Catching Features

[OCAD] Fylleryd

Open:07:00 Feb 02 2008
Close:07:00 Feb 11 2008
Map:/Fyllleryd_neweditor/events/Fyllleryd_neweditor/day1/Naglfar.course
Created by:LinusBohman
Description:Very short course. Nice terrain, open and very fast. My first conversion ;) Have fun!
Avg Rating:4.8 / 5.0 (21 votes)

Results

268 official (+92 reruns) hide comments

1. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 10:01  *****
Very nice
2. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 10:08  
stressed race!
3. Tynne Sweden www.Tynne.se 10:17  
a little messy race.. easy course/map
3. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 10:17  
5. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 10:20  
5. Razz. Sweden OK Linné 10:20  
7. Alri Sweden OK Linné 10:21  
7. Johanr Sweden GMOK 10:21  
9. Nysse Sweden OK Tyr 10:22  *****
really nice Linus ;)
10. casper Denmark FIF Hillerød 10:23  
11. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 10:24  
12. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 10:25  *****
Great map
13. Lakedaimon Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 10:26  
14. Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 10:29  
14. Tinski Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 10:29  
16. Lauri Heikka Finland SK Teurastajat 10:31  
very enjoyable!
17. karkar Switzerland OLV Luzern 10:35  *****
very nice map
18. Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK 10:36  
19. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 10:38  
bad race
19. L@uri Estonia KJ SK 10:38  
I did not like the 3rd control.
19. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 10:38  
22. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 10:41  
22. Krügerol Germany OK Ravinen 10:41  
24. Kapa Finland Rastikarhut 10:42  
24. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 10:42  
26. jover Belgium OMEGA 10:43  
27. tschive Norway Bækkelagets SK 10:44  *****
nice map..
28. Simon Markendahl Sweden OK Klyftamo 10:45  *****
bad race
29. marcusm Sweden Sävedalens AIK 10:48  
29. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 10:48  
31. Kvicken Sweden Forsa Ok 10:51  
32. Bejmarn Sweden Freluga Farmers 10:54  
33. Fredde Sweden nxtg 10:55  *****
34. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 10:56  
34. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 10:56  *****
36. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 10:57  *****
i loved it, the speed was difficult, but we'll see how well others cope with it;)
36. Axwell Sweden O^2 10:57  
38. Lee Sweden Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering 10:59  
39. Kristian Vad Denmark Herning OK 11:00  
40. Erik M Sweden Ok Nolaskogsarna 11:01  *****
Awesome map and a bit to high speed but that was also fun!
41. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 11:02  
41. sas Norway n/a 11:02  *****
Bad run good conversation
41. mr Sweden OK Linné 11:02  
44. ^ Seychelles ^^ 11:05  
44. pk Scotland ESOC 11:05  *****
great map and conversoin!
46. Mula Sweden Stora tuna ik 11:06  
47. rutten Norway NTNUI 11:08  
47. Goran Winblad Sweden Rehns BK 11:08  
47. Valverde Sweden OK Hällen 11:08  
50. Thorne Finland JRV 11:09  
51. Hunedoara Belarus Vitebsk OC 11:15  
52. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 11:16  
53. Bävern Bhutan Eksjö SOK 11:17  
54. too fast! France theteam 11:20  
55. alexander Germany DJK Adler 07 Bottrop 11:21  
56. Örnen Sweden TOK 11:22  
57. sparven Sweden IKHP 11:25  
58. Timo Sild Estonia OK Võru 11:28  
59. Hallmen Sweden OL4 11:29  
59. empla Bhutan Eksjö SOK 11:29  
Bad race...4*15sec. Very nice and fast map!!!
61. Sebastian Ekman Sweden Västvärmlands OK 11:30  
62. Magnus Asmussen Denmark neXus OK 11:31  
63. Anton Dryankov Russian Federation Nizhegorodec 11:32  *****
64. Ivo Kamenarov Bulgaria Stora Tuna OK 11:33  
64. Steffo Sweden IKHP 11:33  
66. renarsroze Latvia Ogre OK 11:35  
67. kimmo Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti 11:37  
68. zhaly.kom Czech Republic THC Pener 11:38  
68. Jonas_91 Sweden Tullinge SK 11:38  
70. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 11:40  *****
Nice conversion! Fun!
70. Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland 11:40  
Bad race
72. Jon Sivertsen Norway Verdal OK 11:41  
72. Marius Ødum Denmark OK ØST 11:41  
74. SlowMo Sweden Jÿrla if ok 11:42  
75. Rosander Philippines OK Tyr 11:44  
76. Mighty Quinn Sweden SOL-BoyZ 11:45  
77. Ally Israel Temp OK 11:49  
78. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 11:52  
78. Kalugin Andrey Russian Federation strogino 11:52  
80. Kemal Sweden Halmstad OK 11:53  
81. FLO Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee 11:54  
82. Jukkis Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 11:55  *****
83. davida Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 11:57  
84. Grangren Sweden OLGY Slayers 12:03  
Very high speed..
84. Emma Öberg Sweden OK Hällen 12:03  
86. Ivca Serbia OK DIF 12:04  
86. Torgny Sweden Ronneby OK 12:04  
88. pedero Norway Nord-Østerdal OK 12:08  
89. pette Finland Kangasala SK 12:09  
90. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 12:10  
91. Saku Finland Hiisirasti 12:11  
92. Jonatan Estonia OK Võru 12:12  
92. Andersen Sweden IK Gandvik 12:12  
94. Aakoo Finland 12:13  
95. jeroen.van.der.kleij Belgium hamok 12:14  
96. Pardal Finland Lynx 12:17  
97. Jimmy L Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 12:20  
98. Segisteg Sweden 12:23  
99. Mélanie France HVO 12:32  
100. AKO Denmark FIF Hillerød 12:37  
101. LarZsa Sweden Hestra IF 12:53  
102. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 12:55  
bad start 2.20 missed on 1 and 2. Very nice map!
103. Eskil Norway Raumar OL 12:56  
104. nilmag Sweden LOK 13:01  
105. offa Sweden Tuna 13:02  
105. Ulv Norway IL Tyrving 13:02  
107. miigi Kenya bushtrekkers 13:04  
108. vov. Russian Federation Neitron 13:11  
109. lasken-kingen Norway Lasken OK 13:15  
110. ittam Sweden IKHP 13:17  
111. samivirta Finland MS Parma 13:18  
112. Joe Berg Sweden OK Älgen 13:20  
113. Reka Norway NTNUI 13:23  
114. Luis M Santos Portugal CPOC 13:25  
115. Estefano Spain Luiazo 13:31  
116. Daniel Sweden OK Älgen 13:32  
117. Ben Sand France viking 13:35  
118. Keios Estonia OK Põlva Kobras 13:36  
119. Petar Popunkyov Bulgaria SKO Sliven 13:37  
120. Kexet Sweden OL-teamet 13:40  
121. Vasili Ukraine Kiev 13:43  
122. Ulrik Nordberg Sweden Bergnäsets AIK 13:47  
123. bigluc Italy Polisportiva Masi 13:59  
123. goofy Sweden Ok tyr 13:59  
125. stampfo Italy www.tyrol2010.com 14:09  
126. Laage Denmark OK Roskilde 14:14  
127. Frida Sweden Ronneby OK 14:22  
128. svante Sweden Söderhamns OK 14:28  *****
To much speed! Btw, very nice map!
129. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 14:31  
130. m-a Norway kil 14:34  
131. Hyvve Sweden Skattkärrs IF 14:36  
132. antonsson Bhutan Eksjö SOK 14:37  
133. Tono Leon Spain ALCON 14:39  
134. mob Canada TOC 14:48  
135. Ida Mari Norway Kristiansand OK 14:51  *****
To high speed! Ok course on a terrible map!
136. atb Australia Melbourne Forest Racers 14:54  *****
137. fasodes Ukraine Odessa 14:57  
137. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 14:57  
139. stevegregg United States BAOC 15:03  
140. Magnus Joelsson Sweden SOK 68 15:25  
141. jeb France VSO 15:26  
142. Nils Rolf Owensjö Sweden Åstrandens IF 15:27  
143. dre Belgium trol 15:34  
144. Nelson Graça Portugal CPOC 15:40  
145. Kripaps Latvia Riga 15:47  
146. Wasted Sweden IFK 15:49  
146. jeschke Austria OLG Stroeck 15:49  
148. henke b Sweden Kils OK 15:50  
149. Betak Czech Republic Kalevan Rasti 15:56  
150. Panetone Austria NF Wien 15:57  
151. Joooohan Norway Frol IL 16:19  
152. Chy Nick Ukraine Odessa 16:20  
153. MKa Russian Federation Neitron 16:22  
154. Steffen Germany OC Schwaben 16:26  
155. BLegg United States ORCA 16:28  
156. tno Canada VICO 16:30  
157. Alien Sweden IKHP 16:48  
157. profa Serbia PD Pobeda 16:48  
159. Kasper Dinesen Denmark neXus OK 17:05  
160. Z Sami Gammeldalen IL 17:13  
161. Sioberg Isle of Man Skåne 17:14  
162. taotao Finland If Brahe 17:15  
162. Andigo Sweden OK Nackhe 17:15  
164. espen"bommern"raastad Norway skien ok 17:22  
165. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 17:23  
166. bshields Canada CSU 17:32  
167. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 17:35  
168. tarmoq Estonia LSF Pronoking Team 17:38  
169. cherry Scotland Ayroc 17:51  
170. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 17:57  
171. Evgenij Krasnoyarov Russian Federation Russian Federation 18:08  
172. mahlberger Sweden Hestra IF 18:12  
173. Philipp Koch Germany OC Schwaben 18:23  *****
174. Alexsa St. Lucia TIT 18:29  
175. Forney New Zealand PAPO 18:37  
176. Kjetil Okkenhaug Norway Verdal OK 18:43  
177. O-Outan France Thai'O 18:56  
177. KaiserChief Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 18:56  
179. Nemanja Serbia PD Pobeda 19:00  
180. color Switzerland converter 19:35  
181. Wayne Caplinger United States BAOC 19:50  
182. Frode Norway Hakallestranda 19:57  
183. Ejdamm Sweden Karlskrona SOK 20:27  
184. terka Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 20:36  
185. Uldis S Latvia Ogre 21:00  
186. AR Sweden IKHP 21:26  
187. Mats Carlsvärd Sweden Almby IK 21:30  
188. Dudu Brazil coga 21:56  
189. Peter Gustafsson Sweden UOK 22:09  
190. Subbe Norway Buvik IL 22:13  
191. håkon lt Norway Tynset IF 22:24  
192. Greig Hamilton New Zealand PAPO 22:25  
193. roger France marco 22:33  
194. Fred SIAM France SIAMS 24:07  
195. Chrissi Germany TuS Lübbecke 24:13  
196. Anirahtak Belgium ARDOC 24:21  
197. Alex Massey Australia NCN 24:33  
198. tichym Czech Republic tjh 24:54  
199. piel France ACA 25:05  
200. Jaroslav Czech Republic OK Doksy 25:16  
201. Karl Axel Larsson Sweden OK N 25:23  
202. BoBo TeSiL Czech Republic Spermium Ratitae 25:36  
203. Ole Sweden COOL 25:48  
204. hakanfs Sweden Ronneby OK 26:16  
205. japs Portugal Assoc20KmsAlmeirim 26:26  
206. querem France orientalp 27:27  
207. CHUCHI NIETO Spain NAVALCAN 28:12  
208. Jadir Brazil COC 28:26  
209. Champ Scotland Bsk 28:37  
210. francois France bros 28:50  
211. Rochinha Brazil COCAPRI 29:14  
212. Mikee Switzerland Bussola OK 29:37  
213. AlanP France Annecy SO 30:48  
214. Miss M Sweden 31:07  
215. Elisabet Mauritius IFK 32:53  
216. MagnusIrestig Sweden Stigfinnarna 33:31  
217. renni Switzerland bussola ok 33:36  
218. karins Sweden Finspångs SOK 35:20  
219. Micheal K Germany VINC 36:47  
220. mila Finland 36:59  
221. Peep O. Estonia LSF PT 37:54  
222. Joao Roberto Brazil CoCMBH 43:56  
223. ellis.lam New Zealand 46:50  
224. Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti 48:04  
225. Trufflehound United States laoc 56:23  
226. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 71:14  
Kai Pasonen Finland VaHa dnf  
Millis Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf  
Tom Italy NTNUI dnf  
hea Sweden VBOL dnf  
agustincb Spain Calasparra dnf  
mattsson Russian Federation Jÿrla IF OK dnf  
Manon Mensink Netherlands Argus dnf  
gla Finland OJO dnf  
Benjamin Hofmans Belgium ASUB dnf  
Vicko Czech Republic SSU dnf  
japheth Sweden ok skogsfalken dnf  
Serg Doronin Russian Federation SneGoVik o-team dnf  
Henrik Hansen Denmark FIF Hillerød dnf  
Michol Libya dnf  
nacho rubio Spain ALCON dnf  
Jono Norway Nord-østerdal OK dnf  
P.F.Nogueira Portugal ADFA dnf  
Adriaan Pelckmans Belgium Trol dnf  
Amanda Sweden Lunnervikens OK dnf  
Pontus Bhutan OK Njudung dnf  
rogga Sweden polisens if dnf  
Canofre Brazil NATURA CO dnf  
Full Fart Sweden SNO dnf  
MagnusH Sweden Frölunda OL dnf  *****
Stuck in stone...
rafemu_SPAIN Spain Lorca-o dnf  
Brzi Slovenia OKB dnf  
Hans Lundgren Sweden IKHP dnf  
butros Switzerland OLV Zug dnf  
Slavka Ukraine dnf  
Marina Ukraine dnf  
Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
edeen Sweden OK Kåre dnf  
Anden Bhutan Eksjö SOK dnf  
Heller Serbia PD Pobeda dnf  
Fredrik Wigertz Sweden L-100 IF dnf  
John Rickel United States dnf  
Superkrille92 Sweden Västerås SOK dnf  
Klas Bergman Sweden Östersunds OK dnf  
Jodi United States TOC dnf  
SongDog United States DoW OK dnf  
karinsvensson Sweden Finspångs SOK dnf  
Steve Smith United States BAOC dnf