Catching Features

[ocad] Forest midle

Open:05:00 Dec 18 2007
Close:05:00 Jan 02 2008
Map:/scanocad5/events/scanocad5/day1/Sprint.course
Created by:Evgenij Krasnoyarov
Description:some fix this map.
Avg Rating:4.5 / 5.0 (4 votes)

Results

167 official (+30 reruns) hide comments

1. Razz. Sweden OK Linné 21:29  
2. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 21:30  
3. Yury Masnyy Russian Federation SKIRUNNER.RU 22:02  *****
Nice. Stupid mistake in the end ((
4. Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK 22:10  
So stupid. Knew that the control should be there when passing 9:th, just couldnt see it. I balame on being tires for not stay there and start to run around every tree.
5. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 22:31  
6. L@uri Estonia KJ SK 22:32  
7. tschive Norway Bækkelagets SK 22:55  *****
8. Lee Sweden Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering 23:04  
9. casper Denmark FIF Hillerød 23:05  
10. Lauri Heikka Finland SK Teurastajat 23:16  
Nice map, crap run.
10. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 23:16  
12. BABSY Israel Ramat Hasharon 23:26  
13. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 23:42  
14. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 23:55  
15. airlinefox Switzerland OLV Baselland 24:13  
16. samppoo Finland SK Teurastajat 24:25  
17. alexander Germany DJK Adler 07 Bottrop 24:59  
18. AKO Denmark FIF Hillerød 25:13  
19. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 25:23  
20. marcusm Sweden Sävedalens AIK 25:53  
21. Adriaan Pelckmans Belgium Trol 26:05  
22. iso-ville Finland SK Teurastajat 26:28  
23. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 26:41  
24. Simon Markendahl Sweden OK Klyftamo 26:48  
25. Fredde Sweden nxtg 26:54  
26. Masken Sweden OK Linné 26:56  
27. Edik Czech Republic BambusovyHustnik.cz 26:59  
28. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 27:08  
29. Emma Öberg Sweden OK Hällen 27:09  
30. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 27:15  
31. Timo Sild Estonia OK Võru 27:32  
32. Blackburn Finland TP 27:38  
33. m-a Norway kil 28:05  
34. Axxl Sweden Söders SOL 28:14  
35. Marius Ødum Denmark OK ØST 28:17  
36. Valverde Sweden OK Hällen 28:40  
37. renarsroze Latvia Ogre OK 28:50  
38. Lakedaimon Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 29:30  
39. Julien_ France COTS 30:00  
40. Thorne Finland JRV 30:05  
41. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 30:06  
42. Claus Bobach Denmark Aalborg OK 30:43  
43. Luis M Santos Portugal CPOC 30:55  
44. Lom Russian Federation SportIdent.ru 31:17  
45. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 31:42  
46. Laage Denmark OK Roskilde 32:32  
47. Jaagup Estonia OK Võru 32:43  
48. Tomas Lundström Sweden OK Hällen 33:06  
49. davida Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 33:44  
50. Torgny Sweden Ronneby OK 33:49  
51. Vasili Ukraine Kiev 34:02  
52. stevegregg United States BAOC 34:12  
53. OrjanC Sweden OK Skogsfalken 34:20  
54. Örnen Sweden TOK 34:28  
55. William Sweden Saik 34:29  
56. offa Sweden Tuna 35:14  
57. thomar_seis Italy TST 35:18  
58. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 35:47  
59. Jonte82 Sweden söderhamns ok 35:55  
60. Tono Leon Spain ALCON 36:21  
61. wolfi Austria WAT 36:23  
62. MagnusH Sweden Frölunda OL 36:32  
63. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 36:40  *****
Really nice. I spent a few minutes going up and down the reentrant at 3 without seeing the flag.
64. Sklenicka Czech Republic SSU 37:51  
65. Keios Estonia OK Põlva Kobras 39:08  
66. LC Sweden Helsingborgs SOK 39:18  
67. sparven Sweden IKHP 39:33  
68. dre Belgium trol 39:39  
69. fabien Belgium SNO 39:50  
69. BLegg United States ORCA 39:50  
71. Magnus Joelsson Sweden SOK 68 40:01  
72. empla Bhutan Eksjö SOK 40:03  
73. Kent Sweden Haninge SOK 40:52  
74. Pope Vatican City Holy Smoke 40:55  
75. Alien Sweden IKHP 41:02  
76. Nichka Albania 41:32  
77. balisoraptor France COLE 42:22  
78. O-Outan France Thai'O 42:36  
79. aizo Latvia Ziemelkurzeme 43:06  
80. Kai Pasonen Finland VaHa 44:29  
81. Lamav Põder Estonia OK Jänes 45:04  
82. Ben Sand France viking 45:19  
83. Amanda Sweden Lunnervikens OK 48:22  
84. Rainer Germany OC Schwaben 50:30  
85. françoisjoly France TAD 51:12  
86. jeschke Austria OLG Stroeck 54:15  
87. nacho rubio Spain ALCON 55:47  
88. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 57:04  
89. Renate Germany OC Schwaben 59:19  
90. Nik Weber United States GCO 60:21  
91. tarmoq Estonia LSF Pronoking Team 61:18  
92. rw Czech Republic ostrava 63:33  
93. TR Finland RaLu 64:41  
94. teno Uruguay IFK Bombarda 65:15  
95. Wayne Caplinger United States BAOC 65:27  
96. teforp1 Sweden OK Grip 67:21  
97. CHUCHI NIETO Spain NAVALCAN 69:08  
98. rogga Sweden polisens if 86:14  
99. Trailman England Ebor 95:03  
100. tichym Czech Republic tjh 126:45  
mazisson Belgium CO Liège dnf  
samivirta Finland MS Parma dnf  
CalleR Finland JRV dnf  
Sami Norway Freidig dnf  
too fast! France theteam dnf  
Wasted Sweden IFK dnf  
Jens Sweden Furåsens OK dnf  
hea Sweden VBOL dnf  
aroz Finland Kalevan Rasti dnf  
Jaunis Finland OK77 dnf  
Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima dnf  
bigluc Italy Polisportiva Masi dnf  
T.Nishimura Japan Zombies dnf  
karkar Switzerland OLV Luzern dnf  
Gustav Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna dnf  
oups played in the wrong name:)
Hunedoara Belarus Vitebsk OC dnf  
jeroen.van.der.kleij Belgium hamok dnf  
Aakoo Finland dnf  
Benjamin Hofmans Belgium ASUB dnf  
Frida Sweden Ronneby OK dnf  
Vicko Czech Republic SSU dnf  
Eskil Norway Raumar OL dnf  
VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team dnf  
Tinski Finland Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  *****
Damn, I was doing a good race until i orienteered directly from 9 to 11th... Great map, but the scale is too small IMO.
Segisteg Sweden dnf  
hamilton Sweden OK Linné dnf  
Steffen Germany OC Schwaben dnf  
R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC dnf  
Simpe Sweden Bjurholm dnf  
Freddy Henkes Belgium ARDOC dnf  
Daniels Sweden Attunda OK dnf  
paapu Sweden Pan Kristianstad dnf  
ellis.lam New Zealand dnf  
Wetheral England Ebor dnf  
Nuno Jose Almeida Portugal COALA dnf  
Irina Russian Federation o-sport.ru dnf  
sindre rh Falkland Islands Tynset IF dnf  
Kalugin Andrey Russian Federation strogino dnf  
Philipp Koch Germany OC Schwaben dnf  
mahlberger Sweden Hestra IF dnf  
Kapa Finland Rastikarhut dnf  
Mariana Moreira Portugal CPOC dnf  
Steffo Sweden IKHP dnf  
Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
Alexsa St. Lucia TIT dnf  
uldis Latvia ibiza dnf  
Full Fart Sweden SNO dnf  
wejo Sweden Småland dnf  
Victor Bergstrand Sweden Motala AIF OL dnf  
malejs Latvia OK Meridians dnf  
Rosander Philippines OK Tyr dnf  
Posed Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec dnf  
Kexet Sweden OL-teamet dnf  
ln (x) Korea, North 3.1415 dnf  
OBT France KLS dnf  
Grangren Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Hans Lundgren Sweden IKHP dnf  
butros Switzerland OLV Zug dnf  
Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen dnf  
stampfo Italy www.tyrol2010.com dnf  
Sioberg Isle of Man Skåne dnf  
Jef Boeckx Belgium KOL dnf  
pedero Norway Nord-Østerdal OK dnf  
Heller Serbia PD Pobeda dnf  
miigi Kenya bushtrekkers dnf  
ittam Sweden IKHP dnf  
Arthur Raichmann Estonia LSF Pronoking Team dnf