Catching Features

[Ocad]Balavil

Open:07:00 Oct 09 2008
Close:07:00 Oct 24 2008
Map:/Balavil/events/Balavil/day1/Course0.course
Created by:Knubbe
Description:A half forest - half moreland map from Scotland. Short. Good luck!
Avg Rating:4.6 / 5.0 (38 votes)

Results

200 official (+44 reruns) hide comments

1. Tynne Sweden www.Tynne.se 14:28  *****
quite okey, some misspunches tho :o and 1 small ctrl-miss. Nice map! even tho undergrowth-area surprised me since they were very hard to see on map. But liked the speed! rly fun!
2. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 14:33  
3. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 14:40  *****
4. Alri Sweden OK Linné 14:41  
5. Tinski Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 14:52  
6. mr Sweden OK Linné 14:53  *****
Nice race, fun map
7. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 14:54  *****
very realistic apart from the light green should be gorse bushes which are impenetrable. Ran here last year and love the area.
8. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 14:55  *****
nice...but setting of 9 wasn't so good...
9. samppoo Finland SK Teurastajat 15:03  *****
10. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 15:05  *****
11. Andersen Sweden IK Gandvik 15:06  
12. Lauri Heikka Finland SK Teurastajat 15:07  *****
Like it, something a bit different for a while :) Ok run I guess..
13. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 15:15  
14. Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK 15:17  
15. Øyvind Norway NTNUI 15:20  
16. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 15:22  *****
really nice! 4th control is flying...
16. Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 15:22  
18. pk Scotland ESOC 15:25  *****
WOOHOO! love this area, this isn't the best bit though. nice conversion. SCOTLAND FTW!
19. Orienterik Norway NTNUI 15:26  
20. Ivo Kamenarov Bulgaria Stora Tuna OK 15:27  
21. A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 15:28  
22. rutten Norway NTNUI 15:32  
23. Fredde Sweden nxtg 15:35  *****
24. Lakedaimon Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 15:36  
25. Aakoo Finland 15:39  
26. Kvicken Sweden Forsa Ok 15:40  
27. Kristian Vad Denmark Herning OK 15:44  
28. hamilton Sweden OK Linné 15:45  *****
This was wonderful
28. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 15:45  *****
30. Jonatan Estonia OK Võru 15:46  
many mistakes
31. Julien_ France COTS 15:47  
32. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 15:48  
33. Börjeson Sao Tome & Principe Ryda SK 15:49  
34. Krügerol Germany OK Ravinen 15:52  
35. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 15:53  *****
Great map
36. begin Oman O-Man 15:55  
37. Razz. Sweden OK Linné 16:02  
38. Valentino Rossi Libya Stora Tuna OK 16:04  
38. TrygveT Norway Raumar OL 16:04  
40. Charly Boichut France OK Hällen 16:07  
41. L@uri Estonia KJ SK 16:12  
42. Goran Winblad Sweden Rehns BK 16:16  
43. Luis M Santos Portugal CPOC 16:21  
44. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 16:23  
44. Arvid Glowka Germany Borussia Dortmund 16:23  
44. Thrane Denmark Sÿllerÿd OK 16:23  
47. ^ Seychelles ^^ 16:26  *****
palla
48. Kobrik Czech Republic TATRAN JABLONEC 16:27  
49. ittam Sweden IKHP 16:31  
50. zhaly.kom Czech Republic THC Pener 16:33  
51. Kreiberg Denmark OK Roskilde 16:35  
52. pedero Norway Nord-Østerdal OK 16:37  
53. Grangren Sweden OLGY Slayers 16:42  *****
missed 6 with 1.15 and 9 with 50 sec.
54. Ally Israel Temp OK 16:47  
54. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 16:47  *****
Very, very nice, only wasn't comfortable with the map scale.
54. sas Norway n/a 16:47  *****
very nice map, couldnt reach the punching on 4th ;P a bit laggy and a lot small mistakes
57. Martin_Regborn Sweden Hagaby GoIF 16:48  
57. pigg Sweden OK Skogsstjärnan 16:48  
59. Jon Sivertsen Norway Verdal OK 16:55  
60. aallas Finland HS 17:03  *****
61. fasodes Ukraine Odessa 17:04  
62. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 17:05  
63. iso-ville Finland SK Teurastajat 17:08  
64. Claus Bobach Denmark Aalborg OK 17:10  
64. Kent Sweden Haninge SOK 17:10  
66. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 17:12  
67. Fredrik-malmfors Sweden Skogspojkarnas OK 17:23  
67. Anden Bhutan Eksjö SOK 17:23  
69. goofy Sweden Ok tyr 17:27  
70. Anders Karlsson Sweden Tumba Mälarhöjden OK 17:33  
71. Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet 17:38  
missmissmissmiss
71. Jakob Edsen Denmark neXus OK 17:38  
71. renarsroze Latvia Ogre OK 17:38  *****
74. Sebastian Ekman Sweden Västvärmlands OK 17:44  
75. *F@TsO* Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 17:46  
76. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 17:48  *****
77. cherry Scotland Ayroc 17:51  
77. Tom Italy NTNUI 17:51  
several mistakes, nice map
79. Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK 17:52  
80. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 17:58  
81. Simon Markendahl Sweden OK Klyftamo 18:03  *****
If the 4th would be better placed...
82. Blackburn Finland TP 18:04  
82. Jukkis Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 18:04  *****
missed totally =)
84. andy Sweden Linköpings OK 18:09  
85. Affro Sweden Falköpings AIK OK 18:10  
86. sparven Sweden IKHP 18:12  
87. Andrew Sweden IFK Lidingö 18:16  
88. Pope Vatican City Holy Smoke 18:19  
89. MH Norway NTNUI 18:21  
90. Jono Norway Nord-østerdal OK 18:25  
91. Bävern Bhutan Eksjö SOK 18:26  
92. Gustav Boquist Sweden IK Uven 18:27  
93. Robert Tellvik Sweden Tumba Mälarhöjden OK 18:28  
94. Kasper Westman Sweden VSOK 18:34  
95. Örnen Sweden TOK 18:38  
96. olive France esat 18:42  
97. Trying Sweden 18:46  
98. Bejmarn Sweden Freluga Farmers 18:54  
99. jeb France VSO 18:58  
100. Champ Scotland Bsk 19:05  
101. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 19:11  *****
102. Kojon Netherlands HOC93 19:14  
103. Eskil Norway Raumar OL 19:17  
104. Aleksandra Schetchikova Russian Federation Legenda 19:20  
105. Valverde Sweden OK Hällen 19:24  
106. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 19:46  *****
107. Artem Timakov Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 19:48  
108. SJ Sweden OK Klyftamo 19:50  
109. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 19:53  
damn, only realised at the end that my screen brightness was down which was why i was having a lot of trouble reading the map
110. Thorne Finland JRV 19:55  
111. Bibilion France Lyon 19:59  *****
112. Per Hjerrild Denmark OK Pan Århus 20:02  
113. BLegg United States ORCA 20:04  
114. offa Sweden Tuna 20:26  *****
115. Bernardo Nanclares Spain CORZO 20:30  
116. Stenstad Norway Oppsal IF 20:32  
nice
117. Gustav B Sweden OK Ravinen 20:39  
118. paultodd United Kingdom LOK 20:41  *****
The green is more runnable than expected!
119. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 20:56  
119. Temyakov Andrey Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 20:56  
121. Grann Norway NTNUI 20:57  
122. Jonas R Sweden OK Ravinen 21:01  
123. dre Belgium trol 21:32  
124. Timo Sild Estonia OK Võru 21:50  
125. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 21:56  *****
Funny, pity I couldnt handle it.
126. Philipp Koch Germany OC Schwaben 21:59  
127. Chy Nick Ukraine Odessa 22:02  
128. Vasili Ukraine Kiev 22:04  
129. gab France vhso 22:14  
130. lasken-kingen Norway Lasken OK 22:16  
131. Doogi111 France VASCO 22:37  
132. Posed Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 22:44  
133. Sklenicka Czech Republic SSU 22:46  
134. Koliasik Russian Federation peppers 22:54  
135. Laurent DVD New Caledonia Convergence 22:55  
136. tobes New Zealand Auckland OC 23:06  
136. Jocke78 Sweden 23:06  
138. greenbob Scotland Clyde 23:14  
scrappy run but good nicce map
139. Anders Berg Sweden Linköpings OK 23:16  
140. O2DOrro Spain Orro O-Zone 23:23  
141. Ramsey United States OK Kåre 23:26  *****
Little bit hard course but I'm happy whit my race
142. gvtoukc France TSN 24:23  *****
143. Steve Smith United States BAOC 24:35  
144. HenrikGj Norway Heming/Njård 24:44  *****
144. Mats Carlsvärd Sweden Almby IK 24:44  
146. mjh Australia PO-A 24:50  
147. nessie Sweden OK Ravinen 24:56  
148. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 25:05  
149. Jackie United Kingdom BOK 25:06  
150. OMH Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 25:10  
151. thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 25:44  
152. Stephan Germany OC Schwaben 25:48  
153. kajari Finland 26:20  
154. nacho rubio Spain ALCON 26:23  
155. Jansi Norway Lillomarka 26:49  
156. Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti 27:09  
157. Alexander Chepelin Scotland Gramp 27:32  
158. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 28:06  
159. bminot France alco 28:15  *****
160. Emma Englid Sweden Tumba-Mälarhöjden 28:40  
161. alexa Kyrgyzstan Titan 29:44  
162. Heller Serbia PD Pobeda 30:00  
163. Tof France Annecy SO 30:05  
164. barbichou France LIFCO 30:14  
165. Joao Roberto Brazil CoCMBH 30:28  
166. Falcke'en Denmark Tisvilde Hegn OK 32:09  
167. butros Switzerland OLV Zug 33:27  
168. kejrun Sweden finspångs SOK 33:33  
169. moho Germany ESV-DD 35:35  
170. samus Croatia hoka hei 35:49  *****
171. Aitan Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon 37:51  
172. FETO Brazil KAAPORA 38:27  
173. jm France Bigorientation 6503 38:56  
174. Solagaistua Brazil COUFRJ 40:00  
175. Wetheral England Ebor 41:31  
176. iep Ethiopia PEB 68:35  
bam Romania IN KOL dnf  
bigluc Italy Polisportiva Masi dnf  
pfigger Switzerland OLG KTV Altdorf dnf  
karkar Switzerland OLV Luzern dnf  
Elise France Scapa Nancy dnf  
Michol Libya dnf  
newhomer Italy dnf  
AKO Denmark FIF Hillerød dnf  
Nuno Jose Almeida Portugal COALA dnf  
Kalugin Andrey Russian Federation strogino dnf  
rogga Sweden polisens if dnf  
Nils Rolf Owensjö Sweden Åstrandens IF dnf  
Fraastad Norway Nydalen SK dnf  
Jonas MB Norway Nydalens SK dnf  
Tomo Sweden OK Skogsvargarna dnf  *****
How do I reach nO:3????
Jean-Marc France Toulouse-Rangueil dnf  
andersem Norway Oppsal IF dnf  
Starky Germany Muncih dnf  
O-funk Norway Tyrving dnf  
Fast Camilla Norway Lillomarka O-lag dnf  
Olle Forsberg Sweden Ok Ravinen dnf  *****
totally lost!!
jonny crickmore Britain SO dnf  
KalleBergman Sweden OK Ravinen dnf  
Okocha Switzerland Jay-Jay dnf