Catching Features

[OCAD]Björke Stage 31

Open:07:00 Aug 25 2008
Close:07:00 Sep 09 2008
Map:/eskör/events/eskör/day1/Course0.course
Created by:sundlof
Description:Saved the best part for last. It wasn't easy to convert, had to make several changes. This part will be used twice, tommorow there will be a longer nightrace on this map.
Avg Rating:4.7 / 5.0 (30 votes)

Results

140 official (+27 reruns) 18 comments

1. Tynne Sweden www.Tynne.se 29:44  *****
2. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 30:31  
3. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 30:36  *****
4. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 30:45  
5. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 30:46  
6. Alri Sweden OK Linné 30:53  
7. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 31:10  *****
8. samppoo Finland SK Teurastajat 31:26  
9. (u)rutten Norway NTNUI 31:42  
10. Knubbe Sweden OK Computer 31:46  *****
11. mr Sweden OK Linné 31:47  
12. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 32:03  *****
13. L@uri Estonia KJ SK 32:16  
14. Tinski Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 32:21  
15. Aakoo Finland 32:29  
16. sparven Sweden IKHP 32:39  
17. jover Belgium OMEGA 32:47  
18. Jukkis Finland MaplePoint 32:54  
19. Tobi Austria OK Tyr 32:57  
20. Ivo Kamenarov Bulgaria Stora Tuna OK 33:06  
21. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 33:08  
22. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 33:30  *****
23. David Saianda Portugal Gafanhori 33:40  
24. Hallmen Sweden OL4 33:56  
25. pette Finland Kangasala SK 34:04  
26. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 34:06  
27. Théo France JOG 34:07  
27. Jonatan Estonia OK Võru 34:07  
29. A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 34:29  
30. Sami Norway Freidig 35:01  *****
31. Emil Granqvist Sweden OLGY Slayers 35:07  *****
32. Newbie Nauru The Newbies 35:20  
33. Daniels Sweden OL4 35:26  
33. sas Norway n/a 35:26  *****
35. Axxl Sweden Söders SOL 35:32  
36. Kristian Vad Denmark Herning OK 35:44  
37. Steffo Sweden IKHP 37:03  
38. ittam Sweden IKHP 37:27  
39. Charly Boichut France OK Hällen 37:44  
40. Adriaan Pelckmans Belgium Trol 37:48  *****
41. Keios Estonia OK Põlva Kobras 38:09  
42. sebi.h Switzerland oljg holde 38:23  
43. tobes New Zealand Auckland OC 38:24  
44. Timo Sild Estonia OK Võru 38:45  *****
45. Valverde Sweden OK Hällen 38:47  
46. Rixel Isle of Man L0ng Runn3r$ 38:52  
47. LinusBohman Sweden Hjärnarps GH OL 39:18  
48. Arvid Glowka Germany TSC Eintracht Dortmund 39:42  
49. Luis M Santos Portugal CPOC 39:53  
50. Vasili Ukraine Kiev 39:59  
51. Pekka Rantala Finland Suunta-Sepot 40:14  
52. Koliasik Russian Federation peppers 40:18  
53. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 40:45  *****
54. Fredde Sweden nxtg 40:50  *****
55. Mariana Moreira Portugal CPOC 40:59  
56. stevegregg United States BAOC 41:05  
57. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 41:07  *****
58. Brzi Slovenia OKB 41:33  
59. olive France esat 42:09  
60. Backstrom Sweden SoIK Hellas 42:29  
61. Blackburn Finland TP 42:32  *****
62. renarsroze Latvia Ogre OK 42:54  
63. jeb France VSO 42:58  
64. jockedaman wigertz Sweden L-100 IF 43:01  *****
65. Thorne Finland JRV 44:19  *****
66. offa Sweden Tuna 44:52  
67. Slowfox Sweden 45:36  
68. Fredrik-malmfors Sweden Skogspojkarnas OK 45:48  
69. JumBo Czech Republic LenochObran team 45:51  *****
70. bigluc Italy Polisportiva Masi 46:38  *****
71. ricardo Italy marathon 47:15  
72. Zdenal Czech Republic TBM 47:36  
73. Bullen Sweden Bredareds IF 48:14  
74. Waddy Potts Australia WROC 48:18  
75. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 49:33  *****
76. Lom Russian Federation SportIdent.ru 49:43  
77. *F@TsO* Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 49:48  *****
78. Artem Timakov Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 49:49  
79. LarZsa Sweden Hestra IF 50:11  
80. Jansi Norway Lillomarka 50:14  
81. Sklenicka Czech Republic SSU 51:47  
82. dre Belgium trol 52:12  
83. Steve Smith United States BAOC 57:37  *****
84. Posed Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 58:17  
85. wejo Sweden Småland 60:13  
86. jm France Bigorientation 6503 60:32  
87. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 62:08  *****
88. Laurent DVD New Caledonia Convergence 63:28  
89. Henrik Sjögren Sweden Haninge SOK 64:24  
90. Jonas R Sweden OK Ravinen 68:31  
91. gvtoukc France TSN 72:17  *****
92. Irene Switzerland OLG Säuliamt 83:08  *****
93. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 84:18  
94. aizo Latvia Ziemelkurzeme 86:14  
95. Alon Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon 93:44  
96. bminot France alco 107:13  *****
SchIve Norway Halden SK dnf  
too fast! France theteam dnf  
Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK dnf  
Jimmy L Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna dnf  
hea Sweden VBOL dnf  
Lakedaimon Finland Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  
jeroen.van.der.kleij Belgium hamok dnf  
Karl Axel Larsson Sweden OK N dnf  
Martin_Regborn Sweden Hagaby GoIF dnf  
korv British Antarctic Territory Absolut OK dnf  
Segisteg Sweden dnf  
Bibilion France Lyon dnf  
Toon Melis Belgium hamok dnf  
freddyg Togo guy dnf  
P.F.Nogueira Portugal ADFA dnf  
Kvicken Sweden Forsa Ok dnf  
William Sweden Saik dnf  
Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet dnf  *****
Nils Rolf Owensjö Sweden Åstrandens IF dnf  
Kapa Finland Rastikarhut dnf  
Jadir Brazil COC dnf  
Vivvan Finland Helsingin Suunnistajat dnf  
speedzone Sweden OK Renen dnf  
butros Switzerland OLV Zug dnf  
Matt Whipple England SOC dnf  
Fredrik Wigertz Sweden L-100 IF dnf  
Superkrille92 Sweden Västerås SOK dnf  *****
Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK dnf  
Tomo Sweden OK Skogsvargarna dnf  *****
Jakob Edsen Denmark neXus OK dnf  
Kreiberg Denmark OK Roskilde dnf  
MishaMatveev United States QOC dnf  
LELLE Sweden Helsingborgs SOK dnf  
andersem Norway Oppsal IF dnf  
greenbob Scotland Clyde dnf  
Kobrik Czech Republic TATRAN JABLONEC dnf  
MathiasS Norway Kolboten og Skimt o-lag dnf  
BigDorull Norway Compass Club dnf  
Robert Tellvik Sweden Tumba Mälarhöjden OK dnf  
Aleksandra Schetchikova Russian Federation Legenda dnf  
Anders Karlsson Sweden Tumba Mälarhöjden OK dnf  
MH Denmark NTNUI dnf  
Grann Norway NTNUI dnf  
Nikefan Norway Vegårshei IL dnf