Catching Features

(OCAD)Buhalsberget!

Open:08:00 Mar 05 2008
Close:08:00 Mar 20 2008
Map:/buhalsberget2/events/Buhalsberget!/day1/Course0.course
Created by:Erik M
Description:A fantastic map and a good conversion! Small open areas are barerock or moss. Hope you like it!! Good luck!
Avg Rating:4.4 / 5.0 (9 votes)

Results

198 official (+55 reruns) 12 comments

1. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 6:33  *****
2. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 6:37  
3. AKO Denmark FIF Hillerød 6:39  
4. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 6:41  
4. David Saianda Portugal Gafanhori 6:41  
6. Tynne Sweden www.Tynne.se 6:42  
6. Orienterik Norway NTNUI 6:42  
8. Sjöberg Sweden Täby OK 6:43  
8. Bullen (4) Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 6:43  
10. Nysse Sweden OK Tyr 6:44  
10. runner213 (2) Denmark 6:44  
12. Ivo Kamenarov Bulgaria Stora Tuna OK 6:45  
12. Yury Masnyy (4) Russian Federation SKIRUNNER.RU 6:45  
14. iso-ville Finland SK Teurastajat 6:46  
15. sparven Sweden IKHP 6:48  
16. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 6:51  
16. Alri Sweden OK Linné 6:51  
18. MuHbl4 (2) Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 6:52  
19. the confused (2) Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 6:53  
20. Timo Sild Estonia OK Võru 6:54  
20. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 6:54  
22. MagnusH Sweden Frölunda OL 6:55  
22. Ola Martner Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 6:55  
24. Kristian Vad Denmark Herning OK 6:56  
25. Kalugin Andrey Russian Federation strogino 6:57  
25. Klll Denmark neXus OK 6:57  
27. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 6:58  
28. Eskil Norway Raumar OL 7:03  
28. pette Finland Kangasala SK 7:03  
28. Fredde Sweden nxtg 7:03  *****
31. Rosander Philippines OK Tyr 7:04  *****
31. Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK 7:04  
33. A. Rasmussen Denmark OK GORM 7:08  
34. A.S.L. Lubina (2) Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 7:09  
34. Bävern Bhutan Eksjö SOK 7:09  
34. sas Norway n/a 7:09  *****
34. Wasted Sweden IFK 7:09  
38. jeschke (2) Austria OLG Stroeck 7:11  
39. stampfo Italy www.tyrol2010.com 7:14  
40. Løpe Norway Mook 7:16  
41. offa (2) Sweden Tuna 7:18  
42. nicoludo Belgium C.O.Liège 7:21  
43. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 7:25  
44. Thorne Finland JRV 7:26  
44. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 7:26  
46. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 7:27  
47. lasken-kingen Norway Lasken OK 7:28  
47. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 7:28  
49. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 7:30  
50. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 7:31  
50. zhaly.kom Czech Republic THC Pener 7:31  
52. mood Sweden Attackpoint Juniors 7:33  *****
52. Bullen (3) Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 7:33  
54. stevegregg United States BAOC 7:34  
55. Lee Sweden Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering 7:35  *****
56. Vasili Ukraine Kiev 7:37  
56. A. Rasmussen (2) Denmark OK GORM 7:37  
56. AR Sweden IKHP 7:37  
59. Jimmy L Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 7:40  
60. fjanton (2) Sweden IF Snödrakarna Skid-O 7:41  
61. Segisteg Sweden 7:42  
62. Valverde Sweden OK Hällen 7:45  
62. biggins United States CSU 7:45  *****
64. Bejmarn Sweden Freluga Farmers 7:46  
64. Pashtet (2) Ukraine Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering 7:46  
66. Ben Sand France viking 7:47  
67. karkar Switzerland OLV Luzern 7:50  
68. Jøks Norway Skien OK 7:53  
69. Makkan Sweden OK Denseln 7:54  
70. Kasper Dinesen Denmark neXus OK 7:55  
71. espen"bommern"raastad (2) Norway skien ok 7:56  
72. Claus Bobach Denmark Aalborg OK 8:03  
73. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 8:04  
74. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 8:08  *****
75. Bullen (2) Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 8:13  
75. Jonte82 Sweden söderhamns ok 8:13  
77. offa Sweden Tuna 8:14  
77. pettmark Norway Kristiansand OK 8:14  
79. Kexet Sweden OL-teamet 8:15  
80. kungsune Sweden Tierps SOK 8:17  
80. m-a Norway kil 8:17  
82. kajari Finland 8:18  
82. Dani D Spain Oros 8:18  
84. homiedogg (2) Equatorial Guinea Lasken OK 8:20  
85. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 8:24  
86. bigluc Italy Polisportiva Masi 8:26  
87. renarsroze Latvia Ogre OK 8:29  
88. Wayne Caplinger United States BAOC 8:33  
89. querem France orientalp 8:35  
89. Tono Leon Spain ALCON 8:35  
91. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 8:37  
92. Valentino Rossi Libya Stora Tuna OK 8:38  
93. Jonas Papua New Guinea Jÿrla if ok 8:41  
94. pacoua (3) France 8:45  
94. Serg Doronin Russian Federation SneGoVik o-team 8:45  
96. JefBoeckx Belgium KOL 8:49  
97. Lunding Denmark Svendborg OK 8:52  
98. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 8:53  
99. PMH Denmark Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 9:01  
100. Perry Sweden OK Denseln 9:04  
101. Grangren Sweden OLGY Slayers 9:11  
102. speedzone Sweden OK Renen 9:13  
103. Luis M Santos Portugal CPOC 9:19  
104. Trying (5) Sweden 9:20  
105. A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 9:34  
105. Jono Norway Nord-østerdal OK 9:34  
107. Tof France Annecy SO 9:37  
108. manuel Spain ALCON 9:39  
109. OBT France KLS 9:42  
109. Sebastian Ekman Sweden Västvärmlands OK 9:42  
111. Aakoo Finland 9:43  
112. JDP United States QOC 9:48  
113. piel France ACA 9:49  
114. Tobias J Sweden Åmåls OK 10:03  
115. L@uri Estonia KJ SK 10:04  
115. Full Fart (2) Sweden SNO 10:04  
117. Anden Bhutan Eksjö SOK 10:12  
117. Andersen Sweden IK Gandvik 10:12  
119. Alex Massey Australia NCN 10:23  
120. pigg Sweden OK Skogsstjärnan 10:29  
121. Kemal Sweden Halmstad OK 10:33  
122. Mille (3) Sweden OK Roxen 10:51  
123. TrygveT Norway Raumar OL 10:55  
124. Z (2) Sami Gammeldalen IL 10:56  
125. runner213 Denmark 10:58  
126. davida Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 11:01  
127. Mula Sweden Stora tuna ik 11:03  
128. Sasquatch Canada Edmonton Oilers 11:15  
129. Joe Berg Sweden OK Älgen 11:29  
130. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 11:31  
131. Henrik Hansen Denmark FIF Hillerød 11:34  
132. SISILI (2) Bulgaria "Podem" Gabrovo 11:36  
132. butros Switzerland OLV Zug 11:36  
134. francois France bros 11:39  
135. Peter Gustafsson Sweden UOK 11:54  
136. håkon lt Norway Tynset IF 11:58  
137. leblaireau France orientation caennaise 12:02  
138. Ekhard Denmark neXus OK 12:05  
139. Amanda Sweden Lunnervikens OK 12:20  
140. rogga Sweden polisens if 12:22  
141. Mitsku Finland 12:31  
142. ittam Sweden IKHP 12:40  
143. Mariana Moreira Portugal CPOC 12:48  
144. tarmoq Estonia LSF Pronoking Team 13:12  
144. hea Sweden VBOL 13:12  
146. cfj1827 Sweden Karlstad 13:17  
147. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 13:41  
148. AlanP France Annecy SO 13:42  
149. pacoua France 13:49  
150. Champ Scotland Bsk 13:58  
151. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 14:09  
152. Steve Smith (3) United States BAOC 14:17  
153. goofy Sweden Ok tyr 14:44  
154. Begga Sweden OK Denseln 14:59  
155. BoBo TeSiL (2) Czech Republic Spermium Ratitae 16:27  
156. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 16:39  
157. MagnusIrestig Sweden Stigfinnarna 16:46  
158. Ida Mari Norway Kristiansand OK 16:52  
159. Subbe Norway Buvik IL 17:04  
160. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 17:34  
161. Jadir Brazil COC 17:41  
162. Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK 17:44  
163. japheth Sweden ok skogsfalken 17:55  
164. Simon Kappel Sweden Haninge SOK 18:48  
165. Steve Smith (2) United States BAOC 19:07  
166. Magnus Joelsson Sweden SOK 68 19:33  
167. Renate Germany OC Schwaben 19:44  
168. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 19:46  
169. Fred SIAM France SIAMS 20:41  
170. perdigao1 Portugal NOC 22:17  
171. tomwcarr (2) United States NTOA 22:23  
172. Petar Popunkyov Bulgaria SKO Sliven 22:38  
173. Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti 23:28  
174. augustesok Bhutan CFCC 27:43  
175. P.F.Nogueira Portugal ADFA 29:53  
176. Steve Smith United States BAOC 43:57  
Ivar osmoen Norway Os IL dnf  
Sioberg Isle of Man Skåne dnf  *****
Philipp Koch Germany OC Schwaben dnf  
Z Sami Gammeldalen IL dnf  
Nemanja Serbia PD Pobeda dnf  
Torgny Sweden Ronneby OK dnf  
homiedogg Equatorial Guinea Lasken OK dnf  
jeb France VSO dnf  
rh355 New Zealand Auckland OC dnf  
Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima dnf  
SISILI Bulgaria "Podem" Gabrovo dnf  
Remitz Bhutan OK Orinto dnf  
Michael Belgium ARDOC dnf  
Alexsa St. Lucia TIT dnf  
Erik1234 Sweden Vänersborgs sk dnf  
pedero Norway Nord-Østerdal OK dnf  
Chrissi Germany TuS Lübbecke dnf  
Tyler Durden Sweden OK Spacemonkeys dnf  
Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna dnf  
Tom Italy NTNUI dnf  
rutten Norway NTNUI dnf  
color Switzerland converter dnf  
Rejler Denmark SOK dnf  
Full Fart Sweden SNO dnf  
tjafs Norway Fart OK dnf  
Miikaa Finland Koovee dnf  
mattsson Russian Federation Jÿrla IF OK dnf  
roger France marco dnf  
teddy Norway KLS dnf  
Ulv Norway IL Tyrving dnf  
Ulrik Nordberg Sweden Bergnäsets AIK dnf  
espen"bommern"raastad Norway skien ok dnf  
Jula New Zealand OHV dnf  
Doogi111 France VASCO dnf  
pumparn Sweden OK Denseln dnf  
Jukkis Finland Hiidenkiertäjät dnf  
fjanton Sweden IF Snödrakarna Skid-O dnf  
Fredlund Sweden Tullinge SK dnf  
Uldis S Latvia Ogre dnf  
mr Sweden OK Linné dnf  
Karl Axel Larsson Sweden OK N dnf  
Grueni Austria Youth Team Austria dnf  
gab France vhso dnf  
m Mexico m dnf  
rafemu_SPAIN Spain Lorca-o dnf  
Heller Serbia PD Pobeda dnf  
PrescotSr United States SMOC dnf  
Erik M (2) Sweden Ok Nolaskogsarna dnf  
rh355 (2) New Zealand Auckland OC dnf  
Kemal (2) Sweden Halmstad OK dnf  
Alexsa (2) St. Lucia TIT dnf  
francois (2) France bros dnf  
tjafs (2) Norway Fart OK dnf  
pacoua (2) France dnf  
m (2) Mexico m dnf  
cheery2 (2) United Kingdom Sarum dnf  
Trying (2) Sweden dnf  
Julien_ (2) France COTS dnf  
yann locatelli (2) France annecy dnf  
killbill54 (2) France L.O.Sanchey dnf  
karins (2) Sweden Finspångs SOK dnf  
wolfgang (2) Germany WSV Bernried dnf  
Subbe (2) Norway Buvik IL dnf  
edu (2) Antarctica dnf  
ssgu (2) Norway gjovard dnf  
Mille (2) Sweden OK Roxen dnf  
Yury Masnyy (2) Russian Federation SKIRUNNER.RU dnf  
rh355 (3) New Zealand Auckland OC dnf  
tjafs (3) Norway Fart OK dnf  
runner213 (3) Denmark dnf  
Trying (3) Sweden dnf  
MuHbl4 (3) Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass dnf  
Alexsa (3) St. Lucia TIT dnf  
Yury Masnyy (3) Russian Federation SKIRUNNER.RU dnf  
rh355 (4) New Zealand Auckland OC dnf  
runner213 (4) Denmark dnf  
Trying (4) Sweden dnf