Catching Features

middle Tobi

Open:07:00 Apr 10 2008
Close:07:00 Apr 20 2008
Map:/lángdistans/events/middle/day1/middle.course
Created by:Tobi
Description:Hi guys! I turned up the speed a bit as the sidehill slowdown made CF much too slow for my opinion... Due to heavy rain the swamps are partly marked as forbidden areas...:P cu at 10-mila
Avg Rating:4.5 / 5.0 (15 votes)

Results

149 official (+34 reruns) 16 comments

1. Tynne Sweden www.Tynne.se 34:52  
2. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 35:19  
3. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 35:24  
4. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 35:28  
5. Sjöberg Sweden Täby OK 35:41  
6. Tinski Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 35:42  
7. Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK 35:56  
8. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 36:23  
9. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 36:37  
10. rutten Norway NTNUI 36:57  
10. ^ Seychelles ^^ 36:57  *****
12. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 37:12  
13. Aakoo Finland 37:25  
14. Nysse Sweden OK Tyr 37:39  *****
15. Lakedaimon Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 37:44  
16. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 37:46  
17. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 37:49  
18. Lee Sweden Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering 37:52  
19. Simon Markendahl Sweden OK Klyftamo 38:03  
20. Kristian Vad Denmark Herning OK 38:13  
21. Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 38:18  
22. iso-ville Finland SK Teurastajat 38:26  
23. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 38:30  *****
24. OL1 Austria Ulricehamns OK 38:36  
25. pette Finland Kangasala SK 38:53  
26. Rosander Philippines OK Tyr 39:21  
27. Axxl Sweden Söders SOL 39:30  
28. Grangren Sweden OLGY Slayers 40:11  *****
29. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 40:15  *****
30. offa Sweden Tuna 40:19  *****
31. goofy Sweden Ok tyr 40:36  
32. pk Scotland ESOC 40:51  *****
33. Fredde Sweden nxtg 40:56  *****
34. sparven Sweden IKHP 41:10  
35. Thorne Finland JRV 41:35  
36. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 41:42  
37. Nails United Kingdom SYO 41:43  
38. Hallmen Sweden OL4 41:51  
39. Andersen Sweden IK Gandvik 41:59  
40. samppoo Finland SK Teurastajat 42:02  
41. Vasili Ukraine Kiev 42:39  
42. Kripaps Latvia Riga 43:00  
43. Bävern Bhutan Eksjö SOK 43:03  
44. TrygveT Norway Raumar OL 43:40  
45. Tobias J Sweden Åmåls OK 43:47  
46. MagnusH Sweden Frölunda OL 43:53  
47. Pashtet Ukraine Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering 44:08  
48. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 44:28  *****
49. wolfi Austria WAT 44:45  
50. Blackburn Finland TP 44:51  
51. renarsroze Latvia Ogre OK 44:52  
52. ittam Sweden IKHP 44:56  
53. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 45:39  *****
54. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 46:23  
55. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 46:34  
56. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 47:05  *****
57. stampfo Italy www.tyrol2010.com 47:10  
58. Pontus Lamberg Sweden L-100 if 48:01  
59. Champ Scotland Bsk 48:31  
60. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 48:57  *****
61. P.F.Nogueira Portugal ADFA 49:10  
62. Kai Pasonen Finland VaHa 49:20  
63. Boesen Denmark OK Roskilde 49:28  
64. håkon lt Norway Tynset IF 49:45  
65. O-Outan France Thai'O 49:48  
66. stevegregg United States BAOC 50:19  
67. Ehheee Estonia OK Võru 51:10  
68. Joe Berg Sweden OK Älgen 51:13  
69. Jon Sivertsen Norway Verdal OK 51:29  
70. Andreas Hultqvist Sweden Tullinge SK 52:18  
71. LarZsa Sweden Hestra IF 53:10  
72. zogge Guadeloupe 53:26  
73. BLegg United States ORCA 55:57  
74. John Sjoqvist Sweden Linkopings OK 57:23  
75. malejs Latvia OK Meridians 60:11  
76. ewhite United States O-Utah 60:45  
77. BoBo TeSiL Czech Republic Spermium Ratitae 61:07  
78. AR Sweden IKHP 64:26  
79. olive France esat 66:01  
80. SISILI Bulgaria "Podem" Gabrovo 66:50  
81. Steve Smith United States BAOC 68:47  
82. atb Australia Melbourne Forest Racers 69:10  
83. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 69:47  
84. rogga Sweden polisens if 70:02  
85. Karl Axel Larsson Sweden OK N 73:35  
86. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 82:17  
87. colby United States ptoc 84:06  
88. Yuri Shcherbakov Russian Federation Fakel 130:03  
molefonk Norway Tistedalen FL dnf  
Miguel Morais Portugal CPOC dnf  
gab France vhso dnf  
FLO Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee dnf  
piel France ACA dnf  
Ola Martner Sweden Tolered-Utby OL dnf  
Miikaa Finland Koovee dnf  
jeb France VSO dnf  
Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK dnf  
Jimmy L Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna dnf  
PMH Denmark Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna dnf  
Luis M Santos Portugal CPOC dnf  
sas Norway n/a dnf  *****
Tono Leon Spain ALCON dnf  
Ally Israel Temp OK dnf  
Dicky Mooij Netherlands Argus dnf  
karkar Switzerland OLV Luzern dnf  
Kemal Sweden Halmstad OK dnf  
Selma Finland Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  
VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team dnf  
Timo Sild Estonia OK Võru dnf  
nacho rubio Spain ALCON dnf  
Irene Switzerland OLG Säuliamt dnf  
Løpe Norway Mook dnf  *****
Daniels Sweden Attunda OK dnf  
Eugenio Carvalho Portugal .COM dnf  
David Saianda Portugal Gafanhori dnf  
Perry Sweden OK Denseln dnf  
Kvicken Sweden Forsa Ok dnf  
Philipp Koch Germany OC Schwaben dnf  
Michal Klapal Czech Republic OOB Vamberk dnf  
Tof France Annecy SO dnf  
Schani Austria ASKÖ Henndorf dnf  
Ramsey United States OK Kåre dnf  
pirinole Bulgaria Mladost Blagoevgrad dnf  
rocky United Kingdom LEI dnf  
Ben Sand France viking dnf  
bjorn Monaco ok77 dnf  
speedzone Sweden OK Renen dnf  
wejo Sweden Småland dnf  
wannes Taiwan h dnf  
Kexet Sweden OL-teamet dnf  
Slavka Ukraine dnf  
mob Canada TOC dnf  
Waddy Potts Australia WROC dnf  
Magnus Asmussen Denmark neXus OK dnf  
Erik1234 Sweden Vänersborgs sk dnf  
Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK dnf  
Doogi111 France VASCO dnf  
pettmark Norway Kristiansand OK dnf  
A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 dnf  
Sylvain Emo France COBS dnf  
SverreTS Norway NTNUI dnf  
Fredlund Sweden Tullinge SK dnf  
Loznya Ukraine O-Club dnf  
Rasmus Soegaard Denmark Horsens OK dnf  
Laurent DVD New Caledonia Convergence dnf  
Mille Sweden OK Roxen dnf  
Jakob Edsen Denmark neXus OK dnf  
Alon Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon dnf  
ArneB Norway Kristiansand ok dnf