Catching Features

Island race

Open:16:00 Aug 13 2005
Close:16:00 Aug 23 2005
Map:/rnd-026o0sg0sghel9jvkb0k7ak3gogokcb8kckciu/events/Madrasborough/day1/Course7.course
Created by:Pevi
Description:There's a lot of water, but you still do n't have to swim at all.
Avg Rating:4.5 / 5.0 (12 votes)

Results

84 official (+15 reruns) 16 comments

1. CalleR Finland JRV 25:17  *****
2. SchIve Norway Halden SK 25:35  
3. blomman Sweden IKHP 25:56  
4. Jeremy G Belgium TROL 26:02  
5. Mat Switzerland OLV Zug 26:09  
6. Bjorn Ekeberg Norway IL Tyrving 26:11  
7. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 26:13  *****
8. mb Norway FSK 26:17  
9. Mike United Kingdom SYO 26:25  
10. Strand Sweden GMOK 27:01  
11. Chris Switzerland OLV Zug 27:12  *****
12. Martin Jullum Norway Halden SK 27:27  
13. frog Grenada run tan plan 27:29  
14. Mikko Finland 27:56  
15. Jeroen Hoekx Belgium hamok 28:01  
16. Miguel Morais Portugal CPOC 28:06  
17. nik Palestine Djaba 28:08  
17. Tobi Austria OK Tyr 28:08  
19. Ours du 69 France JOG 28:22  
20. Pevi Finland Rasti-Nokia 28:24  
21. Toni Finland SV 28:38  
22. Théo France JOG 28:45  *****
23. Martin Great Britain SYO 28:55  *****
24. tuomo Finland Ylistaron Kilpa-Veljet 29:02  
25. Luis Santos Portugal CPOC 29:04  
26. Mélanie France HVO 29:20  
27. apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti 29:21  
27. Lee Sweden Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering 29:21  
29. Vincent Coupat France OZone 29:25  
29. biggins United States CSU 29:25  
31. Nysse Sweden OK Tyr 29:28  
32. scary Norway Asker SK 29:36  
33. OL1 Austria Ulricehamns OK 29:46  
34. lolo France VSAO 29:59  
35. Ben France TAD 30:00  
36. Erik Sweden OK Denseln 30:08  
37. julien France coatarmor 29 30:15  
38. OrjanC Sweden OK Skogsfalken 30:33  *****
39. LarsEN Norway NTNUI 30:38  
40. Per Svantesson Sweden IK Ymer 30:46  
41. Fed Sweden Sävedalens AIK 30:52  
42. marcusm Sweden Sävedalens AIK 30:59  
43. J9 Finland Ylistaron Kilpa-Veljet 31:04  *****
44. severin Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee 31:08  
45. Gion-Gieri Switzerland OLG Chur 31:58  
46. rob fell Australia Nillumbik Emus 32:14  
47. Christopher Norway OK Moss 32:18  
48. Daniel Perret Switzerland OLV Zug 32:38  
49. lucasbasset France JOG 32:47  
49. Norlin Sweden OK Djerf 32:47  
51. kola Russian Federation iskatel 32:50  
51. Perf Sweden IK Ymer 32:50  
53. Karine France HVO 32:51  
54. Blackburn Finland TP 32:56  *****
55. querem France orientalp 33:00  
56. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 33:46  *****
57. Olga Finland OuTa 34:32  *****
58. jimy Italy IFK Bombarda 34:41  
59. JonathanR Sweden Västerås SOK 34:42  
60. 8 Norfolk Island GMOK 34:47  
61. tschive Norway Bækkelagets SK 35:36  *****
62. nicole Switzerland OLK Argus 35:49  
63. Maxx France TAD 36:01  *****
64. j2m France ENS 5101 36:21  
65. liegeois denis France LRACO 37:30  
66. Gureev Russian Federation Iskatel 38:37  
67. TDurdan Austria TV Fürstenfeld 39:12  
68. Martin Hallen Norway Nydalens Skiklubb 40:27  
69. Pim France HVO 40:48  
70. fatboy United Kingdom SPLOT 41:39  
71. skimber United Kingdom DVO 42:15  
72. Jarik Russian Federation Iskatel 42:47  
73. Dan K Great Britain DVO 48:12  
74. mr_teal Italy tumiza 48:28  
75. alan Highroll France COLE 54:19  
76. Anna Simkovics Austria OLC Wienerwald 65:11  
Kai Pasonen Finland VaHa dnf  
Millis Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf  
godders Great Britain Interlopers dnf  
Bard Norway Halden SK dnf  
Øyvind Norway NTNUI dnf  
Boats United Kingdom ELO dnf  
FLO Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee dnf  
pcbrent New Zealand CMOC dnf