Catching Features

[OCAD] Simpsio - Jukola 07

Open:07:00 Aug 01 2007
Close:07:00 Aug 16 2007
Map:/Simpsiö - Jukola 07/events/Simpsiö - Jukola 07/day1/Course3.course
Created by:Øyvind
Description:A very fast forest-sprint on a small part of the Jukola map. It's a very nice mapterrain, and if I could vote I would give this 1010 ;) Small mistakes will cost many places. One spectator control early in the race. Testrun 14:17 Winnertime 14:00
Avg Rating:4.9 / 5.0 (22 votes)

Results

237 official (+61 reruns) 28 comments

1. Hingara (2) Sweden Linköpings OK 13:45  
2. AKO Denmark FIF Hillerød 13:55  
3. Razz. Sweden OK Linné 14:01  *****
4. Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK 14:02  
5. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 14:04  
6. Leizer (2) Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 14:05  
7. Yury Masnyy (2) Russian Federation SKIRUNNER.RU 14:06  *****
8. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 14:07  
8. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 14:07  *****
10. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 14:08  
10. not in game anymore Virgin Islands ... 14:08  
10. Eirik (2) Norway NTNUI 14:08  
13. green goblin Switzerland OLJG Holde 14:09  
14. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 14:10  
15. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 14:11  
16. samppoo Finland SK Teurastajat 14:12  
17. Krügerol Germany OK Ravinen 14:13  
17. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 14:13  *****
17. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 14:13  *****
20. sundlof (2) Sweden Gävle OK 14:14  
21. orientierungssinn. Finland SK Teurastajat 14:15  
21. airlinefox Switzerland OLV Baselland 14:15  
21. mkietis (2) Latvia Ozons 14:15  
24. Øyvind (2) Norway NTNUI 14:17  
24. the confused (2) Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 14:17  
26. Yury Masnyy (3) Russian Federation SKIRUNNER.RU 14:19  *****
27. 8 Norfolk Island GMOK 14:20  
27. tschive Norway Bækkelagets SK 14:20  
29. Tynne Sweden www.Tynne.se 14:22  
29. lynxet (2) France GO78 14:22  
31. Yury Masnyy Russian Federation SKIRUNNER.RU 14:23  *****
31. Tinski Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 14:23  
33. alexander Germany DJK Adler 07 Bottrop 14:25  
33. Alri Sweden OK Linné 14:25  
35. Lauri Heikka Finland SK Teurastajat 14:26  
35. Serg Doronin Russian Federation SneGoVik o-team 14:26  
35. Evgenij Krasnoyarov Russian Federation Russian Federation 14:26  
38. PerØyvind Norway OK Moss 14:28  
38. Timo Sild Estonia OK Võru 14:28  
40. jover Belgium OMEGA 14:30  *****
40. lynxet (3) France GO78 14:30  
42. Aakoo Finland 14:31  
43. hamilton Sweden OK Linné 14:32  
43. Thorne Finland JRV 14:32  
43. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 14:32  
43. Orientacao.Net - Brasil Brazil Orientacao.Net 14:32  
47. Jonatan Estonia OK Võru 14:33  
48. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 14:36  
48. sas (2) Norway n/a 14:36  *****
48. gla (2) Finland OJO 14:36  
51. Eugenio Carvalho Portugal .COM 14:38  *****
51. Jimmey Norfolk Island Foo Fighters 14:38  
53. Nysse Sweden OK Tyr 14:39  
53. Jukkis Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 14:39  *****
53. severin Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee 14:39  
53. Tobias J Sweden Åmåls OK 14:39  
57. karkar Switzerland OLV Luzern 14:41  
57. OL1 (2) Austria Ulricehamns OK 14:41  
59. Yuriy Ukraine Odessa 14:44  
60. chiller Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 14:45  
60. gristwood United Kingdom EWOK 14:45  
60. OrjanC (2) Sweden OK Skogsfalken 14:45  
63. Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland 14:47  
63. Jamie New Zealand PAPO 14:47  
63. segal (2) Israel lev hasharon 14:47  
66. OJ United Kingdom SYO 14:48  
67. Marius Ødum Denmark OK ØST 14:49  
67. sebi.h Switzerland oljg holde 14:49  
69. steefi Switzerland oljg holde 14:51  
70. Ally Israel Temp OK 14:52  
71. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 14:53  *****
71. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 14:53  
73. Nuno Pires Portugal Ori-Estarreja 14:54  
73. Andersen2 Hong Kong IK Gandvik 14:54  
73. Domi Koch Switzerland OLV Baselland 14:54  
76. Kvicken Sweden Forsa Ok 14:59  
76. Blackburn Finland TP 14:59  
76. Steffo Sweden IKHP 14:59  
79. Jones (2) Italy TST 15:01  
80. Mook (2) Chile Orienteer Kansas 15:03  
81. Jonas Papua New Guinea Jÿrla if ok 15:04  
82. hampus Sweden FK Göingarna 15:06  
83. David Saianda Portugal Gafanhori 15:07  
84. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 15:08  
85. Anton Dryankov Russian Federation Nizhegorodec 15:11  
86. OrjanC Sweden OK Skogsfalken 15:12  
87. biddy_aus Australia Attackpoint Juniors 15:13  
88. Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 15:15  
88. Mitsku Finland 15:15  
90. L@uri Estonia KJ SK 15:16  
91. offa Sweden Tuna 15:18  *****
92. segal Israel lev hasharon 15:20  
93. Hunedoara Belarus Vitebsk OC 15:21  
94. stefan Sweden OK Älvsjö Örby 15:22  
94. Yorkie Sweden Katrineholms OK 15:22  
94. Kjetil Okkenhaug Norway Verdal OK 15:22  
97. Kapa Finland Rastikarhut 15:24  *****
97. Erik M Sweden Ok Nolaskogsarna 15:24  *****
97. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 15:24  
100. julien France coatarmor 29 15:28  
101. kajari Finland 15:29  
102. Luis M Santos Portugal CPOC 15:30  
103. Bejmarn (2) Sweden Freluga Farmers 15:32  
104. Keios Estonia OK Põlva Kobras 15:35  
104. Vairus Latvia Riga 15:35  
104. frigolit China Kristinehamns OK 15:35  
107. pette Finland Kangasala SK 15:36  
108. iso-ville Finland SK Teurastajat 15:38  
109. andy Sweden Linköpings OK 15:39  
110. Nelson Graça Portugal CPOC 15:43  
110. Pardal Finland Lynx 15:43  
112. jeroen.van.der.kleij Belgium hamok 15:44  
113. offa (3) Sweden Tuna 15:47  
114. Perry Sweden OK Denseln 15:52  
115. Rolex Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 15:53  
115. stevegregg United States BAOC 15:53  
117. Mat6911 France LRACO 15:55  
118. samivirta Finland MS Parma 15:56  
119. zhaly.kom Czech Republic THC Pener 15:59  
120. frOls Norway OK Moss 16:02  
121. goofy Sweden Ok tyr 16:03  
122. påven (2) Sweden OK Linné 16:07  
123. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 16:13  
124. Jonas_91 Sweden Tullinge SK 16:15  
125. Frida Sweden Ronneby OK 16:17  
126. borisgr United States OK Linné 16:20  
127. falukorv Cayman Islands 16:22  
127. Axxl (2) Sweden Söders SOL 16:22  
129. Jaagup Estonia OK Võru 16:25  
129. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 16:25  *****
131. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 16:26  
132. wolfi Austria WAT 16:27  
132. Andersen Sweden IK Gandvik 16:27  
134. andy (2) Sweden Linköpings OK 16:30  
135. AndersPB Norway Nydalens SK 16:31  
136. Kripaps Latvia Riga 16:32  *****
137. Akva Ukraine Odessa 16:40  
138. jeschke (2) Austria OLG Stroeck 16:42  
139. offa (2) Sweden Tuna 16:46  
140. Jonte Sweden GMOK 16:47  
140. Dani D (2) Spain Oros 16:47  
142. Valentino Rossi Libya Stora Tuna OK 16:48  
143. Tof France Annecy SO 16:51  
143. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 16:51  *****
143. Ben Sand France viking 16:51  
146. sparven Sweden IKHP 16:52  
147. Mogden New Zealand North West 16:54  
148. Martin_Regborn Sweden Hagaby GoIF 16:58  
149. yann locatelli France annecy 17:01  
150. Tovisen Sweden Stora Tuna OK 17:02  
151. Robin.L Sweden FK Göingarna 17:05  
152. profa Serbia PD Pobeda 17:07  
153. Trying (3) Sweden 17:11  
154. kwtk1 New Zealand NW 17:12  
154. Irene Switzerland OLG Säuliamt 17:12  
156. Lee Sweden Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering 17:13  
157. m-a Norway kil 17:14  
158. Anders Berg Sweden Linköpings OK 17:18  
159. påven (3) Sweden OK Linné 17:23  
160. querem France orientalp 17:26  
161. orientacao.net (2) Brazil cbo 17:28  
162. DanielStutz Switzerland OL Regio Wil 17:41  
163. gab France vhso 17:44  
164. LC Sweden Helsingborgs SOK 17:46  
165. Adriaan Pelckmans Belgium Trol 17:48  
166. Manon Mensink Netherlands Argus 17:52  
167. Nean Sweden Tullinge SK 17:57  
168. Lisa Pedersen Sweden OK Skogshjortarna 17:58  
168. Mariule (2) Lithuania OK Javonis 17:58  
170. halali Switzerland OLG Bern 18:01  
171. Ivca Serbia OK DIF 18:02  
172. Jussi Parkkinen Finland SK-Teurastajat 18:13  
173. markuspuusepp Estonia OK Võru 18:15  
174. Nils Rolf Owensjö Sweden Åstrandens IF 18:28  
175. William Sweden Saik 18:41  
176. JESSE Sweden Strängnäs Malmby OL 18:50  
177. agustincb Spain Calasparra 19:00  
178. Korvald Norway Nydalens Skiklub 19:04  
179. Alm Sweden Främmestads IK 19:10  
179. manuel Spain ALCON 19:10  
181. jeschke Austria OLG Stroeck 19:16  *****
182. mr (2) Sweden OK Linné 19:18  
182. Masken Sweden OK Linné 19:18  
184. jean-pierre roger (2) France MARCO 19:21  
185. Segisteg Sweden 19:23  
186. emil (2) Sweden Stora Tuna 19:26  
187. Edik Czech Republic BambusovyHustnik.cz 19:30  
188. sparven (2) Sweden IKHP 19:32  
189. Ramsey United States OK Kåre 19:36  
190. Ajacied Finland 19:41  *****
191. Elin Håkansson Sweden Skogspojkarnas OK 19:56  
192. påven Sweden OK Linné 20:02  
193. Canofre Brazil NATURA CO 20:09  
194. Trying (2) Sweden 20:13  
195. *Bob H* Great Britain WCOC 20:19  
196. nuno rebelo Portugal ori-estarreja 20:22  
197. Jadir Brazil COC 20:24  
198. Eduards Latvia A2 20:33  
199. rogga (4) Sweden polisens if 20:35  
200. Tomas Lundström Sweden OK Hällen 20:36  
201. Bejmarn Sweden Freluga Farmers 20:41  
202. flash (2) New Zealand nz 20:44  
203. mahlberger Sweden Hestra IF 20:46  
204. BLegg United States ORCA 21:05  
205. mjh (2) Australia PO-A 21:30  
206. Edi Carlos Brazil Coville 21:36  
207. jeb France VSO 21:45  
208. emil Sweden Stora Tuna 21:46  
209. S.Tisell Sweden IK Stern 21:47  
210. OliB Switzerland SKOG 21:50  
211. Amanda Sweden Lunnervikens OK 21:57  
212. Stigsmark Sweden Stora Tuna OK 22:07  
213. dre Belgium trol 22:11  
214. Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti 22:19  
215. Emiliyan Onoufriev Bulgaria Sever Pleven 22:24  
216. Rochinha Brazil COCAPRI 22:27  
217. Thomas van der Kleij Belgium hamok 23:07  
218. Tono Leon Spain ALCON 23:14  
219. lasken-kristian Norway Tønsberg ol 23:56  
220. DEDE France ESAT 23:59  
221. Magnus Joelsson Sweden SOK 68 24:06  
222. orientacao.net Brazil cbo 24:12  
223. PEDRO SUCH Brazil coc 24:15  
224. Christopher Norway OK Moss 24:27  
225. LarZsa Sweden Hestra IF 24:37  
226. Ben Sand (2) France viking 25:04  
227. marcus199 (2) Sweden KKOK 25:10  
228. Gustav Boquist Sweden IK Uven 25:35  
229. rocky (2) United Kingdom LEI 25:40  
230. HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 25:42  
231. WildOne Sao Tome & Principe Skara OLGY 25:45  
232. svante Sweden Söderhamns OK 25:55  *****
233. repower Switzerland - 25:59  
234. AAS Weckström Finland SK Hukka 26:02  
235. mam Laos mama 26:07  
236. molefonk Norway Tistedalen FL 26:16  
237. Erik Holmberg Sweden IKHP 26:42  
238. rogga Sweden polisens if 26:45  
239. MoutainBottle British Indian Ocean Territory 26:47  
240. tichym Czech Republic tjh 27:11  
241. Michael Belgium ARDOC 27:33  
242. xcterje Sweden Skarpnäcks OL 27:36  
243. mapattack Indonesia Bogor 27:37  
244. Daniel Raposo Portugal COALA 28:27  
245. Dani D Spain Oros 28:35  
246. Carin Emlen Sweden Vittjärvs IK 28:44  
247. Labal (2) France LOA 29:00  
248. Crunk New Zealand CMOC 29:12  
249. mr_teal Italy tumiza 29:24  
250. renarsroze Latvia Ogre OK 29:56  
251. marief Sweden Lunds OK 30:16  
252. Dani D (3) Spain Oros 30:36  
253. Erwin Putzeys Belgium Trol 31:09  
254. loftinsulation United Kingdom KERNO 31:36  
255. Vivvan Finland Helsingin Suunnistajat 31:45  
256. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 32:56  
257. Philipp Koch Germany OC Schwaben 33:03  *****
257. spurt Sweden rbk 33:03  
259. Wetheral (3) England Ebor 33:27  
260. rolf emlen Sweden vittjärvs IK 34:54  
261. Pontus Lamberg Sweden L-100 if 35:40  
262. Niclas Sweden JOK 39:49  
263. Bushman (2) New Zealand DOC 41:22  
264. rw (2) Czech Republic ostrava 41:32  
265. lasken-kingen Norway Lasken OK 42:17  
266. mattsson Russian Federation Jÿrla IF OK 48:15  
267. Navigatormap Brazil GEBP 48:55  
268. TGAZOU France CRAPAHUT 66:29  
269. kungsune Sweden Tierps SOK 71:41  
270. sparven (3) Sweden IKHP 117:46  
Mariana Moreira Portugal CPOC dnf  
BABSY Israel Ramat Hasharon dnf  
Karl Sweden Ifk mora dnf  
Fabio Solagaistua Brazil Kaapora Orientaçao Clube dnf  
Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet dnf  
*Anton* Sweden Strängnäs Malmby OL dnf  
erzoo Sweden Sala ok dnf  
bigluc Italy Polisportiva Masi dnf  
MrHenz Estonia OK Võru dnf  
Wetheral England Ebor dnf  
piel France ACA dnf  
mr Sweden OK Linné dnf  
tonio77 Italy Tumiza Or. dnf  
Oliver Nilsson Sweden Nyköpings OK dnf  
rogga (2) Sweden polisens if dnf  
Canofre (2) Brazil NATURA CO dnf  
Wetheral (2) England Ebor dnf  
Bullen (2) Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
Akva (2) Ukraine Odessa dnf  
wolfgang (2) Germany WSV Bernried dnf  
ZaXy (2) Sweden Hylte OK dnf  
Jonatan (2) Estonia OK Võru dnf  
supermupp (2) Sweden Västerås SOK dnf  
rogga (3) Sweden polisens if dnf  
orientacao.net (3) Brazil cbo dnf  
Bullen (3) Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
wolfgang (3) Germany WSV Bernried dnf  
orientacao.net (4) Brazil cbo dnf