Catching Features

[OCAD] Heikkilä

Open:05:00 Mar 11 2008
Close:05:00 Mar 18 2008
Map:/heikkila4/events/heikkila4/day1/Course0.course
Created by:Pale
Description:Made out of 1m contour map and used 1m contours in convertion. Dont know if it made it any better though.
Avg Rating:4.2 / 5.0 (9 votes)

Results

116 official (+24 reruns) 10 comments

1. Tynne Sweden www.Tynne.se 21:06  *****
2. Hingara (2) Sweden Linköpings OK 21:08  
3. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 21:13  
4. Razz. Sweden OK Linné 21:14  
5. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 21:17  
6. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 21:18  *****
7. Serg Doronin Russian Federation SneGoVik o-team 21:26  
8. rutten Norway Tyrving IL 21:29  
8. MuHbl4 (2) Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 21:29  
10. Ulv Norway IL Tyrving 21:30  
11. Yury Masnyy (2) Russian Federation SKIRUNNER.RU 21:32  
12. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 21:33  
13. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 21:35  
14. Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 21:39  
15. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 21:40  
15. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 21:40  
15. Ola Martner Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 21:40  
18. Aakoo Finland 21:46  
18. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 21:46  
18. Vasili Ukraine Kiev 21:46  
21. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 21:47  
22. Bävern Bhutan Eksjö SOK 21:49  
23. TrygveT Norway Raumar orientering 21:50  
23. beeker New Zealand papo 21:50  
25. AKO Denmark FIF Hillerød 21:55  
26. David Saianda Portugal Gafanhori 21:56  
27. Alri Sweden OK Linné 21:57  
27. airlinefox Switzerland OLV Baselland 21:57  
27. Kapa Finland Uroskarhut 21:57  
27. Nysse Sweden OK Tyr 21:57  
31. goofy Sweden Ok tyr 22:00  
32. pedero Norway Nord-Østerdal OK 22:06  
33. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 22:10  
34. Fredde Sweden nxtg 22:14  *****
35. iso-ville Finland SK Teurastajat 22:17  
36. stampfo Italy brauch i ned 22:20  
36. Luis M Santos Portugal CPOC 22:20  
38. Kristian Vad Denmark Herning OK 22:21  
39. Kemal Sweden Halmstad OK 22:22  
40. Lovisa Sweden Tullinge SK 22:23  
41. apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti 22:28  
42. pette Finland Kangasala SK 22:29  
42. Blackburn Finland TP 22:29  
44. Lee Sweden Södertälje-Nykvarn 22:31  *****
44. Millis Sweden Sävedalens AIK 22:31  
46. Grangren Sweden NTNUI 22:34  
46. Jukkis Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 22:34  
48. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 22:37  
49. Rosander Philippines OK Tyr 22:38  *****
50. Kexet Sweden OL-teamet 22:39  
51. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 22:41  
52. Timo Sild Estonia OK Võru 22:44  
53. hea Sweden VBOL 22:49  
54. Kasper Dinesen Denmark neXus OK 22:50  
55. jeroen.van.der.kleij Belgium hamok 22:53  
56. Aakoo (2) Finland 22:59  
57. BLegg United States ORCA 23:03  
58. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 23:04  
59. A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 23:07  
59. Fredlund Sweden Tullinge SK 23:07  
61. Ivo Kamenarov Bulgaria Stora Tuna OK 23:10  
62. color Switzerland converter 23:15  
63. Eskil Norway Raumar OL 23:24  
64. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 23:30  
65. Ivca Serbia OK DIF 23:39  
65. CalleR (2) Finland JRV 23:39  
67. MagnusH Sweden Frölunda OL 23:40  
68. Thorne Finland JRV 23:44  
69. m-a Norway kil 23:46  
69. gab France vhso 23:46  
71. Claus Bobach Denmark Aalborg OK 23:47  
72. sparven Sweden IKHP 23:48  
73. Yury Masnyy (3) Russian Federation SKIRUNNER.RU 23:51  
74. Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK 23:59  
75. Simon Markendahl Sweden OK Klyftamo 24:03  *****
76. AR Sweden IKHP 24:05  
77. homiedogg Equatorial Guinea Lasken OK 24:08  
78. Trying (2) Sweden 24:10  
79. Ulrik Nordberg Sweden Bergnäsets AIK 24:15  
80. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 24:20  *****
81. Jono Norway Nord-østerdal OK 24:23  
82. espen"bommern"raastad Norway skien ok 24:24  
83. Anden Bhutan Eksjö SOK 24:26  
84. Z Sami Gammeldalen IL 24:30  
85. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 24:31  
85. Steffo Sweden IKHP 24:31  
87. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 24:39  
88. pigg (2) Sweden OK Skogsstjärnan 24:45  
89. renarsroze Latvia Ogre OK 24:53  
90. pk Scotland ESOC 24:59  
90. P.F.Nogueira Portugal ADFA 24:59  
92. Pashtet (2) Ukraine Södertälje-Nykvarn 25:02  
93. ittam Sweden IKHP 25:05  
94. A. Rasmussen Denmark OK GORM 25:13  
95. pigg Sweden OK Skogsstjärnan 25:58  
96. offa Sweden Tuna 26:08  *****
97. SlowMo (2) Sweden Jÿrla if ok 26:15  
98. Jonte82 Sweden söderhamns ok 26:16  
99. Karl Axel Larsson Sweden OK N 26:28  
100. Tof France Annecy SO 26:29  
101. Ben Sand France viking 26:44  
101. jeb France VSO 26:44  
101. SISILI (2) Bulgaria "Podem" Gabrovo 26:44  
104. antonsson Bhutan Eksjö SOK 26:59  
105. stevegregg United States BAOC 27:05  
106. bigluc (2) Italy Polisportiva Masi 27:30  
107. Sasquatch Canada Edmonton Oilers 27:42  
108. Alexsa St. Lucia TIT 28:01  
109. Wayne Caplinger United States BAOC 28:16  
110. Tono Leon (2) Spain ALCON 28:24  
111. Perry Sweden OK Denseln 29:20  
112. Begga Sweden OK Denseln 29:35  
113. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 29:37  
114. Superkrille92 (2) Sweden Västerås SOK 30:12  
115. Posed Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 30:19  
116. rh355 New Zealand Auckland OC 30:42  
117. Lunding Denmark Svendborg OK 30:53  
118. Ekhard Denmark neXus OK 31:14  
119. Jackie (2) United Kingdom BOK 31:48  
120. Jackie (3) United Kingdom BOK 32:22  
121. mjh (3) Australia PO-A 32:54  
122. pettmark Norway Kristiansand OK 33:34  
123. leblaireau France orientation caennaise 34:51  
124. MagnusIrestig Sweden Stigfinnarna 36:42  
125. mjh (2) Australia PO-A 37:48  
126. Navigatormap Brazil GEBP 38:21  
127. pacoua (3) France 40:14  
128. Beba Sweden OK Berget 44:32  
129. rogga (2) Sweden polisens if 48:37  
130. Wildsau Switzerland Ol regio olten 60:14  
sjokan Sweden Täby dnf  
^ Seychelles ^^ dnf  *****
rogga Sweden polisens if dnf  
pacoua France dnf  
Champ Scotland Bsk dnf  
Yury Masnyy Russian Federation SKIRUNNER.RU dnf  
sjokan (2) Sweden Täby dnf  
pacoua (2) France dnf  
Fippe94 (2) Sweden Stora Tuna OK dnf  
Mitsku (2) Finland dnf