Catching Features

Fence Mania - Sprint

Open:08:00 Jun 03 2008
Close:08:00 Jun 14 2008
Map:/Fence/events/Fence Mania/day1/Sprint.course
Created by:Boesen
Description:A difficult homemade map.
Avg Rating:2.0 / 5.0 (13 votes)

Results

151 official (+48 reruns) hide comments

1. samppoo Finland SK Teurastajat 11:34  
2. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 12:22  
1 min on both 6th and 7th
3. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 12:27  
4. Alri Sweden OK Linné 12:29  
5. Kvicken Sweden Forsa Ok 12:42  
6. Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 13:34  
7. Masken Sweden OK Linné 14:22  
8. Luis M Santos Portugal CPOC 14:37  
9. Aakoo Finland 14:46  
10. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 14:57  
11. Ivo Kamenarov Bulgaria Stora Tuna OK 15:05  
12. Fredde Sweden nxtg 15:36  
13. Magnus Asmussen Denmark neXus OK 15:39  
14. Kasper Dinesen Denmark neXus OK 15:45  
15. Vasili Ukraine Kiev 16:07  
16. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 16:35  
17. David Saianda Portugal Gafanhori 16:43  
18. Grangren Sweden OLGY Slayers 16:46  
Really confusing!
19. Kristian Vad Denmark Herning OK 16:54  
20. AKO Denmark FIF Hillerød 16:55  *****
hmm.. dont know what I think about this.. wasnt really prepared for it. ok think
21. Andreas Hultqvist Sweden Tullinge SK 16:57  
22. Ulrik Nordberg Sweden Bergnäsets AIK 17:48  
23. Anden Bhutan Eksjö SOK 18:08  
24. Ben Sand France viking 18:24  
25. fjellerup Denmark FIF Hillerød 18:48  *****
26. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 18:55  
omg
27. Jono Norway Nord-østerdal OK 20:26  
28. ittam Sweden IKHP 20:48  
29. biddy_aus Australia Attackpoint Juniors 20:52  
30. Axxl Sweden Söders SOL 21:17  
31. Sondre Bråten Norway Raumar o-laga 21:31  
32. steefi Switzerland oljg holde 21:37  
33. Simon Kappel Sweden Haninge SOK 22:02  
34. Jon Sivertsen Norway Verdal OK 22:22  
35. Kreiberg Denmark OK Roskilde 23:14  
36. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 23:23  
37. Claus Bobach Denmark Aalborg OK 23:30  
38. Hyvve Sweden Skattkärrs IF 23:49  
39. Mariana Moreira Portugal CPOC 24:17  
40. Dani D Spain Oros 24:18  
41. Lom Russian Federation SportIdent.ru 24:19  
42. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 26:31  
43. Tof France Annecy SO 26:49  
44. Gollum New Zealand Misty Mountains 29:00  
45. Laurent DVD New Caledonia Convergence 29:24  
46. O-Outan France Thai'O 29:31  *****
not like it , but 've done to make me nconfortable
47. juls France 6911 30:48  
48. Mathias92 Norway Kolbotn og Skimt o-lag 36:38  
49. Wayne Caplinger United States BAOC 37:31  
50. JOhu2 Estonia OK Ilves 37:38  *****
Hitting Trees and the monster
51. Manu JJ New Caledonia Convergence 38:29  
52. Rasmus Sørensen Denmark OK Melfar 40:12  
53. Petar Popunkyov Bulgaria SKO Sliven 42:54  
54. Kent Sweden Haninge SOK 43:10  
55. Ruben Carnero Spain Sotobosque 45:14  *****
PerØyvind Norway OK Moss dnf  
Lee Sweden Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering dnf  *****
lagg.
Tobias J Sweden Åmåls OK dnf  
Thrane Denmark Sÿllerÿd OK dnf  *****
jeb France VSO dnf  
Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK dnf  
lombec Belgium pégase dnf  
Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland dnf  
mr Sweden OK Linné dnf  
sas Norway n/a dnf  
Lagged as hell so got to try again, wont look at map ;)
Tono Leon Spain ALCON dnf  
bigluc Italy Polisportiva Masi dnf  
mike magic Sweden OK Linné dnf  
Manon Mensink Netherlands Argus dnf  
karkar Switzerland OLV Luzern dnf  
Akva Ukraine Odessa dnf  
Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  
Karl Axel Larsson Sweden OK N dnf  
Vojcek Czech Republic SSU dnf  
Jonas_91 Sweden Tullinge SK dnf  
korv British Antarctic Territory Absolut OK dnf  
stevegregg United States BAOC dnf  
stefan Sweden OK Älvsjö Örby dnf  
Lauri Heikka Finland SK Teurastajat dnf  
DEDE France ESAT dnf  
nacho rubio Spain ALCON dnf  
Ivar osmoen Norway Os IL dnf  
tstrat United States QOC dnf  
olive France esat dnf  
Litvinov Czech Republic OK Litvinov dnf  
Zhukov Russian Federation Sportident.ru dnf  
Kojon Netherlands HOC93 dnf  
stockholm Belgium dnf  
iso-ville Finland SK Teurastajat dnf  
Raz Sweden LOST dnf  
gildo Portugal COC dnf  
sparven Sweden IKHP dnf  
*Anton* Sweden Strängnäs Malmby OL dnf  
P.F.Nogueira Portugal ADFA dnf  
Tovisen Sweden Stora Tuna OK dnf  
SISILI Bulgaria "Podem" Gabrovo dnf  
logge Sweden ?? dnf  
Philipp Koch Germany OC Schwaben dnf  
Andersen Sweden IK Gandvik dnf  
jeschke Austria OLG Stroeck dnf  *****
simply not funny
John Sjoqvist Sweden Linkopings OK dnf  
Marre92 Sweden OK Rodhen dnf  
lasken-kingen Norway Lasken OK dnf  
Jaagup Estonia OK Võru dnf  
rogga Sweden polisens if dnf  
Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet dnf  
Trying Sweden dnf  
Kapa Finland Rastikarhut dnf  *****
Nelsonn Portugal CPOC dnf  
Rixel Isle of Man L0ng Runn3r$ dnf  
renarsroze Latvia Ogre OK dnf  
Pontus Lamberg Sweden L-100 if dnf  
speedzone Sweden OK Renen dnf  
Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica dnf  
Rosander Philippines OK Tyr dnf  
OBT France KLS dnf  
Panetone Austria NF Wien dnf  
^ Seychelles ^^ dnf  
Fraastad Norway Nydalen SK dnf  *****
why do you make this stupid comp??? wow i hat this comps which isen`t abuot orienteering!
Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen dnf  
Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
tarmoq Estonia LSF Pronoking Team dnf  
Neletaba Estonia OK Ilves dnf  
Remitz Bhutan OK Orinto dnf  
Kasper Westman Sweden VSOK dnf  
Uldis S Latvia Ogre dnf  
Steve Smith United States BAOC dnf  
Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK dnf  
BoBo TeSiL Czech Republic Spermium Ratitae dnf  
tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar dnf  
Doogi111 France VASCO dnf  
pettmark Norway Kristiansand OK dnf  *****
Real stupid competition
A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 dnf  
Lunding Denmark Svendborg OK dnf  
Loznya Ukraine O-Club dnf  
Hjerrild Denmark neXus OK dnf  
Mille Sweden OK Roxen dnf  
Jakob Edsen Denmark neXus OK dnf  *****
BAD COURSE..
Kiril Nikolov Bulgaria Mladost Blagoevgrad dnf  
Alon Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon dnf  
janovce Czech Republic OK BOR dnf  
Roast Turkey Chicken dnf  
Randoom Australia AUstralia dnf  
Mikkel Sørensen Denmark OK Melfar dnf  
Jose Pinto Portugal COALA dnf  
Ciljan Norway Asker SK dnf  
demondm New Zealand PAPO dnf  
Niklas Sundqvist Sweden Tullinge SK dnf  
Magne Haga Norway Raumar O-lag dnf  *****
Lasse Grøn Denmark Mariager Fjord OK dnf  
Jardys Czech Republic KSU dnf