Catching Features

Fun sprint.

Open:05:00 Aug 15 2007
Close:05:00 Aug 22 2007
Map:/cfocad/events/Anis - Map/day1/Anisovka.course
Created by:Yury Masnyy
Description:It is old little OCAD map. WT less then 10 min (about 9:20-9:50). Marsh uncrossable. Many false controls stay near your control. Read control description. Good luck.
Avg Rating:3.0 / 5.0 (4 votes)

Results

137 official (+41 reruns) 7 comments

1. chiller Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 9:31  
2. Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet 9:33  
3. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 9:36  
4. PerØyvind Norway OK Moss 9:38  *****
5. Ivca (4) Serbia OK DIF 9:40  
6. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 9:45  
6. sebi.h Switzerland oljg holde 9:45  
6. Rixel (11) Isle of Man L0ng Runn3r$ 9:45  
9. Sjöberg Sweden Täby OK 9:46  
10. Daniels (2) Sweden Attunda OK 9:48  
11. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 9:51  
12. Rixel (10) Isle of Man L0ng Runn3r$ 9:52  
13. Yury Masnyy (2) Russian Federation SKIRUNNER.RU 9:54  
13. hampus Sweden FK Göingarna 9:54  
15. segal Israel lev hasharon 9:58  
15. Rixel (8) Isle of Man L0ng Runn3r$ 9:58  
15. Rixel (9) Isle of Man L0ng Runn3r$ 9:58  
18. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 10:02  *****
18. OL1 Austria Ulricehamns OK 10:02  
18. Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 10:02  
21. Andersen2 Hong Kong IK Gandvik 10:04  
22. Ivca (3) Serbia OK DIF 10:05  
23. *JENS* Sweden Strängnäs Malmby OL 10:09  
24. Jukkis Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 10:11  
25. Kvicken Sweden Forsa Ok 10:13  
26. Evgenij Krasnoyarov Russian Federation Russian Federation 10:17  *****
27. segal (2) Israel lev hasharon 10:20  
28. Nails United Kingdom SYO 10:22  
29. pette Finland Kangasala SK 10:25  
30. Lee Sweden Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering 10:29  
31. steefi Switzerland oljg holde 10:30  
32. AndersPB Norway Nydalens SK 10:33  
33. honken (3) Sweden Korsnäs IF 10:35  
33. Steffo Sweden IKHP 10:35  
35. Jaagup Estonia OK Võru 10:36  
36. Jimmey Norfolk Island Foo Fighters 10:38  
37. alexander Germany DJK Adler 07 Bottrop 10:39  
38. Jonas_91 Sweden Tullinge SK 10:40  
38. iso-ville Finland SK Teurastajat 10:40  
40. Jonatan Estonia OK Võru 10:43  
41. mr Sweden OK Linné 10:46  
42. Vairus Latvia Riga 10:50  
43. Simi Vatican City OK Kullingshof 10:51  
44. Alri Sweden OK Linné 10:54  
44. Timo Sild Estonia OK Võru 10:54  
46. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 10:57  
46. stefan Sweden OK Älvsjö Örby 10:57  
48. Pontus Lamberg Sweden L-100 if 10:58  
48. Tobias J Sweden Åmåls OK 10:58  
48. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 10:58  
51. Ally Israel Temp OK 10:59  
52. samppoo Finland SK Teurastajat 11:02  
53. David Saianda Portugal Gafanhori 11:07  
54. Hunedoara Belarus Vitebsk OC 11:08  
54. Rixel (2) Isle of Man L0ng Runn3r$ 11:08  
56. andy (2) Sweden Linköpings OK 11:09  
57. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 11:10  
58. sparven Sweden IKHP 11:14  
58. Valentino Rossi Libya Stora Tuna OK 11:14  
60. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 11:16  
61. Rixel (4) Isle of Man L0ng Runn3r$ 11:17  
62. Ivca (2) Serbia OK DIF 11:21  
63. hannesf (2) Switzerland OLG Basel 11:22  
64. Eduards (2) Latvia A2 11:23  
65. Pim France HVO 11:29  
66. Pardal Finland Lynx 11:30  
67. honken Sweden Korsnäs IF 11:32  
67. Magnus_84 Sweden OK Älvsjö Örby 11:32  
69. Stigsmark Sweden Stora Tuna OK 11:33  
69. profa Serbia PD Pobeda 11:33  
71. OrjanC Sweden OK Skogsfalken 11:36  
72. BABSY Israel Ramat Hasharon 11:42  
73. påven Sweden OK Linné 11:43  
74. Tisse Sweden Strängnäs Malmby OL 11:44  
75. gab France vhso 11:46  
76. *Anton* (2) Sweden Strängnäs Malmby OL 11:48  
77. Mats Norway Halden SK 11:49  
78. Luis M Santos Portugal CPOC 11:54  
79. JESSE (2) Sweden Strängnäs Malmby OL 11:55  
80. offa Sweden Tuna 12:02  
81. stevegregg United States BAOC 12:03  
82. LarZsa Sweden Hestra IF 12:05  
82. ErkS Sweden Kvarnsvedens OK 12:05  
84. Ivca Serbia OK DIF 12:12  
84. sas Norway n/a 12:12  *****
86. Kapa Finland Rastikarhut 12:19  
87. loftinsulation United Kingdom KERNO 12:29  
88. Tof France Annecy SO 12:34  
88. Kalugin Andrey Russian Federation strogino 12:34  
90. Mariana Moreira Portugal CPOC 12:38  
91. Manon Mensink Netherlands Argus 12:40  
92. zhaly.kom Czech Republic THC Pener 12:41  
92. Jussi Parkkinen Finland SK-Teurastajat 12:41  
94. dre Belgium trol 12:53  
95. Mitsku Finland 12:54  
96. jeschke Austria OLG Stroeck 12:55  
97. repower Switzerland - 12:56  
98. andy Sweden Linköpings OK 12:57  
99. JESSE Sweden Strängnäs Malmby OL 13:11  
100. Canofre Brazil NATURA CO 13:22  
101. Robin.L Sweden FK Göingarna 13:25  
102. nacho rubio Spain ALCON 13:39  
103. WildOne Sao Tome & Principe Skara OLGY 13:40  
104. Vivvan Finland Helsingin Suunnistajat 13:53  
105. stockholm Belgium 13:54  
106. Tono Leon Spain ALCON 14:02  
107. Grueni Austria Youth Team Austria 14:04  
108. emil Sweden Stora Tuna 14:08  
109. Eduards Latvia A2 14:16  
110. emil (2) Sweden Stora Tuna 14:20  
111. mahlberger Sweden Hestra IF 14:28  
112. Frode Norway Hakallestranda 14:33  
112. nilmag Sweden LOK 14:33  
112. mr_teal Italy tumiza 14:33  
115. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 14:35  
116. Soeren Loesch Germany USV Jena 14:39  
116. flash (2) New Zealand nz 14:39  
118. Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti 14:42  
119. gla Finland OJO 14:49  
120. lasken-kristian Norway Tønsberg ol 14:54  
121. rw (2) Czech Republic ostrava 15:11  
122. Jadir Brazil COC 15:12  
123. Rixel Isle of Man L0ng Runn3r$ 15:20  
123. gurra (7) Sweden Falköpings AIK OK 15:20  
125. manuel Spain ALCON 15:28  
126. Nils Rolf Owensjö Sweden Åstrandens IF 15:35  
127. Bejmarn Sweden Freluga Farmers 15:43  
128. nuno rebelo Portugal ori-estarreja 16:03  
129. MartinH Norway Nydalens SK 16:05  
130. gurra (5) Sweden Falköpings AIK OK 16:06  
131. Bushman (2) New Zealand DOC 16:14  
132. Erwin Putzeys Belgium Trol 16:30  
133. marief Sweden Lunds OK 16:32  
134. Amanda Sweden Lunnervikens OK 16:34  
135. jeb France VSO 16:36  
136. Dicky Mooij Netherlands Argus 17:04  
137. Emma Öberg Sweden OK Hällen 17:08  
138. Kojon Netherlands HOC93 17:16  
139. mahlberger (3) Sweden Hestra IF 17:20  
140. lasken-kingen Norway Lasken OK 17:34  
141. kungsune Sweden Tierps SOK 17:49  
142. renarsroze Latvia Ogre OK 17:51  
143. marcus199 Sweden KKOK 18:01  
144. Irene Switzerland OLG Säuliamt 18:40  
145. Jonte. Sweden Ok Tisaren 19:26  
146. Ian Scotland Moravian 19:36  
147. Rochinha Brazil COCAPRI 19:58  
148. gurra (3) Sweden Falköpings AIK OK 20:39  
149. gurra (2) Sweden Falköpings AIK OK 21:05  
150. Tomas Lundström Sweden OK Hällen 21:39  
151. Micke Grudd Sweden Väsby OK 21:53  
152. evandro_cotrim Brazil COTRIM 22:42  
153. Navigatormap Brazil GEBP 24:40  
154. mapattack Indonesia Bogor 25:17  
155. rogga Sweden polisens if 25:20  
156. Henrik Sjögren Sweden Haninge SOK 25:32  
157. pfigger Switzerland OLG KTV Altdorf 28:56  
158. Rixel (7) Isle of Man L0ng Runn3r$ 28:59  
159. honken (2) Sweden Korsnäs IF 35:11  
EB Norway Sarpsborg OL dnf  
*Anton* Sweden Strängnäs Malmby OL dnf  
Nelson Graça Portugal CPOC dnf  
Hektor Sweden Järfälla OK dnf  
PEDRO SUCH Brazil coc dnf  
Ida Norway OK Moss dnf  
Martin Lampinen Sweden Södertälje Nykvarn Orientering dnf  
Hektor (2) Sweden Järfälla OK dnf  
sparven (2) Sweden IKHP dnf  
mahlberger (2) Sweden Hestra IF dnf  
ErkS (2) Sweden Kvarnsvedens OK dnf  
Nils Rolf Owensjö (2) Sweden Åstrandens IF dnf  
Hingara (2) Sweden Linköpings OK dnf  
Rixel (3) Isle of Man L0ng Runn3r$ dnf  
Hingara (3) Sweden Linköpings OK dnf  
gurra (4) Sweden Falköpings AIK OK dnf  
Rixel (5) Isle of Man L0ng Runn3r$ dnf  
Rixel (6) Isle of Man L0ng Runn3r$ dnf  
gurra (6) Sweden Falköpings AIK OK dnf