf  
Kobrik Czech Republic TATRAN JABLONEC dnf  
AndersPB Norway Nydalens SK dnf  
HenrikGj Norway Heming/Njård dnf  
Philipp Koch Germany OC Schwaben dnf  
karkar Switzerland OLV Luzern dnf  
fasodes Ukraine Odessa dnf  
bminot France alco dnf  
zhaly.kom Czech Republic THC Pener dnf  
Kapa Finland Rastikarhut dnf  
stefan Sweden OK Älvsjö Örby dnf  
iep Ethiopia PEB dnf  
Jonatan (2) Estonia OK Võru dnf  
Knubbe (2) Sweden OK Computer dnf  
rogga (2) Sweden polisens if dnf  
jm (2) France Bigorientation 6503 dnf  
Bullen (2) Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
TC (2) Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna dnf  
Tomo (2) Sweden OK Skogsvargarna dnf  
Karl D (2) Sweden OL-Teamet dnf  
Nils Rolf Owensjö (2) Sweden Åstrandens IF dnf  
Elxigo (2) Antarctica SOL-BoyZ dnf  
AKO (2) Denmark FIF Hillerød dnf  
andy (2) Sweden Linköpings OK dnf  
Kasper Westman (2) Sweden VSOK dnf  
Beaver (2) Sweden Skogspojkarnas OK dnf  
jonny crickmore (2) Britain SO dnf  
Jonatan (3) Estonia OK Võru dnf  
Bullen (3) Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
Karl D (3) Sweden OL-Teamet dnf  
Krasimir (3) Bulgaria Trapezica dnf  
Bullen (4) Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf