Catching Features

[OCAD] Halmaurdy night

Open:07:00 Jun 26 2007
Close:07:00 Jul 11 2007
Map:/halmaurdy/events/halmaurdy/day1/night.course
Created by:Øyvind
Description:Last course here. This is a shorter nightrace; one long leg in the flat areas, and then a climb up to the top. winnertime around 14 minutes. Good luck!
Avg Rating:4.9 / 5.0 (9 votes)

Results

101 official (+5 reruns) 13 comments

1. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 14:48  
2. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 15:01  *****
3. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 15:07  
4. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 15:08  
5. SchIve Norway Halden SK 15:14  
6. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 15:15  
7. Marius Ødum Denmark OK ØST 15:17  
7. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 15:17  
9. Aakoo Finland 15:20  
10. hamilton Sweden OK Linné 15:23  *****
11. airlinefox Switzerland OLV Baselland 15:28  
12. green goblin Switzerland OLJG Holde 15:29  *****
13. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 15:30  
14. OL1 Austria Ulricehamns OK 15:32  
14. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 15:32  *****
16. not in game anymore Virgin Islands ... 15:33  
16. Millis Sweden Sävedalens AIK 15:33  
18. Jimmey Norfolk Island Foo Fighters 15:35  
18. jover Belgium OMEGA 15:35  
20. Théo France JOG 15:36  
21. L@uri Estonia KJ SK 15:39  
22. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 15:43  *****
23. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 15:50  
24. chiller Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 15:58  
25. davida Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 16:02  
26. Thorne Finland JRV 16:03  
27. samppoo Finland SK Teurastajat 16:04  
28. Andersen2 Hong Kong IK Gandvik 16:07  
29. Jaagup Estonia OK Võru 16:10  
30. Forney New Zealand PAPO 16:11  *****
31. Erik M Sweden Ok Nolaskogsarna 16:17  
31. Yury Masnyy Russian Federation SKIRUNNER.RU 16:17  *****
33. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 16:24  
34. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 16:25  
35. SlowMo Sweden Jÿrla if ok 16:26  
36. Pim France HVO 16:28  
37. Börjeson Sao Tome & Principe Ryda SK 16:29  
38. mike magic Sweden OK Linné 16:30  
39. Jonatan Estonia OK Võru 16:52  
40. olive France esat 16:57  
41. segal Israel lev hasharon 17:03  
42. Luis M Santos Portugal CPOC 17:05  
43. Gustav Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 17:06  
44. Nuno Pires Portugal Ori-Estarreja 17:49  
45. offa Sweden Tuna 17:50  *****
46. Zdenal Czech Republic TBM 17:51  
47. stevegregg United States BAOC 18:19  
48. BABSY Israel Ramat Hasharon 18:32  
48. Domi Koch Switzerland OLV Baselland 18:32  
50. Nedcar Belgium ARDOC 18:33  
51. Hunedoara Belarus Vitebsk OC 18:46  
52. peterle Germany Semper O 19:12  
53. FredStone United Kingdom Swampheads 19:14  
54. sebi.h Switzerland oljg holde 19:16  
55. William Sweden Saik 19:44  
56. Akva Ukraine Odessa 19:57  
57. Eugenio Carvalho Portugal .COM 20:12  
58. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 20:24  
59. Lisa Pedersen Sweden OK Skogshjortarna 21:03  *****
60. Kripaps Latvia Riga 21:04  
61. fasodes Ukraine Odessa 21:58  
62. Ben Sand France viking 23:12  
63. BLegg United States ORCA 23:50  
64. Vairus Latvia Riga 24:32  
65. juju France csmr 26:46  
66. Mitsku Finland 27:19  
67. Amanda Sweden Lunnervikens OK 27:22  
68. Freddy Henkes Belgium ARDOC 28:21  
69. dre Belgium trol 28:52  
70. PEDRO SUCH Brazil coc 29:35  
71. Sklenicka Czech Republic SSU 31:21  
72. nacho rubio Spain ALCON 32:17  
73. bigluc Italy Polisportiva Masi 32:57  
74. MagnusIrestig Sweden Stigfinnarna 37:22  
75. Chy Nick Ukraine Odessa 39:41  
76. rogga Sweden polisens if 46:08  
77. Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti 81:59  
Jeremy G Belgium TROL dnf  
querem France orientalp dnf  
Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK dnf  
Ally Israel Temp OK dnf  
alexander Germany DJK Adler 07 Bottrop dnf  
fabio Tibet Attackpoint Juniors dnf  
Julien_ France COTS dnf  
Serg Doronin Russian Federation SneGoVik o-team dnf  
sparven Sweden IKHP dnf  
Jukkis Finland Hiidenkiertäjät dnf  
Ivo Kamenarov Bulgaria Stora Tuna OK dnf  
Kvicken Sweden Forsa Ok dnf  
frigolit China Kristinehamns OK dnf  
Chris McCartney United Kingdom Octavian Droobers dnf  
Alm Sweden Främmestads IK dnf  
zhaly.kom Czech Republic THC Pener dnf  
LC Sweden Helsingborgs SOK dnf  
*Bob H* Great Britain WCOC dnf  
orienterings proffset Sweden Hestra IF dnf  
repower Switzerland - dnf  
Nelson Graça Portugal CPOC dnf  
Nils Rolf Owensjö Sweden Åstrandens IF dnf  
Kapa Finland Rastikarhut dnf  
Steffo Sweden IKHP dnf