Catching Features

Nyrsery Cryme forest sprint

Open:08:00 Dec 06 2007
Close:08:00 Dec 13 2007
Map:/Nursery cryme/events/Nursery cryme/day1/Course1.course
Created by:Bullen
Description:4m contours, quite fast, 2,8k 16c.
Avg Rating:4.5 / 5.0 (6 votes)

Results

147 official (+25 reruns) hide comments

1. Razz. Sweden OK Linné 18:28  
2. Knubbe Sweden OK Computer 18:40  
3. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 18:47  
4. Lee Sweden Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering 18:54  *****
really nice!
5. Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 18:55  
6. Simon Markendahl Sweden OK Klyftamo 18:59  
6. mr Sweden OK Linné 18:59  
8. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 19:02  
9. Tinski Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 19:03  
9. casper Denmark FIF Hillerød 19:03  
11. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 19:05  
12. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 19:08  
missed northlines
13. Kapa Finland Rastikarhut 19:09  
14. Andersen Sweden IK Gandvik 19:11  
15. Serg Doronin Russian Federation SneGoVik o-team 19:15  
16. Sjöberg Sweden Täby OK 19:19  
17. Yury Masnyy Russian Federation SKIRUNNER.RU 19:20  *****
Very nice
18. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 19:26  
19. Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK 19:34  
19. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 19:34  
21. Michol Libya 19:37  
22. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 19:38  *****
5* for the map, course and that Genesis album as well :o)
23. karkar Switzerland OLV Luzern 19:41  
24. Fredde Sweden nxtg 19:44  
25. Jonatan Estonia OK Võru 19:48  
25. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 19:48  
25. Ivo Kamenarov Bulgaria Stora Tuna OK 19:48  
28. alexander Germany DJK Adler 07 Bottrop 19:52  
29. Sipe Finland HS 19:54  
30. Lakedaimon Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 19:56  
31. zhaly.kom Czech Republic THC Pener 19:58  
32. Kvicken Sweden Forsa Ok 20:00  
33. Steffo Sweden IKHP 20:02  
34. PerØyvind Norway OK Moss 20:05  
35. samppoo Finland SK Teurastajat 20:07  
36. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 20:18  
37. AKO Denmark FIF Hillerød 20:26  
38. Jonas Papua New Guinea Jÿrla if ok 20:30  
39. Jaagup Estonia OK Võru 20:32  
40. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 20:36  
40. gab France vhso 20:36  
42. pette Finland Kangasala SK 20:39  
43. Tomas Lundström Sweden OK Hällen 20:54  
43. sebi.h Switzerland oljg holde 20:54  
45. Kemal Sweden Halmstad OK 21:01  
46. Kalugin Andrey Russian Federation strogino 21:09  
47. xent Finland Kangasala SK 21:14  
48. Victor Bergstrand Sweden Motala AIF OL 21:22  
49. Masken Sweden OK Linné 21:28  
50. L@uri Estonia KJ SK 21:34  *****
I didn't see any re-entrant in the 8th.
51. renarsroze Latvia Ogre OK 21:36  
52. Ally Israel Temp OK 21:39  
52. Vasili Ukraine Kiev 21:39  
54. AndersPB Norway Nydalens SK 21:43  
55. MagnusH Sweden Frölunda OL 21:45  
56. Hallmen Sweden OL4 21:46  
57. Axxl Sweden Söders SOL 21:48  
58. Jonte Sweden GMOK 21:49  
59. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 21:51  
60. BABSY Israel Ramat Hasharon 21:53  
61. mike magic Sweden OK Linné 22:00  
62. Keios Estonia OK Põlva Kobras 22:06  
63. OrjanC Sweden OK Skogsfalken 22:07  
64. Blackburn Finland TP 22:10  
65. iso-ville Finland SK Teurastajat 22:13  
66. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 22:17  
67. Claus Bobach Denmark Aalborg OK 22:18  
68. LarZsa Sweden Hestra IF 22:23  
69. Wejan Sweden OLGY Slayers 22:28  
70. Saku Finland Hiisirasti 22:31  
71. Axwell Sweden O^2 22:36  
71. nilmag Sweden LOK 22:36  
71. Luis M Santos Portugal CPOC 22:36  
74. Ben Sand France viking 22:58  
75. dre Belgium trol 23:00  
75. Jussi Parkkinen Finland SK-Teurastajat 23:00  
77. homiedogg Equatorial Guinea Lasken OK 23:42  *****
77. Lennart Söderberg Sweden IKHP 23:42  
79. Full Fart Sweden SNO 23:47  
80. Yuriy Ukraine Odessa 24:02  
81. Vojcek Czech Republic SSU 24:05  
82. Grangren Sweden OLGY Slayers 24:31  
83. teforp1 Sweden OK Grip 24:37  
84. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 24:48  
85. Alien Sweden IKHP 25:12  
86. Amanda Sweden Lunnervikens OK 25:14  
87. Ivca Serbia OK DIF 25:16  
88. Joe Berg Sweden OK Älgen 25:56  
89. halali Switzerland OLG Bern 25:58  
90. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 25:59  
91. Akva Ukraine Odessa 26:16  
92. Rosander Philippines OK Tyr 26:23  
93. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 26:24  
94. Thorne Finland JRV 26:35  
95. offa Sweden Tuna 27:10  
96. OBT France KLS 27:17  
97. BLegg United States ORCA 27:28  
98. rogga Sweden polisens if 27:38  
99. repower Switzerland - 27:54  
100. Tono Leon Spain ALCON 28:12  
101. aizo Latvia Ziemelkurzeme 29:03  
102. AR Sweden IKHP 29:08  
103. Aksy Mexico Ronneby IKH 29:41  
104. Freddy Henkes Belgium ARDOC 29:42  
105. françoisjoly France TAD 29:50  
106. rafemu_SPAIN Spain Lorca-o 29:58  
107. nacho rubio Spain ALCON 30:45  
108. bigluc Italy Polisportiva Masi 31:32  
109. vov. Russian Federation Neitron 31:49  
110. Chy Nick Ukraine Odessa 32:23  
111. nuno rebelo Portugal ori-estarreja 32:28  
112. stevegregg United States BAOC 32:31  
Needs north lines
113. Stephan Germany OC Schwaben 33:30  
113. Jonte82 Sweden söderhamns ok 33:30  
115. Nils Schmiedeberg Germany Turbine Neubrandenburg 34:43  
116. Brzi Slovenia OKB 34:44  
117. wejo Sweden Småland 34:58  
118. barbichou France LIFCO 35:42  
119. Hans Lundgren Sweden IKHP 36:29  
120. espen"bommern"raastad Norway skien ok 36:38  
121. Jef Boeckx Belgium KOL 37:33  
122. MagnusIrestig Sweden Stigfinnarna 37:54  
123. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 38:00  *****
I saw no reentrant at 8 either, but more crucial I couldn't se the stream at 10. The ground ite vague, but the map drawing makes it lok precise.
124. mjh Australia PO-A 39:55  
125. Alex Börjesson Sweden OK Skogsfalken 41:07  
126. malejs Latvia OK Meridians 44:25  
127. David G Sweden IKHP 45:08  
128. Alexsa St. Lucia TIT 45:43  
129. taotao Finland If Brahe 53:26  
130. fasodes Ukraine Odessa 54:12  
131. Øyvind Løken Norway OK Moss 54:25  
132. butros Switzerland OLV Zug 71:24  
apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti dnf  
hea Sweden VBOL dnf  
Erik M Sweden Ok Nolaskogsarna dnf  
Daniel Sweden OK Älgen dnf  
Gustav Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna dnf  
Vicko Czech Republic SSU dnf  
Lauri Heikka Finland SK Teurastajat dnf  
R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC dnf  
sparven Sweden IKHP dnf  
Daniels Sweden Attunda OK dnf  
Wetheral England Ebor dnf  
Philipp Koch Germany OC Schwaben dnf  
bjorn Monaco ok77 dnf  
nicoludo Belgium C.O.Liège dnf  
Fraastad Norway Nydalen SK dnf