Catching Features

WaterLands Sprint

Open:08:00 Sep 24 2008
Close:08:00 Oct 01 2008
Map:/rnd-0yki0e80e8xv7o8326rcqc15l9r2p1huyl10kyps/events/Shawmutberg Cliffs/day1/WaterLands Sprint.course
Created by:greenbob
Description:Lost the map so have made another one this has nowhere near as much water (different map for final)
Avg Rating:1.9 / 5.0 (9 votes)

Results

93 official (+30 reruns) 5 comments

1. Grangren Sweden OLGY Slayers 6:54  *****
2. stampfo Italy www.tyrol2010.com 6:57  
3. Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet 6:59  
3. Lom Russian Federation SportIdent.ru 6:59  
3. MH Norway NTNUI 6:59  
6. mr Sweden OK Linné 7:00  
7. beeker New Zealand papo 7:03  *****
8. andersem Norway Oppsal IF 7:04  
9. too fast! France theteam 7:06  
10. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 7:11  
11. Kreiberg Denmark OK Roskilde 7:14  
12. Arvid Glowka Germany Borussia Dortmund 7:15  
13. Global Poland uNtS W-Wa 7:16  
13. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 7:16  
15. Vasili Ukraine Kiev 7:19  
16. Newbie Nauru The Newbies 7:22  
16. Tof France Annecy SO 7:22  
18. Jakob Edsen Denmark neXus OK 7:23  
19. Grann Norway NTNUI 7:26  
19. Tynne Sweden www.Tynne.se 7:26  
21. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 7:27  
21. Ellmo1769 New Zealand Auckland OC 7:27  
23. Ivo Kamenarov Bulgaria Stora Tuna OK 7:31  
24. Jonas R Sweden OK Ravinen 7:35  
25. sten Sweden OK Roxen 7:38  
26. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 7:45  
26. Valentino Rossi Libya Stora Tuna OK 7:45  
28. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 7:48  
29. dre Belgium trol 7:53  
30. Philipp Koch Germany OC Schwaben 7:58  
31. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 8:00  
32. Anders Vister Norway Indre Østfold OK 8:01  
33. tobes New Zealand Auckland OC 8:03  
34. jeb France VSO 8:07  
34. stevegregg United States BAOC 8:07  
36. Mille Sweden OK Roxen 8:11  
37. David Saianda Portugal Gafanhori 8:15  
38. *F@TsO* Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 8:16  
39. PMH Denmark Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 8:20  *****
40. Laage Denmark OK Roskilde 8:25  
41. Gollum New Zealand Misty Mountains 8:26  
41. Andersen Sweden IK Gandvik 8:26  
43. Gustav B Sweden OK Ravinen 8:27  
44. Brzi Slovenia OKB 8:28  
45. Rasmus Sørensen Denmark OK Melfar 8:32  
46. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 8:33  *****
47. Akva Ukraine Odessa 8:34  
48. thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 8:35  
49. Anders Karlsson Sweden Tumba Mälarhöjden OK 8:37  
50. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 8:41  *****
51. Koliasik Russian Federation peppers 8:43  
52. Irene Switzerland OLG Säuliamt 8:46  
53. Jansi Norway Lillomarka 8:51  
53. ittam Sweden IKHP 8:51  
55. Gustav Boquist Sweden IK Uven 9:03  
56. mike magic Sweden OK Linné 9:12  *****
57. Alon Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon 9:18  
58. gvtoukc France TSN 9:21  
58. OMH Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 9:21  
60. Zhukov Russian Federation Sportident.ru 9:31  
61. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 9:38  
62. Bernardo Nanclares Spain CORZO 9:42  
63. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 9:52  
64. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 10:31  *****
65. Kobrik Czech Republic TATRAN JABLONEC 10:34  *****
66. Jim Øystein Nybråten1 Norway Bækkelagets Sportsklub 10:36  
67. Trying Sweden 10:37  
68. H_M Suriname 10:38  
69. akos Hungary HTC 10:43  
70. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 12:08  
71. Laurent DVD New Caledonia Convergence 12:27  
72. Solagaistua Brazil COUFRJ 12:28  
73. nessie Sweden OK Ravinen 12:47  
74. Jubileu Portugal Orimarão 13:06  
75. Wetheral England Ebor 13:43  
76. Akarna Sweden OL-Teamet 13:54  
77. rogga Sweden polisens if 14:19  
78. O2DOrro Spain Orro O-Zone 17:10  
79. jonny crickmore Britain SO 18:34  
80. Ñåðãåé Russian Federation ÑÄÞØ 21:34  
81. moho Germany ESV-DD 33:14  
offa Sweden Tuna dnf  
Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna dnf  
michelb France MAR.CO. dnf  
samppoo Finland SK Teurastajat dnf  
Stigsmark Sweden Stora Tuna OK dnf  
lasken-kingen Norway Lasken OK dnf  
user name Djibouti orienteering club dnf  
Sara M Sweden OK Landehof dnf  
Mrjackass Luxembourg Klyftamovers dnf  
Affro Sweden Falköpings AIK OK dnf  
O-funk Norway Tyrving dnf  
Backstrom Sweden SoIK Hellas dnf