Catching Features

WaterLands Classic

Open:08:00 Sep 24 2008
Close:08:00 Oct 09 2008
Map:/rnd-0yry0sg0sg6vht19m1a5eeedqchq8duqyto1awo8/events/Eastern Bostonland/day1/WaterLand Day 1.course
Created by:greenbob
Description:pretty bad map and not a very good course but hopefully next one will be better
Avg Rating:2.6 / 5.0 (8 votes)

Results

71 official (+3 reruns) 8 comments

1. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 53:29  
2. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 53:55  *****
3. Lauri Heikka Finland SK Teurastajat 54:36  *****
4. samppoo Finland SK Teurastajat 55:25  
5. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 55:45  
6. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 55:58  
7. Vojcek Czech Republic SSU 56:04  
8. Tynne Sweden www.Tynne.se 56:47  *****
9. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 57:33  
10. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 57:36  
11. Papus Poland UnTs WWA 57:45  
12. Kreiberg Denmark OK Roskilde 57:56  
13. beeker New Zealand papo 57:58  
14. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 58:24  
15. tobes New Zealand Auckland OC 58:42  
16. Valentino Rossi Libya Stora Tuna OK 59:42  
17. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 61:28  
18. Yuriy Ukraine Odessa 62:05  *****
19. PMH Denmark Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 62:27  
20. Lom Russian Federation SportIdent.ru 63:18  
21. *F@TsO* Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 63:35  
22. Ally Israel Temp OK 63:40  
23. Claus Bobach Denmark Aalborg OK 64:11  *****
24. Koliasik Russian Federation peppers 64:41  
25. Kent Sweden Haninge SOK 64:43  
26. Thorne Finland JRV 64:58  
27. Tof France Annecy SO 65:58  
28. Trying Sweden 66:10  
29. MH Norway NTNUI 66:24  
30. Arvid Glowka Germany Borussia Dortmund 68:39  
31. jm France Bigorientation 6503 69:31  
32. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 72:04  *****
33. Laurent DVD New Caledonia Convergence 74:14  
34. jeb France VSO 74:49  
35. stefaner14 Uruguay allerød ok 76:41  
36. Akva Ukraine Odessa 78:10  
37. Jocke78 (2) Sweden 78:26  
38. Mille Sweden OK Roxen 78:42  
39. gvtoukc France TSN 78:55  *****
40. Anders Karlsson Sweden Tumba Mälarhöjden OK 80:30  
41. thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 81:33  
42. Jim Øystein Nybråten1 Norway Bækkelagets Sportsklub 84:25  
43. Jansi Norway Lillomarka 85:04  
44. moho Germany ESV-DD 87:20  
45. Alexander Chepelin Scotland Gramp 93:44  
46. O2DOrro Spain Orro O-Zone 99:32  
47. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 101:57  
Alexandre Lebet Switzerland ANCO dnf  
Global Poland uNtS W-Wa dnf  
ittam Sweden IKHP dnf  
Ñåðãåé Russian Federation ÑÄÞØ dnf  
rogga Sweden polisens if dnf  
H_M Suriname dnf  
Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet dnf  
andersem Norway Oppsal IF dnf  
Grann Norway NTNUI dnf  
Luis M Santos Portugal CPOC dnf  
Rainer Germany OC Schwaben dnf  
O-funk Norway Tyrving dnf  
Martin Frich Denmark Ok Roskilde dnf  
Emma Englid Sweden Tumba-Mälarhöjden dnf  
Elxigo Antarctica SOL-BoyZ dnf  
johans Sweden Linköpings OK dnf  
Concorde Sweden GoIF Tjalve dnf  
singalong Afghanistan Afgha dnf  
iso-ville Finland SK Teurastajat dnf  
Solagaistua Brazil COUFRJ dnf  
barbichou France LIFCO dnf  
aizo Latvia Ziemelkurzeme dnf  
RAUL FERRA Spain LORCA-O dnf  *****
nicke Sweden OK Tisaren dnf  
aallas Finland HS dnf  
Alexandre Lebet (2) Switzerland ANCO dnf  
johans (2) Sweden Linköpings OK dnf