Catching Features

Random Middle

Open:08:00 Jan 28 2008
Close:08:00 Feb 08 2008
Map:/rnd-053216o16ogg7brrrr001grr0000rr1fvrrgo00/events/Rehobothham/day1/Course00.course
Created by:pk
Description:Middle course on a nice random map. semi steep with some routechoices and short legs.
Avg Rating:4.8 / 5.0 (8 votes)

Results

94 official (+8 reruns) hide comments

1. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 25:31  
2. Tynne Sweden www.Tynne.se 25:42  *****
dont know what the fuck I was doing =/ thought of other things whole race. :S Quite nice random! Could have been a little more steep to create som more RC:s to make it more challenging =)
3. casper Denmark FIF Hillerød 25:44  
4. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 25:51  *****
5. Nysse Sweden OK Tyr 25:53  
6. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 25:57  
7. Jukkis Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 26:03  
8. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 26:11  *****
Fun course and nicely done with the forest!
9. tschive Norway Bækkelagets SK 26:12  
10. Aakoo Finland 26:15  
11. Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 26:17  
12. ^ Seychelles ^^ 26:23  
13. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 26:26  
14. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 26:35  
14. Alri Sweden OK Linné 26:35  
16. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 26:53  
17. alexander Germany DJK Adler 07 Bottrop 26:54  
18. rutten Norway NTNUI 27:06  
19. Lakedaimon Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 27:10  
20. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 27:15  *****
21. Edik Czech Republic BambusovyHustnik.cz 27:17  
22. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 27:18  
23. sparven Sweden IKHP 27:23  
23. Thorne Finland JRV 27:23  
25. Ulv Norway IL Tyrving 27:24  
26. Kristian Vad Denmark Herning OK 27:29  
27. renarsroze Latvia Ogre OK 27:30  
28. pette Finland Kangasala SK 27:32  
29. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 27:36  
30. Ivo Kamenarov Bulgaria Stora Tuna OK 27:46  
31. zhaly.kom Czech Republic THC Pener 27:48  
32. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 27:49  
32. Rosander Philippines OK Tyr 27:49  
one tree and maybe 1 minutes missed
34. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 27:51  
34. Hallmen Sweden OL4 27:51  
36. MagnusH Sweden Frölunda OL 27:54  
36. antonsson Bhutan Eksjö SOK 27:54  
38. Kalugin Andrey Russian Federation strogino 28:07  
39. Lauri Heikka Finland SK Teurastajat 28:24  
answered the phone and lost control.
40. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 28:33  
41. Grangren Sweden OLGY Slayers 28:36  *****
42. Ally Israel Temp OK 28:37  
43. Sebastian Ekman Sweden Västvärmlands OK 28:38  
44. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 28:39  
45. Fredde Sweden nxtg 28:49  *****
46. Keios Estonia OK Põlva Kobras 28:57  
47. Gustav N Sweden IF Snödrakarna Skid-O 29:12  
48. Champ Scotland Bsk 29:16  
49. Vasili Ukraine Kiev 29:18  
50. Brzi Slovenia OKB 29:29  
51. Eskil Norway Raumar OL 29:35  
51. Reka Norway NTNUI 29:35  
53. edeen Sweden OK Kåre 30:03  
54. empla Bhutan Eksjö SOK 30:16  
Dont know what I did to first ctrl...Lost 2.20 - stupied!!
55. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 30:18  
56. Magnus Asmussen Denmark neXus OK 30:28  
57. Nemanja Serbia PD Pobeda 30:35  
58. William Sweden Saik 30:54  
59. stampfo Italy www.tyrol2010.com 30:57  
60. Luis M Santos Portugal CPOC 31:10  
60. Petar Popunkyov Bulgaria SKO Sliven 31:10  *****
62. Hyvve Sweden Skattkärrs IF 31:22  
63. teno Uruguay IFK Bombarda 31:24  
64. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 31:45  
65. lasken-kingen Norway Lasken OK 31:47  
66. Ben Sand France viking 32:38  
67. BLegg United States ORCA 32:46  
68. offa Sweden Tuna 32:52  
69. atb Australia Melbourne Forest Racers 32:58  *****
70. Bävern Bhutan Eksjö SOK 33:40  
71. Lamav Põder Estonia OK Jänes 33:43  
72. Joe Berg Sweden OK Älgen 33:47  
73. mob Canada TOC 34:21  
74. håkon lt Norway Tynset IF 36:20  
75. dre Belgium trol 38:04  
76. Jadir Brazil COC 38:52  
77. cupkodzunglas Yugoslavia OK Srazilovo 39:03  
78. mjh Australia PO-A 40:16  
79. Anirahtak Belgium ARDOC 41:59  
80. Heller Serbia PD Pobeda 42:49  
81. Goodzoo France OTB 44:24  
82. rogga Sweden polisens if 47:27  
83. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 47:30  
84. Micheal K Germany VINC 51:15  
85. John Rickel United States 55:01  
8 Norfolk Island GMOK dnf  
Daniels Sweden Attunda OK dnf  
svante Sweden Söderhamns OK dnf  
Philipp Koch Germany OC Schwaben dnf  
Yury Masnyy Russian Federation SKIRUNNER.RU dnf  
Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
ittam Sweden IKHP dnf  
CHUCHI NIETO Spain NAVALCAN dnf  
Kasper Dinesen Denmark neXus OK dnf