Catching Features

test: low-density

Open:03:15 Aug 26 2008
Close:07:00 Sep 02 2008
Map:/rnd-126j0e80e8502srr000046rr2s7t00rr2s0101/events/West Hudson Range/day1/rn.course
Created by:tschive
Description:a totaly uninteresting and boring map with high speed and easy controls. just an examplemap to show how nice it is with low density and not any of those annoying trees.. Pretty wasted run anywayz. wt pro'lly faster than 10min. enjoy..
Avg Rating:3.4 / 5.0 (9 votes)

Results

130 official (+32 reruns) 15 comments

1. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 9:23  
2. David Saianda Portugal Gafanhori 9:28  
3. rutten Norway NTNUI 9:29  
4. Théo France JOG 9:34  
5. Kvicken Sweden Forsa Ok 9:35  
6. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 9:36  
6. Fredde Sweden nxtg 9:36  
8. Ivo Kamenarov Bulgaria Stora Tuna OK 9:38  
9. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 9:39  
10. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 9:40  *****
10. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 9:40  
12. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 9:42  
13. Sami Norway Freidig 9:45  *****
13. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 9:45  
15. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 9:46  
16. Jonas MB Norway Nydalens SK 9:47  
16. Alri Sweden OK Linné 9:47  
16. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 9:47  *****
19. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 9:49  
20. Valentino Rossi Libya Stora Tuna OK 9:50  
20. mr Sweden OK Linné 9:50  
22. Knubbe Sweden OK Computer 9:57  
23. samppoo Finland SK Teurastajat 9:58  
24. Charly Boichut France OK Hällen 10:05  
25. Robert Tellvik Sweden Tumba Mälarhöjden OK 10:10  
26. korv British Antarctic Territory Absolut OK 10:11  
26. BigDorull Norway Compass Club 10:11  
28. Vojcek Czech Republic SSU 10:12  
28. Koliasik Russian Federation peppers 10:12  
30. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 10:14  
30. Vasili Ukraine Kiev 10:14  
32. Grangren Sweden OLGY Slayers 10:18  
33. Arvid Glowka Germany Borussia Dortmund 10:20  
34. andersem Norway Oppsal IF 10:21  
34. Adriaan Pelckmans Belgium Trol 10:21  
34. William Sweden Saik 10:21  
37. Kristian Vad Denmark Herning OK 10:25  
38. Fredrik Wigertz Sweden L-100 IF 10:26  
39. Jakob Edsen Denmark neXus OK 10:29  
39. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 10:29  
39. Pioter Poland UNTS 10:29  
42. MrHenz Estonia OK Võru 10:30  
43. Mikkel Sweden 10:32  
44. Gollum New Zealand Misty Mountains 10:33  
45. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 10:36  *****
45. Frol_løper Norway Frol IL 10:36  
45. MathiasS Norway Kolboten og Skimt o-lag 10:36  
48. Artem Timakov Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 10:38  
49. Jukkis Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 10:48  
50. Kobrik Czech Republic TATRAN JABLONEC 11:07  
51. Lom Russian Federation SportIdent.ru 11:15  
52. offa Sweden Tuna 11:18  
53. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 11:22  *****
54. Brzi Slovenia OKB 11:25  
55. P.F.Nogueira Portugal ADFA 11:26  
56. A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 11:27  
57. Temyakov Andrey Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 11:32  
58. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 11:34  
59. Arne Oos Sweden TSC Eintracht Dortmund 11:54  
60. Zhukov Russian Federation Sportident.ru 11:58  
61. dre Belgium trol 12:09  
62. tobes New Zealand Auckland OC 12:10  
63. stampfo Italy www.tyrol2010.com 12:12  
63. Newbie Nauru The Newbies 12:12  
65. Champ Scotland Bsk 12:15  
66. Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet 12:17  
67. sten Sweden OK Roxen 12:19  
68. LarZsa Sweden Hestra IF 12:25  
69. Aleksandra Schetchikova Russian Federation Legenda 12:34  
70. Frzfrz Austria OJE Wappler 12:37  
71. gvtoukc France TSN 12:55  *****
72. jockedaman wigertz Sweden L-100 IF 12:58  *****
73. jm France Bigorientation 6503 13:18  
74. Philo Austria OLC Wienerwald 13:25  
75. Gustav Boquist Sweden IK Uven 13:34  
76. Jansi Norway Lillomarka 13:38  
77. Irene Switzerland OLG Säuliamt 13:41  
78. jeb France VSO 13:44  
79. speedzone Sweden OK Renen 14:00  
80. matze s. Austria OLC Wienerwald 14:07  
81. Schani Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 14:16  
82. Laurent DVD New Caledonia Convergence 14:34  
83. Emiliyan Onoufriev Bulgaria Sever Pleven 14:41  
84. Grann Norway NTNUI 14:44  
85. olive France esat 14:45  
86. nacho rubio Spain ALCON 15:00  
87. Akva Ukraine Odessa 15:38  
88. peter70 Sweden Skattkärrs IF 15:49  
89. Ruslan1 Ukraine 16:20  
90. Gibbo Australia 16:33  
91. Niclas Sweden JOK 16:45  
92. Joao Roberto Brazil CoCMBH 16:53  
93. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 17:03  
94. JumBo Czech Republic LenochObran team 17:39  *****
95. Alon Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon 18:54  
96. Jackie United Kingdom BOK 19:04  
97. Agpatch Australia Range Runners 19:45  *****
98. MH Norway NTNUI 20:44  
99. Henrik Sjögren Sweden Haninge SOK 21:08  
100. Mille Sweden OK Roxen 21:10  
101. Segisteg Sweden 22:03  
102. aizo Latvia Ziemelkurzeme 22:08  
103. Wetheral England Ebor 32:28  
104. Pep Andorra Club pireneenc 35:30  
HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö dnf  
Jimmy L Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna dnf  
Tono Leon Spain ALCON dnf  
Tynne Sweden www.Tynne.se dnf  
Jonatan Estonia OK Võru dnf  
Bibilion France Lyon dnf  
MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass dnf  
Toon Melis Belgium hamok dnf  
freddyg Togo guy dnf  
iso-ville Finland SK Teurastajat dnf  
R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC dnf  
sparven Sweden IKHP dnf  
Philipp Koch Germany OC Schwaben dnf  
wejo Sweden Småland dnf  
David G Sweden IKHP dnf  
davidrisberg Sweden Skattkärrs IF dnf  
tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar dnf  
Sylvain Emo France COBS dnf  
SverreTS Norway NTNUI dnf  
Mrjackass Luxembourg Klyftamovers dnf  
Kreiberg Denmark OK Roskilde dnf  
Fredrik-malmfors Sweden Skogspojkarnas OK dnf  
O-funk Norway Tyrving dnf  
greenbob Scotland Clyde dnf  
Kullin95 Sweden Ok tyr dnf  
Backstrom Sweden SoIK Hellas dnf