Catching Features

Middle 1,5 km NIGHT

Open:07:00 Oct 08 2008
Close:07:00 Oct 15 2008
Map:/New Age/events/New Age/day1/Course1.course
Created by:hamilton
Description:Same map as before. Shorter and less controlls this time. Not so much routechoices. ONE WRONG CONTOUR JUST BEFORE 4TH CONTROLL.
Avg Rating:4.6 / 5.0 (16 votes)

Results

106 official (+32 reruns) 13 comments

1. Tynne Sweden www.Tynne.se 10:40  *****
2. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 10:53  *****
3. samppoo Finland SK Teurastajat 11:16  *****
4. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 11:18  
5. Emil Granqvist Sweden OLGY Slayers 11:19  
6. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 11:27  
7. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 11:30  
7. ^ Seychelles ^^ 11:30  
9. mr Sweden OK Linné 11:50  
10. Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 11:51  
11. Timo Sild Estonia OK Võru 12:01  
12. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 12:04  *****
13. Fredde Sweden nxtg 12:14  *****
14. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 12:15  
14. Valverde Sweden OK Hällen 12:15  *****
16. Pekka Rantala Finland Suunta-Sepot 12:19  
17. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 12:23  *****
18. iso-ville Finland SK Teurastajat 12:26  
19. Jonatan Estonia OK Võru 12:34  
20. Claus Bobach Denmark Aalborg OK 12:36  
21. Knubbe Sweden OK Computer 12:39  *****
22. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 12:42  
23. Jukkis Finland Classico 12:43  *****
24. *F@TsO* Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 13:11  
25. Ally Israel Temp OK 13:27  
26. andersem Norway Oppsal IF 13:29  
27. Affro Sweden Falköpings AIK OK 13:36  
28. Aakoo Finland 14:19  
29. Kreiberg Denmark OK Roskilde 14:31  
30. stevegregg United States BAOC 14:48  
31. Charly Boichut France OK Hällen 15:22  
32. Vojcek Czech Republic SSU 15:34  
33. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 15:37  
34. Artem Timakov Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 16:15  
35. Eskil Norway Raumar OL 16:51  
36. Emma Englid Sweden Tumba-Mälarhöjden 17:20  
37. Gustav B Sweden OK Ravinen 17:36  
38. MH Denmark NTNUI 17:38  
39. Jon Sivertsen Norway Verdal OK 17:57  
40. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 18:20  
41. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 19:00  *****
42. sparven Sweden IKHP 19:03  
43. Kobrik Czech Republic TATRAN JABLONEC 19:30  
44. Øivind Myhre Norway Kongsberg O-Lag 20:52  
45. Sklenicka Czech Republic SSU 22:48  
46. Slowfox Sweden 25:37  
47. offa Sweden Tuna 27:44  
48. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 28:54  *****
49. Bullen Sweden Bredareds IF 31:09  *****
50. moho Germany ESV-DD 31:54  
51. Nelsonn Portugal CPOC 31:55  
52. R Anderson Canada GMOK 33:01  
53. Tof France Annecy SO 40:47  
54. gvtoukc France TSN 62:13  *****
55. Ñåðãåé Russian Federation ÑÄÞØ 75:50  
Champ Scotland Bsk dnf  
t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer dnf  
jeb France VSO dnf  
Luis M Santos Portugal CPOC dnf  
barbichou France LIFCO dnf  
bigluc Italy Polisportiva Masi dnf  
Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK dnf  
Lakedaimon Finland Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  
VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team dnf  
Lauri Heikka Finland SK Teurastajat dnf  
Tinski Finland Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  
Bibilion France Lyon dnf  
MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass dnf  
Kojon Netherlands HOC93 dnf  
Daniels Sweden OL4 dnf  
dre Belgium trol dnf  
Kalugin Andrey Russian Federation sportident.ru dnf  
Kvicken Sweden Forsa Ok dnf  
lasken-kingen Norway Lasken OK dnf  
rogga Sweden polisens if dnf  
Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet dnf  
Kapa Finland Rastikarhut dnf  
Valentino Rossi Libya Stora Tuna OK dnf  
Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica dnf  
Jonte82 Sweden söderhamns ok dnf  
Jonas MB Norway Nydalens SK dnf  
edeen Sweden OK Kåre dnf  
Laage Denmark OK Roskilde dnf  
zaruyo Sweden OK Ravinen dnf  
A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 dnf  
Laurent DVD New Caledonia Convergence dnf  
Per Hjerrild Denmark OK Pan Århus dnf  
Arvid Glowka Germany TSC Eintracht Dortmund dnf  
LELLE Sweden Helsingborgs SOK dnf  
Vladimir Suckmadick Russian Federation Vampire OC dnf  
greenbob Scotland Clyde dnf  
Koliasik Russian Federation peppers dnf  
Olle Forsberg Sweden Ok Ravinen dnf  
Jansi Norway Lillomarka dnf  
Backstrom Sweden SoIK Hellas dnf  
Aleksandra Schetchikova Russian Federation Legenda dnf  
Anders Karlsson Sweden Tumba Mälarhöjden OK dnf  
Grann Norway NTNUI dnf  
Jonas R Sweden OK Ravinen dnf  
aallas Finland HS dnf  
thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais dnf  
Stenstad Norway Oppsal IF dnf  
Alexander Chepelin Scotland Gramp dnf  
singalong Afghanistan Afgha dnf  
KalleBergman Sweden OK Ravinen dnf  
Helder Marcolino Portugal GD4C dnf