Catching Features

sprint O part 2

Open:08:00 Jan 18 2008
Close:08:00 Jan 25 2008
Map:/CFMC06_U_Brindisi/events/sprint O part2/day1/Course0.course
Created by:Fraastad
Description:this time brindisi, mostly cities and high buildings ca.1.6 kilometers WT: 10 I hope 14 controls
Avg Rating:3.3 / 5.0 (4 votes)

Results

60 official (+10 reruns) 2 comments

1. sparven Sweden IKHP 9:40  
2. alexander Germany DJK Adler 07 Bottrop 9:41  
3. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 9:42  *****
4. Kvicken Sweden Forsa Ok 9:49  
5. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 9:52  
6. Edik Czech Republic BambusovyHustnik.cz 10:04  
7. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 10:13  
8. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 10:15  
9. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 10:26  *****
10. Claus Bobach Denmark Aalborg OK 10:43  
11. Steffo Sweden IKHP 10:49  
12. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 10:55  
13. Eskil Norway Raumar OL 11:41  
14. Masken Sweden OK Linné 11:49  
15. Grangren Sweden OLGY Slayers 12:05  
16. Ben Sand France viking 12:12  
17. Philipp Koch Germany OC Schwaben 12:17  
18. Kristian Vad Denmark Herning OK 12:20  
19. lasken-kingen Norway Lasken OK 12:29  
20. Magnus Asmussen Denmark neXus OK 12:45  
21. Gustav N Sweden IF Snödrakarna Skid-O 12:58  
22. nightfox Sweden GMOK 13:16  
23. Viktor Stensson Sweden Helsingborgs SOK 13:18  
24. dre Belgium trol 13:19  
25. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 13:21  
26. Kasper Dinesen Denmark neXus OK 13:27  
27. Betak Czech Republic Kalevan Rasti 13:51  
28. Estefano Spain Luiazo 13:57  
29. Bävern Bhutan Eksjö SOK 14:04  
30. ittam Sweden IKHP 14:30  
31. teddy Norway KLS 15:00  
32. stampfo Italy www.tyrol2010.com 15:25  
33. Anden Bhutan Eksjö SOK 15:28  
34. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 15:38  
35. fasodes Ukraine Odessa 15:46  
36. Tono Leon Spain ALCON 16:06  
37. Fredde Sweden nxtg 16:08  *****
38. empla Bhutan Eksjö SOK 16:59  
39. Petar Popunkyov Bulgaria SKO Sliven 17:25  
40. stockholm Belgium 17:55  
41. Brzi Slovenia OKB 18:32  
42. Wayne Caplinger United States BAOC 18:34  
43. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 18:55  
44. butros Switzerland OLV Zug 19:08  
45. skygge Sweden Ok Nackhe 20:03  
46. Sioberg Isle of Man Skåne 20:06  
47. sebastian Denmark aarslev 21:53  
48. Chy Nick Ukraine Odessa 24:29  
49. Nemanja Serbia PD Pobeda 25:48  
50. Hawk Sweden IKHP 26:04  
51. Nik Weber United States GCO 26:37  
52. Champ Scotland Bsk 26:54  
53. Jadir Brazil COC 28:11  
54. Miss M Sweden 30:41  
BLegg United States ORCA dnf  
Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
henrik jonsson1 Sweden OK Älgen dnf  
Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Ida Mari Norway Kristiansand OK dnf  *****
mob Canada TOC dnf