Catching Features

[OCAD] Ulvsta Day 1 Middle

Open:07:00 Aug 16 2008
Close:07:00 Aug 23 2008
Map:/Rönnåsen/events/Rönnåsen/day1/Middle.course
Created by:Alri
Description:New part of the map. Thanks for all the comments on the prolog, I did some changes on the textures (barerock still not perfect). Good Luck!
Avg Rating:4.9 / 5.0 (30 votes)

Results

98 official (+25 reruns) 19 comments

1. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 23:17  *****
2. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 23:21  *****
3. Lakedaimon Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 23:38  *****
4. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 23:42  *****
5. sundlof (2) Sweden Gävle OK 23:43  
6. MuHbl4 (2) Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 23:50  *****
7. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 24:19  
8. Alri (2) Sweden OK Linné 24:28  
9. Sami Norway Freidig 24:31  *****
10. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 24:48  
11. ^ Seychelles ^^ 24:50  *****
12. rutten Norway NTNUI 24:58  
13. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 25:00  
14. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 25:01  *****
15. Hingara (2) Sweden Linköpings OK 25:17  
16. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 25:19  *****
17. mr Sweden OK Linné 25:20  *****
18. Fredde Sweden nxtg 25:31  *****
18. A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 25:31  
20. Lee Sweden Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering 25:35  
21. Vojcek Czech Republic SSU 25:39  
22. the confused (2) Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 25:40  
23. Jukkis Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 25:53  *****
24. PMH (2) Denmark Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 25:57  
25. David Saianda Portugal Gafanhori 26:09  
26. Vicko Czech Republic SSU 26:10  *****
26. sparven Sweden IKHP 26:10  
28. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 26:22  *****
29. Charly Boichut (2) France OK Hällen 26:26  
30. samppoo Finland SK Teurastajat 26:29  
31. Tynne Sweden www.Tynne.se 26:36  *****
32. Aakoo Finland 26:42  
33. Grangren Sweden OLGY Slayers 26:44  *****
34. ittam Sweden IKHP 27:02  
35. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 27:29  
36. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 27:33  *****
37. olive France esat 27:48  
38. Torgny Sweden Ronneby OK 28:12  *****
39. Knubbe Sweden OK Computer 28:19  *****
40. Anden Bhutan Eksjö SOK 28:22  
41. Blackburn Finland TP 28:24  
42. korv British Antarctic Territory Absolut OK 28:30  *****
43. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 28:35  
44. Newbie Nauru The Newbies 28:39  
45. LarZsa Sweden Hestra IF 28:42  *****
46. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 28:46  *****
47. Krügerol Germany OK Ravinen 28:51  
48. Valentino Rossi Libya Stora Tuna OK 29:02  
49. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 29:04  
50. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 29:08  
50. fjellerup Denmark FIF Hillerød 29:08  
52. Tobi (2) Austria OK Tyr 29:11  
53. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 29:16  *****
54. Ivo Kamenarov Bulgaria Stora Tuna OK 29:20  
55. Kreiberg Denmark OK Roskilde 29:22  
56. Axxl Sweden Söders SOL 29:32  
57. offa Sweden Tuna 29:41  *****
58. OBT (2) France KLS 29:48  
59. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 29:49  
60. Timo Sild (2) Estonia OK Võru 29:52  
61. Fredrik Wigertz Sweden L-100 IF 29:55  
62. Lom Russian Federation SportIdent.ru 30:01  
63. Koliasik Russian Federation peppers 30:11  
64. Luis M Santos Portugal CPOC 30:45  
65. P.F.Nogueira Portugal ADFA 30:50  
66. Keios Estonia OK Põlva Kobras 31:02  
67. ricardo Italy marathon 31:12  
68. jeb France VSO 31:16  
69. BABSY Israel Ramat Hasharon 31:21  
70. pette Finland Kangasala SK 31:27  
71. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 31:41  
72. Kristian Vad Denmark Herning OK 31:43  *****
73. andersem Norway Oppsal IF 32:40  
74. dre Belgium trol 32:59  
75. Waddy Potts Australia WROC 33:16  
76. *F@TsO* Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 34:36  
77. O-Outan France Thai'O 34:41  *****
78. Mariana Moreira Portugal CPOC 35:28  
79. Robert Tellvik Sweden Tumba Mälarhöjden OK 35:54  
80. Pioter Poland UNTS 36:53  
81. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 38:02  
82. Jackie (2) United Kingdom BOK 38:49  
83. Bullen (2) Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 39:15  
84. PeterKastrup Denmark Farum OK 40:09  *****
85. Brzi Slovenia OKB 40:35  
86. Jackie (3) United Kingdom BOK 41:17  
87. Jonte (2) Sweden GMOK 41:49  
88. Fredrik-malmfors Sweden Skogspojkarnas OK 42:14  
89. Mellbye Norway Compass Club 43:19  
90. HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 43:57  *****
91. Mchal21 France dijon 44:32  
92. Kobrik Czech Republic TATRAN JABLONEC 46:39  *****
93. jm France Bigorientation 6503 48:03  
94. Niclas (2) Sweden JOK 48:47  
95. mjh (3) Australia PO-A 51:08  
96. gvtoukc France TSN 51:39  *****
97. Henrik Sjögren Sweden Haninge SOK 51:41  
98. Map Runner (2) United States OK 53:33  
99. mjh (2) Australia PO-A 53:37  
100. rogga Sweden polisens if 54:04  
101. Irene Switzerland OLG Säuliamt 54:41  
102. Krasimir (2) Bulgaria Trapezica 56:14  
103. Rasmus Sørensen Denmark OK Melfar 60:22  
104. BigDorull Norway Compass Club 63:39  
105. David G Sweden IKHP 74:59  
106. Niclas Sweden JOK 86:52  
jockedaman wigertz Sweden L-100 IF dnf  
Arvid Glowka Germany Borussia Dortmund dnf  
Niklas Sundqvist Sweden Tullinge SK dnf  
Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet dnf  
Jonatan Estonia OK Võru dnf  
stevegregg United States BAOC dnf  
Jimmy L Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna dnf  
Jansi Norway Lillomarka dnf  
bigluc Italy Polisportiva Masi dnf  
jeroen.van.der.kleij Belgium hamok dnf  
Backstrom Sweden SoIK Hellas dnf  
Trying (2) Sweden dnf  
wolfgang (2) Germany WSV Bernried dnf  
SlowMo (2) Sweden Jÿrla if ok dnf  
Trying (3) Sweden dnf  
OBT (3) France KLS dnf  
Trying (4) Sweden dnf