Catching Features

...another...

Open:08:00 Oct 15 2008
Close:08:00 Oct 22 2008
Map:/fantasy 2/events/fantasy 2/day1/sprint.course
Created by:pk
Description:i like this one the most. not my best conversion, parts of the map are dodgy but i kept the course away from that. parts have some micro-o in it but dont be fooled. good luck!
Avg Rating:3.3 / 5.0 (15 votes)

Results

95 official (+12 reruns) 12 comments

1. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 14:16  *****
2. Grangren Sweden OLGY Slayers 14:47  *****
3. Razz. Sweden OK Linné 14:52  
4. Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK 14:55  *****
5. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 15:09  
6. Knubbe Sweden OK Computer 15:32  
7. Alri Sweden OK Linné 15:44  
8. samppoo Finland SK Teurastajat 15:45  
9. Lauri Heikka Finland SK Teurastajat 15:49  *****
10. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 16:15  
11. Jukkis Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 16:33  
12. Jonatan Estonia OK Võru 16:46  
13. Kreiberg Denmark OK Roskilde 16:50  
14. Charly Boichut France OK Hällen 17:09  
15. Tynne Sweden www.Tynne.se 17:24  
16. Koliasik Russian Federation peppers 17:31  
17. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 17:36  *****
18. Yury Masnyy Russian Federation SKIRUNNER.RU 17:42  *****
19. singalong Afghanistan Afgha 17:58  
20. Vasili Ukraine Kiev 18:01  
21. Luis M Santos Portugal CPOC 18:05  
22. jeb France VSO 18:07  
23. Valentino Rossi Libya Stora Tuna OK 18:18  
24. Valverde Sweden OK Hällen 18:28  
25. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 18:38  
26. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 18:48  
26. Eskil Norway Raumar OL 18:48  
28. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 19:07  *****
29. ittam Sweden IKHP 19:50  
30. Claus Bobach Denmark Aalborg OK 20:11  
31. Gollum New Zealand Misty Mountains 20:43  
32. andersem Norway Oppsal IF 21:23  
33. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 21:33  
34. Kojon Netherlands HOC93 22:07  *****
35. Kent Sweden Haninge SOK 22:08  
36. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 22:38  *****
37. Arvid Glowka Germany Borussia Dortmund 22:44  
38. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 23:35  
39. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 24:52  *****
40. Tof France Annecy SO 25:00  *****
41. offa Sweden Tuna 26:00  
41. fasodes Ukraine Odessa 26:00  
43. *F@TsO* Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 26:11  
44. jonny crickmore Britain SO 29:59  
45. jm France Bigorientation 6503 30:07  
46. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 33:46  
47. Sleipner Iceland OK Gynge 34:02  *****
48. LELLE Sweden Helsingborgs SOK 34:03  
49. gvtoukc France TSN 34:47  *****
50. paultodd United Kingdom LOK 34:55  
51. moho Germany ESV-DD 35:23  
52. O2DOrro Spain Orro O-Zone 43:27  
53. Chy Nick Ukraine Odessa 46:14  
54. Heller Serbia PD Pobeda 47:46  
55. rogga Sweden polisens if 48:39  
56. HÅvard Norway Kongsberg ol 50:06  
TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna dnf  
Jens Sweden Furåsens OK dnf  
mr Sweden OK Linné dnf  
Sebastian Ekman Sweden Västvärmlands OK dnf  
Ivar Lundanes Norway Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering dnf  
Timo Sild Estonia OK Võru dnf  *****
hamilton Sweden OK Linné dnf  
iso-ville Finland SK Teurastajat dnf  
sparven Sweden IKHP dnf  
Wetheral England Ebor dnf  
Kalugin Andrey Russian Federation strogino dnf  
Andersen Sweden IK Gandvik dnf  
Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet dnf  
Trying Sweden dnf  
Mariana Moreira Portugal CPOC dnf  
Anders Berg Sweden Linköpings OK dnf  
Joao Roberto Brazil CoCMBH dnf  
David G Sweden IKHP dnf  
Jim Øystein Nybråten1 Norway Bækkelagets Sportsklub dnf  
tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar dnf  
A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 dnf  
Laurent DVD New Caledonia Convergence dnf  
Per Hjerrild Denmark OK Pan Århus dnf  
Solagaistua Brazil COUFRJ dnf  
Kobrik Czech Republic TATRAN JABLONEC dnf  
Jansi Norway Lillomarka dnf  
Backstrom Sweden SoIK Hellas dnf  
Aleksandra Schetchikova Russian Federation Legenda dnf  
Anders Karlsson Sweden Tumba Mälarhöjden OK dnf  
MH Norway NTNUI dnf  
Grann Norway NTNUI dnf  
Emma Englid Sweden Tumba-Mälarhöjden dnf  
thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais dnf  
Stenstad Norway Oppsal IF dnf  
KalleBergman Sweden OK Ravinen dnf  
Helder Marcolino Portugal GD4C dnf  
samus Croatia hoka hei dnf  *****
Jocke78 Sweden dnf  
Okocha Switzerland Jay-Jay dnf