Catching Features

[Rocad] Forest 15 min

Open:08:00 Nov 03 2007
Close:08:00 Nov 18 2007
Map:/rocad85_11_68_2_6x2/events/rocad85_11_68_2_6x2/day1/Course0.course
Created by:offa
Description:Map overlapping forest 22. Tried to get smooth interfaces between different textures. Just before 2nd it is a "animal path" that is not on the map (conversion bug). TR 16:24 WT:15 or faster
Avg Rating:5.0 / 5.0 (11 votes)

Results

266 official (+97 reruns) 13 comments

1. Hingara (2) Sweden Linköpings OK 15:15  
2. JESSE (3) Sweden Strängnäs Malmby OL 15:29  
3. Tynne (2) Sweden www.Tynne.se 15:39  *****
4. JESSE (2) Sweden Strängnäs Malmby OL 15:41  
5. JESSE Sweden Strängnäs Malmby OL 15:45  
6. Kvicken (2) Sweden Forsa Ok 15:50  
7. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 15:57  
8. AKO Denmark FIF Hillerød 16:03  
9. Evgenij Krasnoyarov Russian Federation Russian Federation 16:12  
10. casper Denmark FIF Hillerød 16:14  
11. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 16:15  
12. oskar jensen Sweden OL-Teamet 16:17  
13. Tynne Sweden www.Tynne.se 16:18  
13. Tinski Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 16:18  
15. *JENS* (5) Sweden Strängnäs Malmby OL 16:19  
16. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 16:21  *****
17. Alri Sweden OK Linné 16:27  
18. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 16:28  *****
18. Jouni Kujala Finland KoS 16:28  
20. Jonas Papua New Guinea Jÿrla if ok 16:29  
21. Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK 16:32  *****
21. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 16:32  
23. Lee Sweden Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering 16:37  
23. PerØyvind Norway OK Moss 16:37  *****
23. Duxas (30) Sweden Tormestorps IF 16:37  
26. eran segal Israel o.k. lev hsharon 16:38  
27. orientierungssinn. Finland SK Teurastajat 16:39  
28. Øyvind Norway NTNUI 16:41  
28. Duxas (36) Sweden Tormestorps IF 16:41  
30. Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 16:42  
31. L@uri Estonia KJ SK 16:44  
32. tschive Norway Bækkelagets SK 16:46  
33. Daniels (2) Sweden Attunda OK 16:47  
33. Razz. Sweden OK Linné 16:47  
35. Jonatan Estonia OK Võru 16:50  
36. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 16:54  
37. Duxas (27) Sweden Tormestorps IF 16:55  
38. Millis Sweden Sävedalens AIK 16:56  
39. Lauri Heikka Finland SK Teurastajat 16:57  *****
39. Duxas (29) Sweden Tormestorps IF 16:57  
41. rutten Norway NTNUI 17:01  
42. Duxas (34) Sweden Tormestorps IF 17:02  
43. offa (3) Sweden Tuna 17:12  
44. Kvicken Sweden Forsa Ok 17:13  
45. Duxas (35) Sweden Tormestorps IF 17:14  
46. Steffo Sweden IKHP 17:15  
47. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 17:18  *****
47. mr (2) Sweden OK Linné 17:18  
49. Lakedaimon Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 17:19  
49. Robin.L Sweden FK Göingarna 17:19  
51. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 17:20  
52. Rosander Philippines OK Tyr 17:22  
52. Duxas (28) Sweden Tormestorps IF 17:22  
54. Hallmen (2) Sweden OL4 17:27  
54. Yury Masnyy Russian Federation SKIRUNNER.RU 17:27  *****
56. Edik Czech Republic BambusovyHustnik.cz 17:28  
57. karkar Switzerland OLV Luzern 17:29  
58. Knubbe Sweden OK Computer 17:33  
59. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 17:37  
60. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 17:39  
60. Julien_ France COTS 17:39  
62. Yury Masnyy (2) Russian Federation SKIRUNNER.RU 17:42  
63. pette Finland Kangasala SK 17:45  
64. Masken Sweden OK Linné 17:47  
65. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 17:48  
66. offa (2) Sweden Tuna 17:49  
66. BABSY Israel Ramat Hasharon 17:49  
66. airlinefox Switzerland OLV Baselland 17:49  
69. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 17:51  
69. OJ United Kingdom SYO 17:51  
71. Pale (2) Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 17:52  
72. Valverde Sweden OK Hällen 17:53  
73. sparven Sweden IKHP 17:55  
74. 8 Norfolk Island GMOK 17:59  
74. stefan Sweden OK Älvsjö Örby 17:59  
76. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 18:05  
76. Krügerol Germany OK Ravinen 18:05  
78. Simon Markendahl Sweden OK Klyftamo 18:06  
79. Kemal Sweden Halmstad OK 18:08  
80. Kapa Finland Rastikarhut 18:11  
81. Axxl Sweden Söders SOL 18:13  
82. Fredde Sweden nxtg 18:14  
83. marcusm Sweden Sävedalens AIK 18:15  
84. zhaly.kom Czech Republic THC Pener 18:19  
85. Adriaan Pelckmans Belgium Trol 18:20  
86. Selma Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 18:21  
87. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 18:22  
88. Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland 18:23  
89. iso-ville Finland SK Teurastajat 18:26  
90. Blackburn Finland TP 18:27  
91. renarsroze Latvia Ogre OK 18:29  
92. Duxas (24) Sweden Tormestorps IF 18:30  
93. Victor Bergstrand Sweden Motala AIF OL 18:33  
93. Duxas (33) Sweden Tormestorps IF 18:33  
95. Karl Axel Larsson Sweden OK N 18:39  
96. Pardal Finland Lynx 18:43  
97. Keios Estonia OK Põlva Kobras 18:45  
98. Ben Sand France viking 18:47  
98. lok Niger sfgds 18:47  
100. gab (3) France vhso 18:51  
101. nilmag Sweden LOK 18:53  
102. svante Sweden Söderhamns OK 18:54  
103. biggins (3) United States CSU 18:57  
104. Mat6911 France LRACO 19:00  
105. *JENS* (4) Sweden Strängnäs Malmby OL 19:03  
106. Luis M Santos Portugal CPOC 19:10  
107. hea (2) Sweden VBOL 19:11  *****
108. Anton Dryankov Russian Federation Nizhegorodec 19:14  
109. William Sweden Saik 19:16  
110. xent (2) Finland Kangasala SK 19:22  
111. Hallmen Sweden OL4 19:23  
111. Andersen Sweden IK Gandvik 19:23  
113. hannesf Switzerland OLG Basel 19:27  
114. ln (x) Korea, North 3.1415 19:28  
115. Bempa Sweden OK Renen 19:29  
116. Lom Russian Federation SportIdent.ru 19:36  
117. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 19:38  
117. Jaagup Estonia OK Võru 19:38  
119. jeschke Austria OLG Stroeck 19:43  
120. Valentino Rossi Libya Stora Tuna OK 19:46  
121. Thomas van der Kleij Belgium hamok 19:49  
122. steefi Switzerland oljg holde 19:50  
123. MagnusH Sweden Frölunda OL 19:51  
124. Dan "Bandanos" Russian Federation Neitron 19:52  
125. Ivca Serbia OK DIF 19:57  
126. *JENS* (3) Sweden Strängnäs Malmby OL 20:01  
127. Trying (4) Sweden 20:10  
128. Axwell Sweden O^2 20:13  
129. Soeren Loesch Germany USV Jena 20:14  
130. Nils Rolf Owensjö Sweden Åstrandens IF 20:20  
131. Örnen Sweden TOK 20:22  
132. Börjeson Sao Tome & Principe Ryda SK 20:25  
133. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 20:27  *****
134. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 20:29  
135. Fredde_III Sweden Täby OK 20:34  
136. Thorne Finland JRV 20:36  
137. Eskil Norway Raumar OL 20:40  
138. Nails United Kingdom SYO 20:41  
139. Anton Dryankov (2) Russian Federation Nizhegorodec 20:44  
140. m-a Norway kil 20:50  
141. JoB Sweden Stora Tuna OK 20:52  
142. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 20:53  *****
143. teno Uruguay IFK Bombarda 21:01  
144. Vasili Ukraine Kiev 21:08  
145. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 21:09  
146. Jonas MB Norway Nydalens SK 21:15  
147. Pope Vatican City Holy Smoke 21:17  
148. Miguel Reis e Silva Portugal CPOC 21:18  
148. Segisteg (2) Sweden 21:18  
150. mr Sweden OK Linné 21:20  
151. halali Switzerland OLG Bern 21:21  
151. AAS Weckström (2) Finland SK Hukka 21:21  
153. dre Belgium trol 21:27  
154. lasken-kingen Norway Lasken OK 21:28  
155. Korvald Norway Nydalens Skiklub 21:29  
156. AR Sweden IKHP 21:40  
156. Daniel Sweden OK Älgen 21:40  
158. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 21:42  
159. kajari Finland 21:44  
160. *JENS* Sweden Strängnäs Malmby OL 21:47  
161. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 21:48  
161. Kristian Vad (2) Denmark Herning OK 21:48  
163. manuel Spain ALCON 22:00  
164. Dani D Spain Oros 22:04  
165. BLegg United States ORCA 22:10  
166. Frida Sweden Ronneby OK 22:13  
167. Mitsku Finland 22:14  
168. Michol Libya 22:22  
169. Alien Sweden IKHP 22:24  
169. Andigo Sweden OK Nackhe 22:24  
171. Michael Granqvist (2) Sweden OK Ravinen 22:25  
172. rafemu_SPAIN Spain Lorca-o 22:29  
173. O-Outan France Thai'O 22:38  
174. Duxas (26) Sweden Tormestorps IF 22:42  
175. Tomas Lundström Sweden OK Hällen 22:50  
176. uldis ogre Latvia Ibiza 22:54  
176. Andreas Hultqvist Sweden Tullinge SK 22:54  
178. hea Sweden VBOL 22:56  
179. Hunedoara Belarus Vitebsk OC 22:58  
180. hampus Sweden FK Göingarna 22:59  
181. TottaNN Sweden tgok 23:05  
182. querem France orientalp 23:06  
183. simzet Norway NTNUI 23:16  
184. gab France vhso 23:24  
185. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 23:35  
186. Lom (2) Russian Federation SportIdent.ru 23:38  
187. MapRunner Great Britain HH 23:49  
188. Wejan Sweden OLGY Slayers 23:56  
189. Pim France HVO 24:02  
189. nuno rebelo Portugal ori-estarreja 24:02  
191. P.F.Nogueira Portugal ADFA 24:06  
192. Yorkie Sweden Katrineholms OK 24:17  
193. cfj1827 (2) Sweden Karlstad 24:24  
194. Just4fun (2) Guadeloupe 24:34  
195. Steffen Germany OC Schwaben 24:40  
196. morten neve (2) Australia Melbourne Forest Racers 24:45  
197. Emma Öberg Sweden OK Hällen 24:49  
198. Trying (2) Sweden 24:51  
199. Vilse (2) Sweden IL Vilse 25:02  
200. rogga (2) Sweden polisens if 25:05  
201. Hans Lundgren (2) Sweden IKHP 25:14  
202. HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 25:16  
203. Jono Norway Nord-østerdal OK 25:26  
204. wejo Sweden Småland 25:35  
205. Stefan W Sweden Skattkärrs IF 25:36  
206. Sipe Finland HS 25:47  
207. LarsEN (2) Norway NTNUI 26:21  
208. Sebastian Ekman Sweden Västvärmlands OK 26:28  
209. Akva Ukraine Odessa 26:32  
210. Hyvve Sweden Skattkärrs IF 27:04  
211. Bullen (3) Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 27:12  
212. françoisjoly France TAD 27:13  
213. olive France esat 27:15  
214. LC Sweden Helsingborgs SOK 27:27  
214. barbichou (2) France LIFCO 27:27  
216. Claus Bobach Denmark Aalborg OK 27:36  
217. Chy Nick Ukraine Odessa 27:40  
218. Enur (2) Ecuador KON 28:24  
219. Alexsa St. Lucia TIT 28:58  
220. mjh Australia PO-A 28:59  
221. bigluc Italy Polisportiva Masi 29:25  
222. profa Serbia PD Pobeda 29:32  
223. fasodes Ukraine Odessa 29:33  
224. Jussi Parkkinen Finland SK-Teurastajat 29:37  
225. teforp (2) Sweden OK Grip 30:17  
226. Joe Berg Sweden OK Älgen 31:10  
227. Canofre Brazil NATURA CO 31:13  
228. Irene Switzerland OLG Säuliamt 31:31  
229. Nomad Antarctica Snow Drift 31:36  
230. Chris McCartney United Kingdom Octavian Droobers 31:37  
231. repower Switzerland - 32:00  
232. mjh (2) Australia PO-A 32:08  
233. Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti 32:20  
234. helena Sweden IKHP 32:41  
235. Hulto Sweden Tullinge SK 32:48  
236. Clinton South Africa none 33:23  
237. wannes Taiwan h 33:30  
238. bjorn (2) Monaco ok77 33:42  
239. uldis (2) Latvia ibiza 34:05  
240. JDP United States QOC 34:15  
241. Amanda Sweden Lunnervikens OK 34:46  
242. Patrik Wennberg Sweden Skattkärrs IF 34:56  
243. Snabbfot Sweden IKHP 35:42  
244. OBT France KLS 35:43  
245. Squirrel Australia 36:44  
246. MagnusIrestig Sweden Stigfinnarna 37:04  
247. piel France ACA 37:33  
248. Slavka (3) Ukraine 39:19  
249. David G Sweden IKHP 40:44  
250. malejs Latvia OK Meridians 41:20  
251. Joakim Carlsson Sweden Täby ok 45:20  
252. Tisse Sweden Strängnäs Malmby OL 46:01  
253. Erwin Putzeys Belgium Trol 47:56  
254. Marijonas Gipas Lithuania Medeina 48:51  
255. francois France bros 52:04  
256. Jess Causley Australia Ludvika OK 75:05  
257. Pep Andorra Club pireneenc 77:48  
258. Irina Russian Federation o-sport.ru 79:50  
259. taotao Finland If Brahe 87:44  
rogga Sweden polisens if dnf  
samppoo Finland SK Teurastajat dnf  
TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna dnf  
Hannis Sweden IKHP dnf  
alexander Germany DJK Adler 07 Bottrop dnf  
(lime) Sweden Sanda Beavers dnf  
^ Seychelles ^^ dnf  
uldis Latvia ibiza dnf  
sjokan Sweden Täby dnf  
japheth Sweden ok skogsfalken dnf  
Jonte82 Sweden söderhamns ok dnf  
henning o Sweden tormestorps if dnf  
Grangren Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Ivo Kamenarov Bulgaria Stora Tuna OK dnf  
Jukkis Finland Hiidenkiertäjät dnf  
Erik M Sweden Ok Nolaskogsarna dnf  
Eugenio Carvalho Portugal .COM dnf  
Edi Carlos Brazil Coville dnf  
Limpan Denmark SV abk dnf  
Serg Doronin Russian Federation SneGoVik o-team dnf  
Timo Sild Estonia OK Võru dnf  
bjorn Monaco ok77 dnf  
Lennart Söderberg Sweden IKHP dnf  
Ludvig Eriksson Sweden SNO dnf  
Linus Ericson Sweden SNO dnf  
Mariana Moreira Portugal CPOC dnf  
cfj1827 Sweden Karlstad dnf  
MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen dnf  
Martin_Regborn Sweden Hagaby GoIF dnf  
Lukas Hottinger Switzerland OLC SKOG dnf  
Tono Leon Spain ALCON dnf  
Joooohan Norway Frol IL dnf  
Ebba E Sweden OK Tyr dnf  
Maty Czech Republic SK Kamenice dnf  
Fraastad Norway Nydalen SK dnf  
Betak Czech Republic Kalevan Rasti dnf  
Panetone Austria NF Wien dnf  
Duxas Sweden Tormestorps IF dnf  
mkietis Latvia Ozons dnf  
Rochinha Brazil COCAPRI dnf  
KaiserChief Austria ASKÖ Henndorf dnf  
rb92 Austria OLC Wienerwald dnf  
Nysse Sweden OK Tyr dnf  
jeb France VSO dnf  
nacho rubio Spain ALCON dnf  
morten neve Australia Melbourne Forest Racers dnf  
emil Sweden Stora Tuna dnf  
teforp Sweden OK Grip dnf  
mlyons United States ROC dnf  
ricardo Italy marathon dnf  
Jaroslav Czech Republic OK Doksy dnf  
Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen dnf  
Anirahtak Belgium ARDOC dnf  
Flippo Spain Xinoxano dnf  
jeroen.van.der.kleij Belgium hamok dnf  
kent agent Libya dnf  
biggins United States CSU dnf  
nicoludo Belgium C.O.Liège dnf  
fortunatefox Great Britain Claro dnf  
Bullen (2) Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
Sugvaldsen (2) Norway Nydalens SK dnf  
OBT (2) France KLS dnf  
Alien (2) Sweden IKHP dnf  
gab (2) France vhso dnf  
uldis ogre (2) Latvia Ibiza dnf  
nacho rubio (2) Spain ALCON dnf  
*JENS* (2) Sweden Strängnäs Malmby OL dnf  
Ebba E (2) Sweden OK Tyr dnf  
Nomad (2) Antarctica Snow Drift dnf  
biggins (2) United States CSU dnf  
Duxas (2) Sweden Tormestorps IF dnf  
Powen (2) Sweden OK Löftan dnf  
ellis.lam (2) New Zealand dnf  
Delestrå (2) Netherlands NTNUI dnf  
bigluc (2) Italy Polisportiva Masi dnf  
Slavka (2) Ukraine dnf  
Nomad (3) Antarctica Snow Drift dnf  
Duxas (3) Sweden Tormestorps IF dnf  
Kvicken (3) Sweden Forsa Ok dnf  
Alien (3) Sweden IKHP dnf  
Trying (3) Sweden dnf  
Duxas (4) Sweden Tormestorps IF dnf  
Duxas (5) Sweden Tormestorps IF dnf  
Duxas (6) Sweden Tormestorps IF dnf  
Duxas (7) Sweden Tormestorps IF dnf  
Duxas (8) Sweden Tormestorps IF dnf  
Duxas (9) Sweden Tormestorps IF dnf  
Duxas (10) Sweden Tormestorps IF dnf  
Duxas (11) Sweden Tormestorps IF dnf  
Duxas (12) Sweden Tormestorps IF dnf  
Duxas (13) Sweden Tormestorps IF dnf  
Duxas (14) Sweden Tormestorps IF dnf  
Duxas (15) Sweden Tormestorps IF dnf  
Duxas (16) Sweden Tormestorps IF dnf  
Duxas (17) Sweden Tormestorps IF dnf  
Duxas (18) Sweden Tormestorps IF dnf  
Duxas (19) Sweden Tormestorps IF dnf  
Duxas (20) Sweden Tormestorps IF dnf  
Duxas (21) Sweden Tormestorps IF dnf  
Duxas (22) Sweden Tormestorps IF dnf  
Duxas (23) Sweden Tormestorps IF dnf  
Duxas (25) Sweden Tormestorps IF dnf  
Duxas (31) Sweden Tormestorps IF dnf  
Duxas (32) Sweden Tormestorps IF dnf