Catching Features

Rocad 3-days 1 (medel)

Open:07:00 Jun 27 2007
Close:07:00 Jul 04 2007
Map:/Rocad1/events/Rocad1/day1/Course0.course
Created by:Orienterik
Description:
Avg Rating:4.3 / 5.0 (12 votes)

Results

128 official (+21 reruns) hide comments

1. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 15:22  
good race =)
2. Alri Sweden OK Linné 15:25  
3. green goblin Switzerland OLJG Holde 15:32  
missed at least 20 secs to 5th...the rest i can't be faster!
4. Øyvind Norway NTNUI 15:33  *****
controls were too easy, (everyone was near some big feature) but this is totally worth running! --> 5*
5. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 15:35  *****
Very good race by me, just some small mistakes. But how is it possible to loose 2 places on the finish leg? ;o)
6. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 15:37  
7. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 15:39  
8. Andersen2 Hong Kong IK Gandvik 15:40  *****
hard map, but pretty easy course.. good race from me.
9. airlinefox Switzerland OLV Baselland 15:42  
many bushes.
10. Razz. Sweden OK Linné 15:45  
11. sebi.h Switzerland oljg holde 15:54  
12. Marius Ødum Denmark OK ØST 15:57  
12. chiller Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 15:57  
14. Andersen Sweden IK Gandvik 15:58  *****
ALBERT SKAAR IS USING MY ACCOUNT ! BUT I'VE CHANGE MY PASSWORD NOW !
15. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 16:01  *****
just a perfect rocad :)
16. Aakoo Finland 16:02  
17. sas Norway n/a 16:05  *****
lost 8th place coz i got stuck in rock at 4th, but rellay nice map and good run :D
18. Simon Markendahl Sweden OK Klyftamo 16:14  
18. Dan "Bandanos" Russian Federation Neitron 16:14  
20. Hunedoara Belarus Vitebsk OC 16:17  
21. segal Israel lev hasharon 16:19  
22. Kvicken Sweden Forsa Ok 16:22  
22. Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland 16:22  
ok race
24. Adriaan Pelckmans Belgium Trol 16:29  
25. Forney New Zealand PAPO 16:31  *****
26. jacks Sweden GMOK 16:35  
27. steefi Switzerland oljg holde 16:38  
28. L@uri Estonia KJ SK 16:42  
29. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 16:50  
30. Jimmey Norfolk Island Foo Fighters 16:53  
31. Jaagup Estonia OK Võru 16:56  
31. jeroen.van.der.kleij Belgium hamok 16:56  
33. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 16:57  
1'20'' to 2nd =(
34. lynxet France GO78 16:58  
35. samppoo Finland SK Teurastajat 16:59  
36. Simi Vatican City OK Kullingshof 17:02  
37. hampus Sweden FK Göingarna 17:06  
38. kajari Finland 17:09  
39. beeker New Zealand papo 17:17  
40. nighto France COTS 17:21  
41. stefan Sweden OK Älvsjö Örby 17:23  
42. frigolit China Kristinehamns OK 17:29  
43. Eugenio Carvalho Portugal .COM 17:31  
44. Mat6911 France LRACO 17:47  
44. Saku Finland Hiisirasti 17:47  
44. Zdenal Czech Republic TBM 17:47  
47. hamilton Sweden OK Linné 17:50  
48. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 17:52  *****
Fun, but some of the controls were visible from a mile away.
49. PerØyvind Norway OK Moss 17:55  
49. olive France esat 17:55  
51. Andreas Konring Denmark Sÿllerÿd OK 17:58  
52. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 18:04  
53. William Sweden Saik 18:06  
54. Pontus Bhutan OK Njudung 18:07  
55. Julien_ France COTS 18:08  *****
2min mistake at first..
56. juju France csmr 18:16  
56. Perry Sweden OK Denseln 18:16  
58. Pope Vatican City Holy Smoke 18:19  
59. Théo France JOG 18:22  *****
2min30 mistake at 2
60. BABSY Israel Ramat Hasharon 18:23  
61. not in game anymore Virgin Islands ... 18:24  
62. tschive Norway Bækkelagets SK 18:35  *****
descripton will help..
63. Penta Sweden Hestra IF 18:37  
64. Luis M Santos Portugal CPOC 18:54  
65. Ben Sand France viking 19:08  
66. TrygveT Norway Raumar OL 19:16  
67. Chris McCartney United Kingdom Octavian Droobers 19:53  
68. Tof France Annecy SO 19:54  
69. mr Sweden OK Linné 19:58  
70. Mook Chile Orienteer Kansas 20:03  
71. Börjeson Sao Tome & Principe Ryda SK 20:16  
72. jeb France VSO 20:36  
73. pcbrent New Zealand CMOC 20:39  
74. Mogden New Zealand North West 20:42  
75. Ramsey United States OK Kåre 20:51  
76. PEDRO SUCH Brazil coc 21:03  
77. Robin.L Sweden FK Göingarna 21:07  
78. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 21:35  
79. Pakhtakor Russian Federation Neitron 22:20  
80. Irene Switzerland OLG Säuliamt 22:29  
81. roger France marco 22:49  
82. Domi Koch Switzerland OLV Baselland 24:08  
83. Frida Sweden Ronneby OK 24:51  
84. nilmag Sweden LOK 25:02  
85. dre Belgium trol 25:51  
86. Nelson Graça Portugal CPOC 26:00  
87. fasodes Ukraine Odessa 28:33  
88. MagnusIrestig Sweden Stigfinnarna 31:57  
89. Akva Ukraine Odessa 32:38  
90. Vairus Latvia Riga 34:03  
91. Fred SIAM France SIAMS 49:03  
92. rogga Sweden polisens if 50:32  
93. Silly Billy Andorra Mystery Creek 51:44  
94. Chy Nick Ukraine Odessa 53:11  
95. SlowMo Sweden Jÿrla if ok 56:08  
96. Klasse Kock Sweden Hammarby IF 67:39  
Millis Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf  
OrjanC Sweden OK Skogsfalken dnf  
Droped the map at the start. (The keyboard stoped working).
OL1 Austria Ulricehamns OK dnf  
Jocke Finland STAR dnf  
Karuott Estonia OK Thunderstruck dnf  
Nuno Pires Portugal Ori-Estarreja dnf  
offa Sweden Tuna dnf  
Manon Mensink Netherlands Argus dnf  
nAoMi Austria NTNUI dnf  
alexander Germany DJK Adler 07 Bottrop dnf  
Gustav Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna dnf  
nacho rubio Spain ALCON dnf  
peterle Germany Semper O dnf  
carvo37 Switzerland OLG Säuliamt dnf  
iso-ville Finland SK Teurastajat dnf  
sparven Sweden IKHP dnf  
manuel Spain ALCON dnf  
Amanda Sweden Lunnervikens OK dnf  
Jukkis Finland Hiidenkiertäjät dnf  
Ivo Kamenarov Bulgaria Stora Tuna OK dnf  
Daniel Raposo Portugal COALA dnf  
Irina Russian Federation o-sport.ru dnf  
Jakob Schach Germany OC Schwaben dnf  
rb92 Austria OLC Wienerwald dnf  *****
jeschke Austria OLG Stroeck dnf  
mahlberger Sweden Hestra IF dnf  
PrescotSr United States SMOC dnf  
Eduards Latvia A2 dnf  
LC Sweden Helsingborgs SOK dnf  
*Bob H* Great Britain WCOC dnf  
orienterings proffset Sweden Hestra IF dnf  
repower Switzerland - dnf