Catching Features

Southern Bowmantown Steeps Night

Open:08:30 Aug 03 2005
Close:18:30 Aug 09 2005
Map:/rnd-0im00e80e84zjaifl70k006k5i8j7s2zdqilgz/events/Southern Bowmantown Steeps/day1/Course05.course
Created by:tschive
Description:Sprint in dessert. Night race.
Avg Rating:3.1 / 5.0 (7 votes)

Results

51 official (+10 reruns) 13 comments

1. TrygveT Norway Raumar OL 12:00  
2. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 12:02  *****
3. ele Switzerland Gold Savosa 12:08  
4. Krügerol Germany OK Ravinen 12:22  
5. OrjanC Sweden OK Skogsfalken 12:27  *****
6. Martin Great Britain SYO 12:37  
7. nicole Switzerland OLK Argus 12:40  
8. Chris Switzerland OLV Zug 12:48  *****
9. chepls United Kingdom EUOC 12:51  
10. Strand Sweden GMOK 12:52  
11. Martin Jullum Norway Halden SK 12:55  
12. Bjorn Ekeberg Norway IL Tyrving 12:58  *****
13. Torgny Sweden Ronneby OK 13:01  
14. Andrew Sweden IFK Lidingö 13:15  
14. SchIve Norway Halden SK 13:15  
16. tschive Norway Bækkelagets SK 13:21  
17. J9 Finland Ylistaron Kilpa-Veljet 13:29  
18. tuomo Finland Ylistaron Kilpa-Veljet 13:40  
19. frog Grenada run tan plan 13:45  
20. Norlin Sweden OK Djerf 13:51  *****
21. Millis Sweden Sävedalens AIK 14:04  
22. severin Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee 14:14  
23. FLO Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee 14:30  
24. Blackburn Finland TP 14:31  
25. aLARGErhyno Australia 14:33  
26. Pevi Finland Rasti-Nokia 14:36  
27. Christopher Norway OK Moss 14:42  *****
28. jimy Italy IFK Bombarda 14:48  
29. Gureev Russian Federation Iskatel 14:55  
30. kola Russian Federation iskatel 15:02  
31. Ours du 69 France JOG 16:02  
32. orientator Australia Nillumbik Emus 16:17  
33. Per Svantesson Sweden IK Ymer 16:46  
34. mb Norway FSK 16:47  
35. Boats United Kingdom ELO 17:28  
36. Olga Finland OuTa 18:34  
37. apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti 18:54  
38. 8 Norfolk Island GMOK 19:15  
39. molefonk Norway Tistedalen FL 20:02  
40. Lars Erik Norway OK Moss 24:21  
Jeremy G Belgium TROL dnf  *****
Robert#1 Germany Planeta Radebeul dnf  
Holmsa Norway OK Moss dnf  
Champ Scotland Bsk dnf  
Luis Santos Portugal CPOC dnf  
Dan K Great Britain DVO dnf  
Jocke Finland STAR dnf  
Daniel Perret Switzerland OLV Zug dnf  
Nysse Sweden OK Tyr dnf  
pexi Finland Ylistaron Kilpa-Veljet dnf  
scary Norway Asker SK dnf