Catching Features

[OCAD] Usovo

Open:08:00 Feb 25 2008
Close:08:00 Mar 03 2008
Map:/ru1/events/ru1/day1/Course0.course
Created by:offa
Description:Russian map I found on the net. The conversion was tricky so I hope it works. Quite easy. Many paths and green areas. TR: 17.09 WT: 15.30
Avg Rating:4.9 / 5.0 (23 votes)

Results

218 official (+53 reruns) 24 comments

1. Tynne Sweden www.Tynne.se 16:31  
2. Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK 16:35  *****
3. OK (2) South Africa O 16:36  
4. Lee Sweden Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering 16:37  *****
5. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 16:38  
6. Lauri Heikka Finland SK Teurastajat 16:48  *****
7. Yury Masnyy (2) Russian Federation SKIRUNNER.RU 16:56  *****
7. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 16:56  
9. mr Sweden OK Linné 17:00  
10. Alri Sweden OK Linné 17:03  
11. Thorne (2) Finland JRV 17:17  
12. Steffo Sweden IKHP 17:23  
13. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 17:25  *****
14. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 17:29  *****
14. airlinefox Switzerland OLV Baselland 17:29  *****
16. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 17:32  
16. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 17:32  
18. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 17:34  
19. Jaagup Estonia OK Võru 17:36  
19. Nysse Sweden OK Tyr 17:36  
21. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 17:38  *****
22. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 17:40  
23. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 17:41  
24. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 17:44  
24. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 17:44  
26. Fredde Sweden nxtg 17:46  *****
27. Serg Doronin Russian Federation SneGoVik o-team 17:48  
28. renarsroze Latvia Ogre OK 17:52  
29. Øyvind Norway NTNUI 17:57  
30. pk Scotland ESOC 18:00  
31. Jonas Papua New Guinea Jÿrla if ok 18:06  *****
31. ^ Seychelles ^^ 18:06  
33. Hallmen Sweden OL4 18:07  
34. Pale (2) Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 18:11  
35. Millis Sweden Sävedalens AIK 18:15  
35. zhaly.kom Czech Republic THC Pener 18:15  
37. sparven Sweden IKHP 18:21  
37. Erik M Sweden Ok Nolaskogsarna 18:21  *****
39. L@uri Estonia KJ SK 18:28  
39. Örnen Sweden TOK 18:28  
41. Kemal Sweden Halmstad OK 18:32  
42. Valverde Sweden OK Hällen 18:33  *****
43. Kapa Finland Rastikarhut 18:35  
44. Bullen (2) Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 18:40  
45. Vasili Ukraine Kiev 18:41  
46. empla Bhutan Eksjö SOK 18:44  *****
47. Bejmarn Sweden Freluga Farmers 18:47  
48. Sebastian Ekman Sweden Västvärmlands OK 18:49  *****
49. rutten Norway NTNUI 18:55  
50. Ally Israel Temp OK 18:56  
51. olive France esat 19:03  
51. antonsson Bhutan Eksjö SOK 19:03  
53. Axxl Sweden Söders SOL 19:05  
54. pette Finland Kangasala SK 19:08  
55. Tom Italy NTNUI 19:10  
56. Aakoo Finland 19:11  
57. stampfo Italy www.tyrol2010.com 19:14  *****
58. Julien_ (2) France COTS 19:15  
59. goofy Sweden Ok tyr 19:17  
60. A.S.L. Lubina (2) Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 19:21  
61. Fredde_III Sweden Täby OK 19:23  
62. ittam Sweden IKHP 19:25  
63. Bävern Bhutan Eksjö SOK 19:27  
64. Rosander Philippines OK Tyr 19:31  
65. Drejtoj Sweden OL-Teamet 19:36  
66. marcusm Sweden Sävedalens AIK 19:40  
67. Anden Bhutan Eksjö SOK 19:41  
68. Valentino Rossi Libya Stora Tuna OK 19:42  
69. Ben Sand France viking 19:43  
70. Jonatan Estonia OK Võru 19:46  
71. SlowMo (2) Sweden Jÿrla if ok 19:55  
72. alexander Germany DJK Adler 07 Bottrop 19:56  
73. Michol Libya 19:58  
74. Simi Vatican City OK Kullingshof 20:00  
75. Grangren Sweden OLGY Slayers 20:02  
76. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 20:03  *****
77. Adriaan Pelckmans Belgium Trol 20:06  
78. Kasper Dinesen Denmark neXus OK 20:07  
79. Thorne Finland JRV 20:08  *****
80. Kristian Vad Denmark Herning OK 20:15  
81. OBT France KLS 20:16  
81. Marius Ødum Denmark OK ØST 20:16  
83. Tobi (2) Austria OK Tyr 20:22  
84. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 20:24  
85. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 20:27  
86. Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland 20:28  
87. Eskil Norway Raumar OL 20:30  
88. MagnusH Sweden Frölunda OL 20:33  
89. iso-ville Finland SK Teurastajat 20:35  
90. Tobias J Sweden Åmåls OK 20:40  
91. Charly Boichut France OK Hällen 20:41  
92. T.Nishimura Japan Zombies 20:44  
93. Vicko Czech Republic SSU 20:50  
94. Kexet Sweden OL-teamet 20:51  
94. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 20:51  
96. Masken Sweden OK Linné 20:54  
97. P.F.Nogueira Portugal ADFA 21:04  
97. wolfi Austria WAT 21:04  
99. Yury Masnyy Russian Federation SKIRUNNER.RU 21:06  
100. svante Sweden Söderhamns OK 21:08  
101. BLegg United States ORCA 21:16  
102. Ivca (2) Serbia OK DIF 21:19  
103. Amory Japan Fukkatsukai 21:22  
104. m-a Norway kil 21:23  
105. Magnus Asmussen Denmark neXus OK 21:24  
105. Nelson Graça Portugal CPOC 21:24  
107. Jukkis Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 21:25  *****
108. Sandgren Sweden OK Orion 21:32  
109. LarZsa Sweden Hestra IF 21:34  
109. Steffen Germany OC Schwaben 21:34  
111. Brecher1 Germany BTG 21:35  
112. pedero Norway Nord-Østerdal OK 21:38  
113. Dan "Bandanos" Russian Federation Neitron 21:42  
114. Daniel Sweden OK Älgen 21:50  
114. Mula Sweden Stora tuna ik 21:50  
116. Kripaps Latvia Riga 21:53  
117. henke b Sweden Kils OK 21:58  
118. Lovisa Sweden Tullinge SK 22:00  
119. nilmag Sweden LOK 22:15  
119. Champ Scotland Bsk 22:15  
121. BABSY Israel Ramat Hasharon 22:16  
122. thomar_seis Italy TST 22:25  
123. Joe Berg Sweden OK Älgen 22:27  
124. Brzi Slovenia OKB 22:31  
125. Kalugin Andrey Russian Federation strogino 22:39  
126. bigluc Italy Polisportiva Masi 22:41  
127. bshields Canada CSU 22:46  
127. rocky (2) United Kingdom LEI 22:46  
129. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 23:00  
130. kajari Finland 23:01  
131. stevegregg United States BAOC 23:16  
132. Eddie Harwood (2) Scotland Moravian 23:17  
133. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 23:25  
134. Magnus Joelsson Sweden SOK 68 23:28  
134. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 23:28  
136. O-Outan France Thai'O 23:54  
137. teforp1 Sweden OK Grip 23:57  
138. Amanda Sweden Lunnervikens OK 23:59  
139. halali Switzerland OLG Bern 24:00  
140. Miguel Reis e Silva Portugal CPOC 24:03  
141. CHUCHI NIETO Spain NAVALCAN 24:04  
142. Fippe94 (2) Sweden Stora Tuna OK 24:12  
143. Superkrille92 (2) Sweden Västerås SOK 24:19  
144. MKa Russian Federation Neitron 24:27  
145. tarmoq Estonia LSF Pronoking Team 24:29  
145. Pashtet (2) Ukraine Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering 24:29  
147. William Sweden Saik 24:33  
148. profa Serbia PD Pobeda 24:34  
149. lasken-kingen Norway Lasken OK 24:48  
150. jeb France VSO 25:08  
151. Akva Ukraine Odessa 25:10  
152. Mariana Moreira Portugal CPOC 25:12  
152. yann locatelli France annecy 25:12  
154. Tono Leon Spain ALCON 25:37  
154. pigg (2) Sweden OK Skogsstjärnan 25:37  
156. atb Australia Melbourne Forest Racers 25:45  
157. querem France orientalp 25:48  
158. Torgny Sweden Ronneby OK 25:49  
159. Tof (3) France Annecy SO 25:50  
160. Perry (2) Sweden OK Denseln 25:51  
161. Peter Gustafsson Sweden UOK 25:53  
162. manuel Spain ALCON 25:58  
163. Petar Popunkyov Bulgaria SKO Sliven 26:19  
164. Mélanie France HVO 26:20  *****
165. beeker New Zealand papo 26:41  
166. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 26:43  
167. wejo Sweden Småland 27:03  
168. jeschke Austria OLG Stroeck 27:10  *****
169. Philipp Koch Germany OC Schwaben 27:13  *****
170. BoBo TeSiL Czech Republic Spermium Ratitae 27:15  
171. Doogi111 (3) France VASCO 27:17  
172. Ivar osmoen Norway Os IL 27:24  
173. Penta Sweden Hestra IF 27:27  
174. mob Canada TOC 27:29  
175. AR Sweden IKHP 27:38  
176. Z Sami Gammeldalen IL 28:11  
177. Subbe Norway Buvik IL 28:34  
178. SISILI Bulgaria "Podem" Gabrovo 29:07  
179. color Switzerland converter 29:12  
180. Heller Serbia PD Pobeda 29:18  
181. Nean Sweden Tullinge SK 29:25  
182. Uldis S Latvia Ogre 29:53  
183. Dani D Spain Oros 30:04  
184. butros Switzerland OLV Zug 30:42  
185. piel France ACA 30:55  
186. mindsweeper Norway CSU 31:11  *****
187. Blackburn Finland TP 31:28  
188. Peep O. (2) Estonia LSF PT 31:33  
189. malejs Latvia OK Meridians 31:45  
190. Wayne Caplinger United States BAOC 32:24  
191. rh355 (2) New Zealand Auckland OC 32:25  
192. OrjanC Sweden OK Skogsfalken 33:01  
193. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 33:19  
194. paapu (2) Sweden Pan Kristianstad 34:24  
195. Sklenicka Czech Republic SSU 34:39  
196. rogga Sweden polisens if 34:48  
197. nacho rubio Spain ALCON 35:03  
198. JDP United States QOC 35:25  
199. francois France bros 35:26  
200. Raz Sweden LOST 37:19  
201. Trying (2) Sweden 38:33  
202. Navigatormap Brazil GEBP 38:48  
203. Doogi111 (2) France VASCO 39:28  
204. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 40:37  *****
204. Jaroslav Czech Republic OK Doksy 40:37  
206. albertina (2) Sweden g 40:55  
207. ellis.lam New Zealand 41:17  
208. Raz (2) Sweden LOST 41:34  
209. Sherpa Tenzing Tibet Linda OK 42:21  
210. Jackie United Kingdom BOK 42:29  
211. tomwcarr (2) United States NTOA 42:58  
212. Steve Smith (4) United States BAOC 43:07  
213. AlanP France Annecy SO 43:09  
214. ToniIRL Ireland Cork O 43:31  
215. RATMAN (3) New Zealand 43:38  
216. Dudu Brazil coga 49:42  
217. leblaireau France orientation caennaise 51:18  
218. vanbas (2) Hong Kong basvan 52:43  
219. tichym Czech Republic tjh 53:06  
220. Steve Smith United States BAOC 59:56  
221. Jon Eaton (2) United Kingdom WCOC 66:29  
222. Henrik Hansen Denmark FIF Hillerød 67:38  
OL1 Austria Ulricehamns OK dnf  
AKO Denmark FIF Hillerød dnf  
Full Fart Sweden SNO dnf  
Nils Rolf Owensjö Sweden Åstrandens IF dnf  
Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
karkar Switzerland OLV Luzern dnf  
Kvicken Sweden Forsa Ok dnf  
t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer dnf  
Chrissi Germany TuS Lübbecke dnf  
Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK dnf  
RATMAN New Zealand dnf  
Simon Kappel Sweden Haninge SOK dnf  
håkon lt Norway Tynset IF dnf  
tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar dnf  
PerØyvind Norway OK Moss dnf  
espen"bommern"raastad Norway skien ok dnf  
Alexsa St. Lucia TIT dnf  
pacoua France dnf  
Mats Carlsvärd Sweden Almby IK dnf  
Jaunis Finland OK77 dnf  
Nemanja Serbia PD Pobeda dnf  
sjokan Sweden Täby dnf  
Luis M Santos Portugal CPOC dnf  
eikerhaakon Norway Eiker OL dnf  
Jøks Norway Skien OK dnf  
Remitz Bhutan OK Orinto dnf  
Doogi111 France VASCO dnf  
offa (2) Sweden Tuna dnf  
Alri (2) Sweden OK Linné dnf  
Steve Smith (2) United States BAOC dnf  
Uldis S (2) Latvia Ogre dnf  
RATMAN (2) New Zealand dnf  
BoBo TeSiL (2) Czech Republic Spermium Ratitae dnf  
Mats Carlsvärd (2) Sweden Almby IK dnf  
Dani D (2) Spain Oros dnf  
davida (2) Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna dnf  
Alex Massey (2) Australia NCN dnf  
pacoua (2) France dnf  
tichym (2) Czech Republic tjh dnf  
Mitsku (2) Finland dnf  
Waddy Potts (2) Australia WROC dnf  
Alexsa (2) St. Lucia TIT dnf  
Tof (2) France Annecy SO dnf  
Steve Smith (3) United States BAOC dnf  
Bullen (3) Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
Dani D (3) Spain Oros dnf  
OK (3) South Africa O dnf  
Fippe94 (3) Sweden Stora Tuna OK dnf  
tichym (3) Czech Republic tjh dnf