Catching Features

Vahajarvi 2 Sprint

Open:16:00 Jun 28 2005
Close:16:00 Jul 09 2005
Map:/vahajarvi 2 CF/events/vahajarvi 2 CF/day1/course0.course
Created by:HV
Description:New real map to the South-East from Vahajarv i map. Flat terrain, 2 M CONTOURS!!. The gre en area means diffrent forest type. Unfortun ately light green aNd light yellow are (almo st) invisible - may be depend on settings.
Avg Rating:4.7 / 5.0 (25 votes)

Results

105 official (+56 reruns) 22 comments

1. Mat (2) Switzerland OLV Zug 13:45  
2. Jeremy G (4) Belgium TROL 14:04  
3. Jari W Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 14:07  *****
4. Mat Switzerland OLV Zug 14:10  
5. Jeremy G (2) Belgium TROL 14:16  
5. Jeremy G (3) Belgium TROL 14:16  
7. Strand (3) Sweden GMOK 14:19  
8. OrjanC (3) Sweden OK Skogsfalken 14:21  
9. Jeremy G Belgium TROL 14:23  *****
9. Chris Switzerland OLV Zug 14:23  *****
11. Bjorn Ekeberg Norway IL Tyrving 14:25  
12. frog (4) Grenada run tan plan 14:26  
13. frog (5) Grenada run tan plan 14:29  
14. ele Switzerland Gold Savosa 14:30  *****
15. Lee Andrewartha Australia Australopers 14:35  
16. Nails United Kingdom SYO 14:37  *****
17. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 14:38  *****
17. Sami Norway Freidig 14:38  *****
19. blomman Sweden IKHP 14:39  
20. Blackburn (4) Finland TP 14:40  
21. Martin Jullum Norway Halden SK 14:45  
22. aLARGErhyno (2) Australia 14:46  
23. gasse Sweden OK Tyr 14:47  *****
23. Norlin Sweden OK Djerf 14:47  
25. Eirik Norway NTNUI 14:51  
25. Charly Boichut France OK Hällen 14:51  
27. frog (2) Grenada run tan plan 14:53  
28. PatrickChg (2) Hong Kong HKOC 14:54  
28. Millis (2) Sweden Sävedalens AIK 14:54  
30. Torgny (2) Sweden Ronneby OK 14:55  
31. Jeroen Hoekx Belgium hamok 15:01  
32. Tobi Austria OK Tyr 15:02  *****
33. FLO Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee 15:05  
34. J9 Finland Ylistaron Kilpa-Veljet 15:11  
34. Krügerol Germany OK Ravinen 15:11  
36. Pevi Finland Rasti-Nokia 15:13  *****
37. Teichmann (2) Germany Planeta Radebeul 15:16  
37. kola (5) Russian Federation iskatel 15:16  
39. Pasquasy Fabien (3) Sweden SNO 15:18  
40. Mulac Scotland Maroc 15:20  
40. Vincent Coupat France OZone 15:20  
40. Raf France vso 15:20  
40. Mélanie (2) France HVO 15:20  
44. SchIve Norway Halden SK 15:21  *****
44. frog (3) Grenada run tan plan 15:21  
44. marcusm (2) Sweden Sävedalens AIK 15:21  
47. Kai Pasonen Finland VaHa 15:23  
47. Tobbelobbe (2) Sweden 15:23  
49. Strand Sweden GMOK 15:24  *****
50. Ben (2) France TAD 15:26  
51. Théo France JOG 15:34  *****
52. CalleR Finland JRV 15:35  
53. Nysse Sweden OK Tyr 15:36  
53. Pantse Finland YP 15:36  
55. Christopher Norway OK Moss 15:37  *****
56. tuomo Finland Ylistaron Kilpa-Veljet 15:39  
57. godders Great Britain Interlopers 15:42  
57. skyplane France L.O.Sanchey 15:42  *****
57. Tobbelobbe (3) Sweden 15:42  
60. Ossi Finland JuvU 15:43  
60. Blackburn (2) Finland TP 15:43  *****
62. querem (2) France orientalp 15:48  
63. biggins United States CSU 15:49  
63. Pevi (2) Finland Rasti-Nokia 15:49  
65. Øivind Myhre Norway Kongsberg O-Lag 15:51  
66. mazisson (2) Belgium CO Liège 15:52  
67. Bard Norway Halden SK 15:53  *****
68. Blackburn (3) Finland TP 15:55  
69. OrjanC (2) Sweden OK Skogsfalken 15:57  
70. Mat6911 France LRACO 16:01  *****
71. Big Bear French Polynesia Harvan 16:05  
71. Ours du 69 France JOG 16:05  *****
73. kiwi New Zealand OLC Kapreolo 16:10  *****
74. Norlin (2) Sweden OK Djerf 16:13  
75. Ours du 69 (2) France JOG 16:15  
76. Rhys United Kingdom ShUOC 16:18  
77. bshields Canada CSU 16:19  
78. mb Norway FSK 16:21  
78. rob fell Australia Nillumbik Emus 16:21  
80. Fed Sweden Sävedalens AIK 16:23  
81. OL1 Austria Ulricehamns OK 16:24  
82. goofy Sweden Ok tyr 16:27  
83. Ben France TAD 16:29  
84. 8 (3) Norfolk Island GMOK 16:30  
85. kola (4) Russian Federation iskatel 16:31  
86. apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti 16:33  
87. Martin Great Britain SYO 16:43  *****
88. Locloc France HVO 16:47  
89. lucasbasset France JOG 16:50  
90. Daniel Perret Switzerland OLV Zug 16:51  
91. ory Norway Rennebu 16:55  
92. Mikko Finland 16:56  
93. Andrew Sweden IFK Lidingö 16:58  
94. Kripaps Latvia Riga 16:59  *****
95. Jocke Finland STAR 17:00  
96. kola (3) Russian Federation iskatel 17:01  
97. PatrickChg Hong Kong HKOC 17:08  *****
98. Holmsa Norway OK Moss 17:10  
99. Robert#1 Germany Planeta Radebeul 17:13  
100. severin Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee 17:16  
101. Blackburn Finland TP 17:21  
102. Pekka Itävuo Finland Halden SK 17:27  
103. skimber United Kingdom DVO 17:38  
104. Miguel Morais Portugal CPOC 17:42  
105. Jonas Papua New Guinea Jÿrla if ok 17:44  
106. Øyvind Norway NTNUI 17:48  
106. jofje Norway Ås-NLH 17:48  
108. killbill France L.O.Sanchey 17:59  
109. lucasbasset (2) France JOG 18:02  
110. tomwcarr (2) United States NTOA 18:05  
111. Branko Croatia Japetic 18:08  
112. Pim (2) France HVO 18:13  
113. Maxx France TAD 18:29  
114. denis liegeois France annecy sports orientation 18:30  
115. piel France ACA 18:42  
116. Teichmann Germany Planeta Radebeul 19:14  
117. Pasquasy Fabien (2) Sweden SNO 19:17  
118. kola (2) Russian Federation iskatel 19:20  
119. Karine France HVO 19:21  
120. Boats United Kingdom ELO 19:23  
121. Jari W (2) Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 19:27  
122. jimy Italy IFK Bombarda 19:48  
123. PatrickChg (3) Hong Kong HKOC 19:53  
124. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 20:01  *****
124. papogal New Zealand papo 20:01  
126. Oskar Svensson (2) Sweden OK Tyr 20:14  *****
127. Pim (3) France HVO 20:58  
128. Eirik Hauan A. Norway Halden SK 21:00  
129. BLegg United States ORCA 21:02  
130. davida Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 22:03  
131. Dan K Great Britain DVO 22:05  
132. tomwcarr United States NTOA 22:36  
133. pexi (2) Finland Ylistaron Kilpa-Veljet 22:41  
134. 8 (2) Norfolk Island GMOK 22:44  
135. chuan Taiwan 22:54  
136. h5n1mouse (2) Hong Kong jnu 23:18  
137. papokid New Zealand PAPO 24:18  
138. NP2 (2) Portugal Clube PT 25:01  
139. bedders United Kingdom MDOC 25:05  
140. anna Austria OLC Wienerwald 25:23  
141. Mikee Switzerland Bussola OK 26:52  
141. PJu (4) Finland Ounasvaaran Hiihtoseura 26:52  
143. Anna Simkovics Austria OLC Wienerwald 28:03  
144. onlap Hong Kong HKOC 31:45  
145. Philou France LOA 39:52  
146. lidsteve Great Britain 40:39  
frog Grenada run tan plan dnf  
Trufflehound United States laoc dnf  
grecus Italy dnf  
m4rk Great Britain NOC dnf  
querem France orientalp dnf  
Lars Erik Norway OK Moss dnf  
Erlend_H Norway K dnf  
Strand (2) Sweden GMOK dnf  
Nysse (2) Sweden OK Tyr dnf  
Mat6911 (2) France LRACO dnf  
Boats (2) United Kingdom ELO dnf  
Maxx (2) France TAD dnf  
PJu (2) Finland Ounasvaaran Hiihtoseura dnf  
Ours du 69 (3) France JOG dnf  
PJu (3) Finland Ounasvaaran Hiihtoseura dnf