Catching Features

[OCAD] Finneveien 2a

Open:07:00 Jun 05 2007
Close:07:00 Jun 20 2007
Map:/Finneveien 2/events/Finneveien 2/day1/Course0.course
Created by:Øyvind
Description:New part of the map. Basically there's just a large side-hill, but it's possible to find smart ways through it. The long legs should have some routechoises, and I'll try to run those I think are the best in my run. testrun was ok, good luck all!
Avg Rating:5.0 / 5.0 (10 votes)

Results

112 official (+13 reruns) 13 comments

1. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 35:59  
2. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 36:19  *****
3. apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti 36:38  
4. Alri Sweden OK Linné 36:47  
5. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 36:51  
6. Marius Ødum Denmark OK ØST 36:52  
7. Tynne Sweden www.Tynne.se 37:02  *****
8. green goblin Switzerland OLJG Holde 37:06  *****
9. Lauri Heikka Finland SK Teurastajat 37:21  
10. hamilton Sweden OK Linné 37:22  *****
11. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 37:23  
12. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 37:26  
13. Razz. Sweden OK Linné 37:27  
14. Aakoo Finland 37:30  
14. L@uri Estonia KJ SK 37:30  
14. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 37:30  
17. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 37:37  
18. Julien_ France COTS 37:42  *****
19. Sami Norway Freidig 37:44  
20. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 37:51  
21. samppoo Finland SK Teurastajat 37:58  
22. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 37:59  
23. airlinefox Switzerland OLV Baselland 38:01  
24. hampus Sweden FK Göingarna 38:06  
25. Pevi Finland Rasti-Nokia 38:07  *****
26. Ivo Kamenarov Bulgaria Stora Tuna OK 38:10  
27. not in game anymore Virgin Islands ... 38:11  
28. Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 38:15  
29. Blackburn Finland TP 38:27  
30. OL1 Austria Ulricehamns OK 38:31  
31. Yury Masnyy Russian Federation SKIRUNNER.RU 38:32  *****
32. Robin.L Sweden FK Göingarna 38:36  
33. jover Belgium OMEGA 38:47  *****
34. alexander Germany DJK Adler 07 Bottrop 38:48  
35. frOls Norway OK Moss 38:49  
36. Serg Doronin Russian Federation SneGoVik o-team 38:51  
37. BABSY Israel Ramat Hasharon 38:59  
38. Jukkis Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 39:01  
39. nilmag Sweden LOK 39:02  
40. OJ United Kingdom SYO 39:14  
41. Vojcek Czech Republic SSU 39:15  
42. AKO Denmark FIF Hillerød 39:24  
43. Kvicken Sweden Forsa Ok 39:27  
44. Keios Estonia OK Põlva Kobras 39:34  
45. Birko Norway OK Skøynar 39:35  
46. Michol Libya 39:40  
47. mamma Uzbekistan NYC 39:42  
48. pettrachek Sweden OK Pers Lärjungar 39:51  
49. olive France esat 39:53  
50. Zdenal Czech Republic TBM 40:00  
51. sas Norway n/a 40:02  *****
52. offa Sweden Tuna 40:11  
53. Eugenio Carvalho Portugal .COM 40:15  
53. Jocke Finland STAR 40:15  
55. S.Tisell Sweden IK Stern 40:16  
56. Jaagup Estonia OK Võru 40:18  
57. Anirahtak Belgium ARDOC 40:19  
58. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 40:21  
59. jeb France VSO 40:24  
60. Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK 40:29  
61. Kripaps Latvia Riga 40:45  
61. Fredde_III Sweden Täby OK 40:45  
63. carvo37 Switzerland OLG Säuliamt 40:57  
64. Hunedoara Belarus Vitebsk OC 41:04  
64. Luis M Santos Portugal CPOC 41:04  
66. G-XTC Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 41:11  
66. @sko Finland Rasti-Nokia 41:11  
68. Yorkie Sweden Katrineholms OK 41:28  
69. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 41:34  *****
70. chiller Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 41:38  
71. sparven Sweden IKHP 41:44  
71. Grueni Austria Youth Team Austria 41:44  
73. Magnus_84 Sweden OK Älvsjö Örby 42:10  
74. AAS Weckström Finland SK Hukka 42:24  
75. Kaan Sweden IFK Enskede 42:31  
75. Pope Vatican City Holy Smoke 42:31  
77. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 42:39  
78. gab France vhso 42:45  
79. Ben Sand France viking 42:49  
80. Vairus Latvia Riga 43:20  
81. PEDRO SUCH Brazil coc 43:21  
82. Andersen Sweden IK Gandvik 43:23  
83. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 43:45  
84. Perry Sweden OK Denseln 44:06  
85. bigluc Italy Polisportiva Masi 44:09  
86. Kalugin Andrey Russian Federation strogino 45:09  
87. Irene Switzerland OLG Säuliamt 45:26  
88. zhaly.kom Czech Republic THC Pener 46:48  
89. O2DOrro Spain Orro O-Zone 47:52  
90. Nils Schmiedeberg Germany Turbine Neubrandenburg 48:53  
91. Frode Norway Hakallestranda 50:14  
92. Amanda Sweden Lunnervikens OK 50:43  
93. MagnusIrestig Sweden Stigfinnarna 50:52  
94. agustincb Spain Calasparra 51:50  
95. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 52:23  
96. Chrissi Germany TuS Lübbecke 52:57  
97. biloute France tad 54:53  
98. PrescotSr United States SMOC 55:10  
99. dre Belgium trol 58:51  
100. rogga Sweden polisens if 60:26  
101. Eduards Latvia A2 62:30  
LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK dnf  
nighto France COTS dnf  
mr Sweden OK Linné dnf  
Ally Israel Temp OK dnf  
karkar Switzerland OLV Luzern dnf  
Sjöberg Sweden Täby OK dnf  
Timo Sild Estonia OK Võru dnf  
Hollbeck Sweden Bromma-Vällingby SOK dnf  
Freddy Henkes Belgium ARDOC dnf  
Jimmey Norfolk Island Foo Fighters dnf  
Tof France Annecy SO dnf