Catching Features

[OCAD] Downhill Run 2

Open:07:00 Aug 14 2008
Close:07:00 Aug 21 2008
Map:/Downhill/events/Downhill race/day1/Downhill 2.course
Created by:sas
Description:Same info as 1st downhill race ;) have fun and good luck ;) and join MP today (15th) :D
Avg Rating:4.9 / 5.0 (21 votes)

Results

97 official (+16 reruns) hide comments

1. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 22:47  *****
30s on 8th
2. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 23:02  
3. Jukkis Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 23:04  *****
My sister ruined my race =) at third control
4. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 23:08  
5. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 23:15  *****
good first half, bad last half
6. Sami Norway Freidig 23:18  *****
The errors I mentioned before weren't so critical with this course. This was thoroughly enjoyable! (But there was one poorly converted cliff just before the 9th ctrl that had me confused for a moment.)
7. Tynne Sweden www.Tynne.se 23:23  *****
lost about 1min total on 3-4-5th =(
8. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 23:25  
9. Lakedaimon Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 23:47  
sometimes the distances seem weird, otherwise nice
10. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 23:53  
11. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 23:55  *****
oh..i had the lead =) bad route to 11, where eei hit all the trees...
12. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 24:07  
13. Alri Sweden OK Linné 24:23  
13. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 24:23  *****
Tried to run with higher risk. Didnt pay off.
15. davida Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 24:30  
16. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 24:36  
16. Aakoo Finland 24:36  
18. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 24:40  *****
1.30 missed
19. Kvicken Sweden Forsa Ok 24:47  
20. Orienterik Norway NTNUI 25:01  
21. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 25:09  
22. Ivo Kamenarov Bulgaria Stora Tuna OK 25:10  
23. rutten Norway Tyrving IL 25:22  
24. renarsroze Latvia Ogre OK 25:23  *****
25. Grangren Sweden NTNUI 25:24  
26. samppoo Finland SK Teurastajat 25:35  
27. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 25:45  *****
Felt like every tree stopped me. Some mistakes as well. Missed 12th, but I think that the control should be place closer to the cliff, so that when you run close to it, especially when density is high, you see it/hit it. Very Nice map and course.
28. Serg Doronin Russian Federation SneGoVik o-team 25:56  *****
28. Vasili Ukraine Kiev 25:56  
28. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 25:56  *****
28. David Saianda Portugal Gafanhori 25:56  
32. Lee Sweden Södertälje-Nykvarn 25:57  
33. A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 26:45  
34. MagnusH Sweden Frölunda OL 26:47  *****
35. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 26:50  *****
36. mr Sweden OK Linné 26:52  
37. Kristian Vad Denmark Herning OK 26:55  
38. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 27:00  
39. Fredde Sweden nxtg 27:02  *****
39. William Sweden Malungs OK 27:02  
41. fjellerup Denmark FIF Hillerød 27:39  
42. Knubbe Sweden OK Computer 28:06  *****
Bah... Terrible mistakes!
43. pette Finland Kangasala SK 28:18  
44. stampfo Italy brauch i ned 28:40  
45. Vicko Czech Republic SSU 28:42  
46. Blackburn Finland TP 28:47  
47. LarZsa Sweden Hestra IF 28:52  
48. Petter10 Norway Tynset IF 28:53  *****
49. BABSY Israel Ramat Hasharon 29:00  
49. Joe Berg Sweden OK Älgen 29:00  
51. Fredrik Wigertz Sweden L-100 IF 29:51  
52. Kreiberg Denmark OK Roskilde 30:13  
53. Brzi Slovenia OKB 30:21  
54. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 30:27  
55. ittam Sweden IKHP 30:32  
56. andersem Jamaica NTNUI 30:34  
57. dre Belgium trol 30:36  
58. offa Sweden Tuna 30:54  
59. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 30:57  
60. Hyvve Sweden Skattkärrs IF 31:27  
61. ricardo Italy marathon 31:29  
62. Luis M Santos Portugal CPOC 32:21  
63. wolfi Austria WAT 32:53  
64. jeb France VSO 33:17  
65. Waddy Potts Australia WROC 33:59  
66. Fredrik-malmfors Sweden Skogspojkarnas OK 34:00  
67. BLegg United States ORCA 34:46  
68. Matsuya Japan kyoto-u 35:12  
69. Newbie Nauru The Newbies 36:15  
70. Arvid Glowka Germany Borussia Dortmund 36:42  
71. Lom Russian Federation SportIdent.ru 37:19  
72. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 38:13  
73. Koliasik Russian Federation peppers 38:26  
74. HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 43:59  *****
75. Sklenicka Czech Republic SSU 47:18  
76. Robert Tellvik Sweden Tumba Mälarhöjden OK 48:18  
77. Henrik Sjögren Sweden Haninge SOK 50:14  
78. rogga Sweden polisens if 53:40  
79. gvtoukc France TSN 67:49  *****
80. bminot France alco 67:59  *****
korv British Antarctic Territory Absolut OK dnf  
Jonatan Estonia OK Võru dnf  
nacho rubio Spain ALCON dnf  
sparven Sweden IKHP dnf  
fjanton Sweden IF Snödrakarna Skid-O dnf  
Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet dnf  
Mariana Moreira Portugal CPOC dnf  
Niclas Sweden JOK dnf  
jockedaman wigertz Sweden L-100 IF dnf  
Niklas Sundqvist Sweden Tullinge SK dnf  
Arne Oos Sweden TSC Eintracht Dortmund dnf  
greenbob Scotland Clyde dnf  
Kobrik Czech Republic TATRAN JABLONEC dnf  
TAGP99 Israel mules dnf  
BigDorull Norway Compass Club dnf  
Gibbo Australia dnf  
Backstrom Sweden SoIK Hellas dnf