Catching Features

[OCAD] Forest 23 min

Open:08:00 Jan 11 2008
Close:08:00 Jan 25 2008
Map:/SF2/events/SF2/day1/Course3.course
Created by:offa
Description:Map from somewhere in Finland. Quite open and quite easy but still requires skill. TR: 25.18 WT: 23.45
Avg Rating:5.0 / 5.0 (19 votes)

Results

179 official (+46 reruns) 15 comments

1. Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK 22:32  *****
2. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 22:36  *****
3. Tynne Sweden www.Tynne.se 22:37  *****
4. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 22:44  
4. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 22:44  
6. ^ Seychelles ^^ 22:53  *****
7. Razz. Sweden OK Linné 22:57  
8. L@uri Estonia KJ SK 22:59  *****
8. Alri Sweden OK Linné 22:59  
10. Tinski Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 23:00  
11. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 23:04  
12. Jari W Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 23:07  *****
13. Lee Sweden Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering 23:11  
14. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 23:22  
15. marcusm Sweden Sävedalens AIK 23:26  
16. Ivo Kamenarov Bulgaria Stora Tuna OK 23:27  
17. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 23:28  *****
17. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 23:28  
19. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 23:29  
20. Aakoo (2) Finland 23:31  
21. Kvicken Sweden Forsa Ok 23:33  
22. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 23:37  *****
23. Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 23:38  
24. Lakedaimon Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 23:41  
24. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 23:41  
26. Lauri Heikka Finland SK Teurastajat 23:44  
27. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 23:45  *****
28. casper Denmark FIF Hillerød 23:47  
28. Rosander Philippines OK Tyr 23:47  
30. karkar Switzerland OLV Luzern 23:48  *****
31. Kapa Finland Rastikarhut 23:49  
32. Thorne Finland JRV 23:55  
33. Andigo Sweden OK Nackhe 23:57  
34. Julien_ (2) France COTS 24:04  
35. sparven Sweden IKHP 24:09  
36. Steffo Sweden IKHP 24:16  
37. pette Finland Kangasala SK 24:31  
38. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 24:41  *****
39. AndersPB Norway Nydalens SK 24:42  
40. alexander Germany DJK Adler 07 Bottrop 24:47  
41. Bullen (2) Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 24:48  
42. Sjöberg Sweden Täby OK 24:50  
43. rutten Norway NTNUI 24:51  
44. Edik Czech Republic BambusovyHustnik.cz 24:52  
45. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 24:53  
46. Ally Israel Temp OK 24:58  
47. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 25:01  *****
48. Bullen (3) Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 25:02  
49. Fredde Sweden nxtg 25:05  *****
50. Grangren (3) Sweden OLGY Slayers 25:10  
51. renarsroze Latvia Ogre OK 25:14  
52. Forney New Zealand PAPO 25:18  *****
53. Valverde Sweden OK Hällen 25:27  
54. Jonas Papua New Guinea Jÿrla if ok 25:34  
55. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 25:35  
55. jover (2) Belgium OMEGA 25:35  
57. MagnusH Sweden Frölunda OL 25:36  
58. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 25:37  
59. sebi.h Switzerland oljg holde 25:43  
59. Hallmen Sweden OL4 25:43  
61. Axxl Sweden Söders SOL 25:49  
62. LarZsa Sweden Hestra IF 25:51  
63. hea Sweden VBOL 25:58  *****
64. steefi Switzerland oljg holde 26:03  
64. Trying (4) Sweden 26:03  
66. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 26:14  
67. jacks Sweden GMOK 26:21  
68. Saku Finland Hiisirasti 26:24  
68. empla Bhutan Eksjö SOK 26:24  
70. Kent Sweden Haninge SOK 26:27  
71. Evgenij Krasnoyarov Russian Federation Russian Federation 26:28  *****
72. samivirta (2) Finland MS Parma 26:36  
73. BABSY Israel Ramat Hasharon 27:07  
73. Pardal Finland Lynx 27:07  
73. Jaagup Estonia OK Võru 27:07  
76. offa (2) Sweden Tuna 27:09  
77. Kristian Vad Denmark Herning OK 27:12  
78. Erik M Sweden Ok Nolaskogsarna 27:18  *****
79. T.Nishimura Japan Zombies 27:20  
80. Victor Bergstrand Sweden Motala AIF OL 27:22  
81. Fippe94 (11) Sweden Stora Tuna OK 27:23  
82. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 27:31  
82. Axwell Sweden O^2 27:31  
84. Ivca Serbia OK DIF 27:36  
85. Kalugin Andrey Russian Federation strogino 27:42  
86. Kripaps Latvia Riga 27:44  
87. Keios Estonia OK Põlva Kobras 28:02  
87. Tono Leon Spain ALCON 28:02  
87. Vasili Ukraine Kiev 28:02  
90. lasken-kingen Norway Lasken OK 28:08  
91. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 28:11  
92. Hunedoara Belarus Vitebsk OC 28:15  
92. nilmag Sweden LOK 28:15  
94. lynxet France GO78 28:16  
95. Fippe94 (9) Sweden Stora Tuna OK 28:27  
96. Mighty Quinn Sweden SOL-BoyZ 28:28  
97. Nils Rolf Owensjö Sweden Åstrandens IF 28:33  
98. Full Fart Sweden SNO 28:45  
99. ittam Sweden IKHP 28:49  
100. William Sweden Saik 28:53  
101. Kexet Sweden OL-teamet 28:58  
102. Blackburn Finland TP 29:03  
103. Jon Sivertsen Norway Verdal OK 29:25  
104. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 29:28  *****
105. Bävern Bhutan Eksjö SOK 29:33  
106. Eskil Norway Raumar OL 29:48  
107. Viktor Stensson Sweden Helsingborgs SOK 29:51  
108. jeschke Austria OLG Stroeck 30:02  
109. gab France vhso 30:10  
110. Daniel Sweden OK Älgen 30:11  
111. color (2) Switzerland converter 30:12  
112. Fippe94 (13) Sweden Stora Tuna OK 30:13  
113. Betak Czech Republic Kalevan Rasti 30:16  
114. Ben Sand France viking 30:20  
115. Just4fun Guadeloupe 30:23  
116. stevegregg United States BAOC 30:25  
117. Nelson Graça Portugal CPOC 30:41  
118. jeroen.van.der.kleij Belgium hamok 30:45  
119. stampfo Italy www.tyrol2010.com 30:52  
120. Luis M Santos Portugal CPOC 30:57  
121. Champ Scotland Bsk 31:08  
121. Gustav N Sweden IF Snödrakarna Skid-O 31:08  
123. Nedcar Belgium ARDOC 31:09  
124. Subbe Norway Buvik IL 31:12  
125. Jonte82 Sweden söderhamns ok 31:15  
126. Anden Bhutan Eksjö SOK 31:24  
127. OL1 Austria Ulricehamns OK 31:54  
128. Trying (2) Sweden 32:03  
129. Erik Holmberg Sweden IKHP 32:17  
130. Mellbye Norway Compass Club 32:26  
131. Fippe94 (5) Sweden Stora Tuna OK 32:28  
132. bigluc Italy Polisportiva Masi 32:53  
133. Magnus Joelsson Sweden SOK 68 32:57  
134. Hans Lundgren Sweden IKHP 33:34  
135. SlowMo Sweden Jÿrla if ok 33:39  
136. mob (4) Canada TOC 33:43  
137. manuel (2) Spain ALCON 33:44  
138. MrHenz Estonia OK Võru 33:45  
139. Magnus Asmussen Denmark neXus OK 33:59  
139. Fippe94 (10) Sweden Stora Tuna OK 33:59  
141. Fippe94 (7) Sweden Stora Tuna OK 34:04  
142. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 34:22  *****
143. Joe Berg Sweden OK Älgen 34:56  
144. Alien Sweden IKHP 35:09  
144. BLegg United States ORCA 35:09  
146. Fippe94 (4) Sweden Stora Tuna OK 35:11  
147. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 35:26  
148. m-a Norway kil 35:38  
149. Segisteg Sweden 35:45  
150. Brzi Slovenia OKB 36:08  
151. barbichou (2) France LIFCO 36:20  
152. françoisjoly France TAD 36:24  
153. dre Belgium trol 36:44  
154. Dani D (2) Spain Oros 37:06  
155. Pope Vatican City Holy Smoke 37:23  
156. mob Canada TOC 37:36  
157. CHUCHI NIETO Spain NAVALCAN 38:15  
158. tarmoq Estonia LSF Pronoking Team 38:32  
159. BLegg (2) United States ORCA 39:06  
160. taotao Finland If Brahe 39:31  
161. fasodes Ukraine Odessa 39:44  
162. Rochinha Brazil COCAPRI 40:02  
163. Kasper Dinesen Denmark neXus OK 40:08  
164. Erik Holmberg (2) Sweden IKHP 40:20  
165. Fippe94 (8) Sweden Stora Tuna OK 41:33  
166. AR Sweden IKHP 41:47  
167. Jadir Brazil COC 42:00  
168. Fippe94 (2) Sweden Stora Tuna OK 42:27  
169. Chy Nick Ukraine Odessa 43:04  
170. spurt Sweden rbk 43:30  
171. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 44:10  
172. Renate Germany OC Schwaben 44:24  
173. Peter Gustafsson Sweden UOK 44:52  
174. rogga Sweden polisens if 46:13  
175. LC Sweden Helsingborgs SOK 46:27  
176. Petar Popunkyov Bulgaria SKO Sliven 46:56  
177. Nemanja Serbia PD Pobeda 47:13  
178. Rainer Germany OC Schwaben 47:25  
179. OL1 (2) Austria Ulricehamns OK 47:31  
180. mjh (2) Australia PO-A 48:17  
181. Miss M Sweden 50:37  
182. Emiliyan Onoufriev Bulgaria Sever Pleven 51:44  
183. AlanP France Annecy SO 54:28  
184. butros Switzerland OLV Zug 54:57  
185. mjh (3) Australia PO-A 59:55  
186. Heller Serbia PD Pobeda 62:11  
187. WN Chung (3) Hong Kong HKOC 83:31  
188. Dolev Israel modi'in 110:01  
189. WN Chung (2) Hong Kong HKOC 146:21  
190. kb Sweden OK Södertörn 186:37  
pedero Norway Nord-Østerdal OK dnf  
Jukkis Finland Hiidenkiertäjät dnf  
pk Scotland ESOC dnf  
Grangren Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC dnf  
Aakoo Finland dnf  
Timo Sild Estonia OK Võru dnf  
Claus Bobach Denmark Aalborg OK dnf  
Estefano Spain Luiazo dnf  
8 Norfolk Island GMOK dnf  
Amanda Sweden Lunnervikens OK dnf  
samivirta Finland MS Parma dnf  
Millis Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf  
Simon Kappel Sweden Haninge SOK dnf  
Z Sami Gammeldalen IL dnf  
Benjamin Hofmans Belgium ASUB dnf  
fortunatefox Great Britain Claro dnf  
Wayne Caplinger United States BAOC dnf  
thomar_seis Italy TST dnf  
TomasU Sweden SOK dnf  
Grangren (2) Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
mob (2) Canada TOC dnf  
Dolev (2) Israel modi'in dnf  
lynxet (2) France GO78 dnf  
TomasU (2) Sweden SOK dnf  
Jonte (2) Sweden GMOK dnf  
all (2) Sweden VBOL dnf  
SISILI (2) Bulgaria "Podem" Gabrovo dnf  
mob (3) Canada TOC dnf  
Erik Holmberg (3) Sweden IKHP dnf  
Trying (3) Sweden dnf  
Fippe94 (3) Sweden Stora Tuna OK dnf  
Fippe94 (6) Sweden Stora Tuna OK dnf  
Fippe94 (12) Sweden Stora Tuna OK dnf  
Fippe94 (14) Sweden Stora Tuna OK dnf