Catching Features

[OCAD] Simpsio - Jukola 07

Open:07:00 Aug 01 2007
Close:07:00 Aug 16 2007
Map:/Simpsiö - Jukola 07/events/Simpsiö - Jukola 07/day1/Course3.course
Created by:Øyvind
Description:A very fast forest-sprint on a small part of the Jukola map. It's a very nice mapterrain, and if I could vote I would give this 1010 ;) Small mistakes will cost many places. One spectator control early in the race. Testrun 14:17 Winnertime 14:00
Avg Rating:4.9 / 5.0 (22 votes)

Results

237 official (+61 reruns) hide comments

1. AKO Denmark FIF Hillerød 13:55  
2. Razz. Sweden OK Linné 14:01  *****
lost 11 sec to first cus i get stuck.. nice map and course :) but damn 1 sec from winnertime ;)
3. Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK 14:02  
4. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 14:04  
lost 17 sec to first because i got stuck. In reality this is MUCH more difficult. But very nice.
5. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 14:07  
5. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 14:07  *****
lost 9'' to last =) nice
7. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 14:08  
7. not in game anymore Virgin Islands ... 14:08  
9. green goblin Switzerland OLJG Holde 14:09  
10. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 14:10  
11. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 14:11  
12. samppoo Finland SK Teurastajat 14:12  
13. Krügerol Germany OK Ravinen 14:13  
13. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 14:13  *****
very, very nice, could have been a bit more dense
13. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 14:13  *****
my first run in over a month due to being away from home, so not very good
16. orientierungssinn. Finland SK Teurastajat 14:15  
16. airlinefox Switzerland OLV Baselland 14:15  
18. 8 Norfolk Island GMOK 14:20  
18. tschive Norway Bækkelagets SK 14:20  
mistake at 8th. brilliant map!
20. Tynne Sweden www.Tynne.se 14:22  
not so good race... nice map but too open, so it was very easy.. for real, this terrain was more dense
21. Yury Masnyy Russian Federation SKIRUNNER.RU 14:23  *****
easy nice map
21. Tinski Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 14:23  
23. alexander Germany DJK Adler 07 Bottrop 14:25  
23. Alri Sweden OK Linné 14:25  
25. Lauri Heikka Finland SK Teurastajat 14:26  
Too easy but pretty fun!
25. Serg Doronin Russian Federation SneGoVik o-team 14:26  
25. Evgenij Krasnoyarov Russian Federation Russian Federation 14:26  
28. PerØyvind Norway OK Moss 14:28  
28. Timo Sild Estonia OK Võru 14:28  
30. jover Belgium OMEGA 14:30  *****
Easy Super Nice Map! More races? Like the groundtexture!
31. Aakoo Finland 14:31  
32. hamilton Sweden OK Linné 14:32  
32. Thorne Finland JRV 14:32  
32. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 14:32  
32. Orientacao.Net - Brasil Brazil Orientacao.Net 14:32  
36. Jonatan Estonia OK Võru 14:33  
37. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 14:36  
38. Eugenio Carvalho Portugal .COM 14:38  *****
Fabulous..you were right, few seconds cost many positions in final classification!
38. Jimmey Norfolk Island Foo Fighters 14:38  
40. Nysse Sweden OK Tyr 14:39  
40. Jukkis Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 14:39  *****
nice convert
40. severin Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee 14:39  
40. Tobias J Sweden Åmåls OK 14:39  
44. karkar Switzerland OLV Luzern 14:41  
45. Yuriy Ukraine Odessa 14:44  
46. chiller Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 14:45  
46. gristwood United Kingdom EWOK 14:45  
48. Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland 14:47  
Nice map:-)
48. Jamie New Zealand PAPO 14:47  
50. OJ United Kingdom SYO 14:48  
51. Marius Ødum Denmark OK ØST 14:49  
51. sebi.h Switzerland oljg holde 14:49  
53. steefi Switzerland oljg holde 14:51  
54. Ally Israel Temp OK 14:52  
55. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 14:53  *****
Nice!
55. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 14:53  
57. Nuno Pires Portugal Ori-Estarreja 14:54  
57. Andersen2 Hong Kong IK Gandvik 14:54  
blä till ettan
57. Domi Koch Switzerland OLV Baselland 14:54  
60. Kvicken Sweden Forsa Ok 14:59  
60. Blackburn Finland TP 14:59  
60. Steffo Sweden IKHP 14:59  
63. Jonas Papua New Guinea Jÿrla if ok 15:04  
64. hampus Sweden FK Göingarna 15:06  
65. David Saianda Portugal Gafanhori 15:07  
fast..fun =)
66. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 15:08  
67. Anton Dryankov Russian Federation Nizhegorodec 15:11  
68. OrjanC Sweden OK Skogsfalken 15:12  
69. biddy_aus Australia Attackpoint Juniors 15:13  
70. Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 15:15  
70. Mitsku Finland 15:15  
72. L@uri Estonia KJ SK 15:16  
Stuck in the start flag. No flow after that.
73. offa Sweden Tuna 15:18  *****
Fun
74. segal Israel lev hasharon 15:20  
75. Hunedoara Belarus Vitebsk OC 15:21  
76. stefan Sweden OK Älvsjö Örby 15:22  
76. Yorkie Sweden Katrineholms OK 15:22  
76. Kjetil Okkenhaug Norway Verdal OK 15:22  
79. Kapa Finland Rastikarhut 15:24  *****
79. Erik M Sweden Ok Nolaskogsarna 15:24  *****
stuck in that **** controlstick
79. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 15:24  
82. julien France coatarmor 29 15:28  
83. kajari Finland 15:29  
84. Luis M Santos Portugal CPOC 15:30  
85. Keios Estonia OK Põlva Kobras 15:35  
85. Vairus Latvia Riga 15:35  
85. frigolit China Kristinehamns OK 15:35  
88. pette Finland Kangasala SK 15:36  
89. iso-ville Finland SK Teurastajat 15:38  
90. andy Sweden Linköpings OK 15:39  
91. Nelson Graça Portugal CPOC 15:43  
91. Pardal Finland Lynx 15:43  
93. jeroen.van.der.kleij Belgium hamok 15:44  
94. Perry Sweden OK Denseln 15:52  
95. Rolex Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 15:53  
95. stevegregg United States BAOC 15:53  
97. Mat6911 France LRACO 15:55  
98. samivirta Finland MS Parma 15:56  
99. zhaly.kom Czech Republic THC Pener 15:59  
100. frOls Norway OK Moss 16:02  
Hard to run with touch pad... :(
101. goofy Sweden Ok tyr 16:03  
102. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 16:13  
103. Jonas_91 Sweden Tullinge SK 16:15  
104. Frida Sweden Ronneby OK 16:17  
105. borisgr United States OK Linné 16:20  
106. falukorv Cayman Islands 16:22  
107. Jaagup Estonia OK Võru 16:25  
107. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 16:25  *****
A bit too easy. Lower visibility would make this really good.
109. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 16:26  
110. wolfi Austria WAT 16:27  
110. Andersen Sweden IK Gandvik 16:27  
112. AndersPB Norway Nydalens SK 16:31  
113. Kripaps Latvia Riga 16:32  *****
Got stuck in the start and ran everything else on compass.
114. Akva Ukraine Odessa 16:40  
115. Jonte Sweden GMOK 16:47  
116. Valentino Rossi Libya Stora Tuna OK 16:48  
117. Tof France Annecy SO 16:51  
117. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 16:51  *****
117. Ben Sand France viking 16:51  
120. sparven Sweden IKHP 16:52  
121. Mogden New Zealand North West 16:54  
122. Martin_Regborn Sweden Hagaby GoIF 16:58  
123. yann locatelli France annecy 17:01  
124. Tovisen Sweden Stora Tuna OK 17:02  
125. Robin.L Sweden FK Göingarna 17:05  
126. profa Serbia PD Pobeda 17:07  
127. kwtk1 New Zealand NW 17:12  
127. Irene Switzerland OLG Säuliamt 17:12  
129. Lee Sweden Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering 17:13  
130. m-a Norway kil 17:14  
131. Anders Berg Sweden Linköpings OK 17:18  
132. querem France orientalp 17:26  
133. DanielStutz Switzerland OL Regio Wil 17:41  
134. gab France vhso 17:44  
135. LC Sweden Helsingborgs SOK 17:46  
136. Adriaan Pelckmans Belgium Trol 17:48  
137. Manon Mensink Netherlands Argus 17:52  
138. Nean Sweden Tullinge SK 17:57  
139. Lisa Pedersen Sweden OK Skogshjortarna 17:58  
140. halali Switzerland OLG Bern 18:01  
141. Ivca Serbia OK DIF 18:02  
142. Jussi Parkkinen Finland SK-Teurastajat 18:13  
143. markuspuusepp Estonia OK Võru 18:15  
144. Nils Rolf Owensjö Sweden Åstrandens IF 18:28  
145. William Sweden Saik 18:41  
146. JESSE Sweden Strängnäs Malmby OL 18:50  
147. agustincb Spain Calasparra 19:00  
148. Korvald Norway Nydalens Skiklub 19:04  
149. Alm Sweden Främmestads IK 19:10  
149. manuel Spain ALCON 19:10  
151. jeschke Austria OLG Stroeck 19:16  *****
very nice map, indeed!
152. Masken Sweden OK Linné 19:18  
153. Segisteg Sweden 19:23  
154. Edik Czech Republic BambusovyHustnik.cz 19:30  
155. Ramsey United States OK Kåre 19:36  
156. Ajacied Finland 19:41  *****
Really nice map, too bad I ruined my race on 1st...
157. Elin Håkansson Sweden Skogspojkarnas OK 19:56  
158. påven Sweden OK Linné 20:02  
159. Canofre Brazil NATURA CO 20:09  
160. *Bob H* Great Britain WCOC 20:19  
161. nuno rebelo Portugal ori-estarreja 20:22  
162. Jadir Brazil COC 20:24  
163. Eduards Latvia A2 20:33  
164. Tomas Lundström Sweden OK Hällen 20:36  
165. Bejmarn Sweden Freluga Farmers 20:41  
166. mahlberger Sweden Hestra IF 20:46  
167. BLegg United States ORCA 21:05  
168. Edi Carlos Brazil Coville 21:36  
169. jeb France VSO 21:45  
170. emil Sweden Stora Tuna 21:46  
171. S.Tisell Sweden IK Stern 21:47  
172. OliB Switzerland SKOG 21:50  
173. Amanda Sweden Lunnervikens OK 21:57  
174. Stigsmark Sweden Stora Tuna OK 22:07  
175. dre Belgium trol 22:11  
176. Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti 22:19  
177. Emiliyan Onoufriev Bulgaria Sever Pleven 22:24  
178. Rochinha Brazil COCAPRI 22:27  
179. Thomas van der Kleij Belgium hamok 23:07  
180. Tono Leon Spain ALCON 23:14  
181. lasken-kristian Norway Tønsberg ol 23:56  
182. DEDE France ESAT 23:59  
183. Magnus Joelsson Sweden SOK 68 24:06  
184. orientacao.net Brazil cbo 24:12  
185. PEDRO SUCH Brazil coc 24:15  
186. Christopher Norway OK Moss 24:27  
187. LarZsa Sweden Hestra IF 24:37  
188. Gustav Boquist Sweden IK Uven 25:35  
189. HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 25:42  
190. WildOne Sao Tome & Principe Skara OLGY 25:45  
191. svante Sweden Söderhamns OK 25:55  *****
Nice and funny!
192. repower Switzerland - 25:59  
193. AAS Weckström Finland SK Hukka 26:02  
194. mam Laos mama 26:07  
195. molefonk Norway Tistedalen FL 26:16  
196. Erik Holmberg Sweden IKHP 26:42  
197. rogga Sweden polisens if 26:45  
198. MoutainBottle British Indian Ocean Territory 26:47  
199. tichym Czech Republic tjh 27:11  
200. Michael Belgium ARDOC 27:33  
201. xcterje Sweden Skarpnäcks OL 27:36  
202. mapattack Indonesia Bogor 27:37  
203. Daniel Raposo Portugal COALA 28:27  
204. Dani D Spain Oros 28:35  
205. Carin Emlen Sweden Vittjärvs IK 28:44  
206. Crunk New Zealand CMOC 29:12  
207. mr_teal Italy tumiza 29:24  
208. renarsroze Latvia Ogre OK 29:56  
209. marief Sweden Lunds OK 30:16  
210. Erwin Putzeys Belgium Trol 31:09  
211. loftinsulation United Kingdom KERNO 31:36  
212. Vivvan Finland Helsingin Suunnistajat 31:45  
213. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 32:56  
214. Philipp Koch Germany OC Schwaben 33:03  *****
214. spurt Sweden rbk 33:03  
216. rolf emlen Sweden vittjärvs IK 34:54  
217. Pontus Lamberg Sweden L-100 if 35:40  
218. Niclas Sweden JOK 39:49  
219. lasken-kingen Norway Lasken OK 42:17  
220. mattsson Russian Federation Jÿrla IF OK 48:15  
221. Navigatormap Brazil GEBP 48:55  
222. TGAZOU France CRAPAHUT 66:29  
223. kungsune Sweden Tierps SOK 71:41  
piel France ACA dnf  
mr Sweden OK Linné dnf  
bigluc Italy Polisportiva Masi dnf  
BABSY Israel Ramat Hasharon dnf  
*Anton* Sweden Strängnäs Malmby OL dnf  
MrHenz Estonia OK Võru dnf  
Wetheral England Ebor dnf  
Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet dnf  
Mariana Moreira Portugal CPOC dnf  
Oliver Nilsson Sweden Nyköpings OK dnf  
Fabio Solagaistua Brazil Kaapora Orientaçao Clube dnf  
erzoo Sweden Sala ok dnf  
Karl Sweden Ifk mora dnf  
tonio77 Italy Tumiza Or. dnf