Catching Features

[OCAD]Stonah Night sprint 2

Open:07:00 Jun 23 2008
Close:07:00 Jul 08 2008
Map:/Stonah2/events/Stonah2/day1/sprint1.course
Created by:sundlof
Description:Next one will be day race. WT: 17:25 GLHF!
Avg Rating:4.9 / 5.0 (33 votes)

Results

135 official (+22 reruns) hide comments

1. Tynne Sweden www.Tynne.se 17:25  *****
is it possible to not like this?!!?! just a little messy race but good all in all. somethin strange close to 13th ?! =/
2. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 17:55  *****
3. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 18:05  
4. samppoo Finland SK Teurastajat 18:15  *****
this is better than first
5. Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK 18:19  
6. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 18:24  
7. rutten Norway NTNUI 18:25  
8. tschive Norway Bækkelagets SK 18:28  
fair enough
9. marcusm Sweden Sävedalens AIK 18:36  *****
how the f-ck can one run this in 18.25?...
9. Tinski Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 18:36  
11. AKO Denmark FIF Hillerød 18:38  
12. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 18:43  *****
Nice again! Some mistakes this time also
13. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 18:45  *****
14. Théo France JOG 18:59  
15. Simon Markendahl Sweden OK Klyftamo 19:00  *****
16. jover Belgium OMEGA 19:07  *****
Nice map!
17. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 19:08  
18. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 19:13  
19. ^ Seychelles ^^ 19:18  
20. Sami Norway Freidig 19:19  *****
Very nice as before, but there was one error that had me fooled. About 2/3 of the way between 12 and 13, there is a small hill with a cliff. The cliff is on the wrong side.
21. karkar Switzerland OLV Luzern 19:22  
22. Razz. Sweden OK Linné 19:24  
23. Sebastian Ekman Sweden Västvärmlands OK 19:26  *****
24. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 19:27  *****
Fun with the long legs!
25. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 19:40  *****
Fun, bad race
26. Alri Sweden OK Linné 19:47  
27. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 19:50  *****
27. davida Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 19:50  
NICE COURSE, THANK YOU.
29. pettmark Norway Kristiansand OK 19:52  *****
29. jeschke Austria OLG Stroeck 19:52  
31. Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 19:57  
32. Hallmen Sweden OL4 20:03  
33. Julien_ France COTS 20:06  *****
Argh
34. Kent Sweden Haninge SOK 20:11  
35. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 20:17  
36. Gollum New Zealand Misty Mountains 20:20  
37. A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 20:23  
37. Vasili Ukraine Kiev 20:23  
37. Ivo Kamenarov Bulgaria Stora Tuna OK 20:23  
40. MagnusH Sweden Frölunda OL 20:30  
41. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 20:31  
42. Fredde Sweden nxtg 20:35  *****
43. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 20:37  
44. Thorne Finland JRV 20:44  *****
45. Charly Boichut France OK Hällen 20:45  
46. iso-ville Finland SK Teurastajat 20:54  
47. sparven Sweden IKHP 21:10  
48. korv British Antarctic Territory Absolut OK 21:11  
49. Millis Sweden Sävedalens AIK 21:17  
50. apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti 21:29  
50. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 21:29  *****
Nice course again.
52. stampfo Italy www.tyrol2010.com 21:37  *****
biggins gimme a chainsaw and i delete the monkey
53. BABSY Israel Ramat Hasharon 21:52  
54. Vicko Czech Republic SSU 22:36  
55. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 23:02  *****
so bad...shit..
56. stevegregg United States BAOC 23:13  
57. Mélanie France HVO 23:17  
58. pette Finland Kangasala SK 23:23  
59. OBT France KLS 23:50  
60. Jesus Kristus Israel Jesus Orienteering Club 23:56  
61. BLegg United States ORCA 24:34  
62. sebi.h Switzerland oljg holde 24:36  
63. Andersen Sweden IK Gandvik 24:45  
64. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 24:47  
65. JOhu2 Estonia OK Ilves 24:48  
66. Ben Sand France viking 25:02  
67. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 25:13  
68. BoBo TeSiL Czech Republic Spermium Ratitae 25:32  
69. Luis M Santos Portugal CPOC 26:03  
70. jonag Norway Stjørdals-Blink 26:38  
70. Benjamin Hofmans Belgium ASUB 26:38  
72. Fredrik-malmfors Sweden Skogspojkarnas OK 26:58  
73. Kristian Vad Denmark Herning OK 27:07  *****
Very good race
74. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 27:38  *****
er det mulig
75. malejs Latvia OK Meridians 28:49  *****
76. Hyvve Sweden Skattkärrs IF 28:56  
77. Affro Sweden Falköpings AIK OK 29:01  
78. Segisteg Sweden 29:04  
79. Christian PD Denmark Herning OK 29:12  
80. Mathias92 Norway Kolbotn og Skimt o-lag 30:02  
81. dre Belgium trol 30:50  
82. Salatik Czech Republic www.dlabaja.com 30:51  *****
Again awesome
83. ittam Sweden IKHP 30:57  
84. Mille Sweden OK Roxen 32:00  
85. Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK 32:21  
86. Akva Ukraine Odessa 33:04  *****
87. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 34:33  
88. renarsroze Latvia Ogre OK 35:09  
89. sten Sweden OK Roxen 35:25  
90. Trying Sweden 36:11  
91. Tof France Annecy SO 36:43  
92. Rob Farrington Great Britain ShUOC 37:02  
93. françoisjoly France TAD 39:38  
94. Simon Kappel Sweden Haninge SOK 40:39  
95. Pope Vatican City Holy Smoke 41:46  
96. rogga Sweden polisens if 42:06  
97. Thomas Bjorkroth Sweden OK Djerf 43:45  *****
98. Grassie Scotland GRAMP 43:51  
99. Arvid Glowka Germany Borussia Dortmund 44:35  
100. jeb France VSO 45:13  
101. PHIP Switzerland OLK FRICKTAL 45:40  
102. Jikatabito Japan kyoto-u OLC 48:11  
103. gorlosky United States NEOC 52:32  *****
104. Schufti Austria VFG Mödling 54:17  *****
105. Jadir Brazil COC 60:14  
106. michelb France MAR.CO. 80:28  
aroz Finland Kalevan Rasti dnf  
Tono Leon Spain ALCON dnf  
Oscar Stenberg Sweden OL-2:an dnf  
Jonatan Estonia OK Võru dnf  
Domi Koch Switzerland OLV Baselland dnf  
William Sweden Saik dnf  
Nils Rolf Owensjö Sweden Åstrandens IF dnf  
Rixel Isle of Man L0ng Runn3r$ dnf  
Valentino Rossi Libya Stora Tuna OK dnf  
Erwin Putzeys Belgium Trol dnf  
Joe Berg Sweden OK Älgen dnf  
gurra Sweden Falköpings AIK OK dnf  
Grangren Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  *****
Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen dnf  
Superkrille92 Sweden Västerås SOK dnf  
color Switzerland converter dnf  
Ramson Luxembourg Djobenga Wild dnf  
Loznya Ukraine O-Club dnf  
Jakob Edsen Denmark neXus OK dnf  
Roast Turkey Chicken dnf  
Kreiberg Denmark OK Roskilde dnf  
fzima France BA dnf  
Rasmus Sørensen Denmark OK Melfar dnf  
Magne Haga Norway Raumar O-lag dnf  
Niklas Glowka Germany TSC Eintracht Dortmund dnf  
andersem Norway Oppsal IF dnf  
Ged Ireland 3ROC dnf  
Erik Malmfors Sweden Skogspojkarna OK dnf  
SawViking Norway Il Tyrving dnf