Catching Features

[OCAD] Finneveien 1a

Open:07:00 Jun 05 2007
Close:07:00 Jun 20 2007
Map:/Finneveien/events/Finneveien/day1/comp1.course
Created by:Øyvind
Description:Nice pine forest from norway. This is an quite interesting terrain, and the course should offer some routechoises. It's not so hard, and there are many paths that you might want to follow (read: begginer-friendly). testrun was ok ;)
Avg Rating:4.6 / 5.0 (17 votes)

Results

162 official (+22 reruns) 14 comments

1. Tynne Sweden www.Tynne.se 32:45  *****
2. Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK 33:08  *****
3. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 33:10  
4. green goblin Switzerland OLJG Holde 33:13  *****
5. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 33:14  
6. Sjöberg Sweden Täby OK 33:17  
7. Robin.L Sweden FK Göingarna 33:18  
8. hamilton Sweden OK Linné 33:23  *****
9. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 33:25  
10. Lauri Heikka Finland SK Teurastajat 33:29  
10. frOls Norway OK Moss 33:29  
12. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 33:32  
13. Pevi Finland Rasti-Nokia 33:35  *****
14. samppoo Finland SK Teurastajat 33:38  
15. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 33:43  
16. Jonatan Estonia OK Võru 33:46  
17. not in game anymore Virgin Islands ... 33:47  *****
18. airlinefox Switzerland OLV Baselland 33:55  
19. Jonas Papua New Guinea Jÿrla if ok 33:56  
20. Julien_ France COTS 34:00  *****
21. Alri Sweden OK Linné 34:02  
22. SchIve Norway Halden SK 34:04  
22. Evgenij Krasnoyarov Russian Federation Russian Federation 34:04  *****
24. Aakoo Finland 34:11  
25. Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 34:14  
26. Razz. Sweden OK Linné 34:21  
27. Timo Sild Estonia OK Võru 34:22  
28. OJ United Kingdom SYO 34:23  
29. Goran Winblad Sweden Rehns BK 34:30  
30. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 34:36  
31. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 34:38  *****
32. jover Belgium OMEGA 34:41  
33. tschive Norway Bækkelagets SK 34:45  *****
34. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 34:49  
35. Vojcek Czech Republic SSU 34:54  
36. Hunedoara Belarus Vitebsk OC 35:04  
37. hampus Sweden FK Göingarna 35:10  
38. Serg Doronin Russian Federation SneGoVik o-team 35:11  
39. PerØyvind Norway OK Moss 35:20  
40. Marius Ødum Denmark OK ØST 35:22  
40. OL1 Austria Ulricehamns OK 35:22  
42. segal Israel lev hasharon 35:23  
43. Yury Masnyy Russian Federation SKIRUNNER.RU 35:26  *****
43. Ola Martner Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 35:26  
45. Kvicken Sweden Forsa Ok 35:32  
46. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 35:33  
46. apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti 35:33  
48. Luis M Santos Portugal CPOC 35:36  
49. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 35:41  
50. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 35:42  
51. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 35:57  
52. olive France esat 35:58  
52. nighto France COTS 35:58  
54. alexander Germany DJK Adler 07 Bottrop 35:59  
55. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 36:05  
56. pette Finland Kangasala SK 36:07  
57. Blackburn Finland TP 36:12  
58. Hollbeck Sweden Bromma-Vällingby SOK 36:17  
59. P.F.Nogueira Portugal ADFA 36:18  
60. mr Sweden OK Linné 36:22  
61. S.Tisell Sweden IK Stern 36:25  
62. Kalugin Andrey Russian Federation strogino 36:34  
63. Sami Norway Freidig 36:36  
64. Ally Israel Temp OK 36:38  
65. Anton Dryankov Russian Federation Nizhegorodec 36:46  *****
66. nilmag Sweden LOK 36:47  
66. Fredde_III Sweden Täby OK 36:47  
68. Andersen Sweden IK Gandvik 36:49  *****
69. sas Norway n/a 36:52  *****
70. Andersen2 Hong Kong IK Gandvik 36:56  
71. Zdenal Czech Republic TBM 36:57  
72. carvo37 Switzerland OLG Säuliamt 37:14  
73. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 37:16  
74. pettrachek Sweden OK Pers Lärjungar 37:18  
75. Michol Libya 37:19  
75. Vicko Czech Republic SSU 37:19  
77. Domi Koch Switzerland OLV Baselland 37:20  
78. Jaagup Estonia OK Võru 37:21  
79. Jukkis Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 37:27  
80. Keios Estonia OK Põlva Kobras 37:31  
81. Eugenio Carvalho Portugal .COM 37:34  
82. jeroen.van.der.kleij Belgium hamok 37:37  
83. Axxl Sweden Söders SOL 37:45  
84. Frida Sweden Ronneby OK 37:46  
85. Adriaan Pelckmans Belgium Trol 37:52  
86. chiller Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 37:57  
87. Örnen Sweden TOK 37:59  
88. Betak Czech Republic Kalevan Rasti 38:05  
89. Perry Sweden OK Denseln 38:13  
90. Mogden New Zealand North West 38:31  
91. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 38:33  *****
92. Kripaps Latvia Riga 38:52  
93. FredStone United Kingdom Swampheads 39:00  
94. BABSY Israel Ramat Hasharon 39:04  
95. jeb France VSO 39:06  
96. T.Nishimura Japan Zombies 39:09  
97. Grueni Austria Youth Team Austria 39:13  
98. Birko Norway OK Skøynar 39:24  
99. Anirahtak Belgium ARDOC 39:26  
100. O-Outan France Thai'O 39:27  
101. Amanda Sweden Lunnervikens OK 39:29  
102. gab France vhso 39:39  
103. Thomas van der Kleij Belgium hamok 39:48  
104. G-XTC Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 39:51  
105. peterle Germany Semper O 39:54  
106. Tono Leon Spain ALCON 40:25  
107. Ben Sand France viking 40:47  
108. jeschke Austria OLG Stroeck 40:55  
109. Magnus_84 Sweden OK Älvsjö Örby 41:04  
110. Pope Vatican City Holy Smoke 41:13  
111. Kaan Sweden IFK Enskede 41:17  
112. O2DOrro Spain Orro O-Zone 41:48  
113. MrHenz Estonia OK Võru 42:19  
114. dre Belgium trol 42:20  
115. bigluc Italy Polisportiva Masi 42:35  
116. Jocke Finland STAR 43:07  
117. Chris McCartney United Kingdom Octavian Droobers 44:02  
118. Yorkie Sweden Katrineholms OK 44:58  
119. MapRunner Great Britain HH 45:01  
120. zhaly.kom Czech Republic THC Pener 45:25  
121. AAS Weckström Finland SK Hukka 45:26  
122. roger France marco 45:32  
123. Madgic France Cheyres CO 45:41  
124. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 45:48  
125. tichym Czech Republic tjh 46:13  
126. Freddy Henkes Belgium ARDOC 47:24  
127. Anders B Norway Gjø-vard 48:15  
128. Tof France Annecy SO 48:39  
129. Anna S United States SLOC 49:19  
130. Irene Switzerland OLG Säuliamt 49:32  
131. FredTurner Canada Ottawa 50:12  
132. biloute France tad 50:41  
133. Frode Norway Hakallestranda 51:20  
134. PEDRO SUCH Brazil coc 51:36  
135. Vairus Latvia Riga 52:20  
136. molefonk Norway Tistedalen FL 55:37  
137. MagnusIrestig Sweden Stigfinnarna 56:33  
138. Chrissi Germany TuS Lübbecke 59:58  
139. nacho rubio Spain ALCON 67:08  
140. profa Serbia PD Pobeda 72:36  
141. Robert Wagnon United States SLOC 72:46  
142. PrescotSr United States SMOC 74:02  
143. rogga Sweden polisens if 74:44  
davida Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna dnf  
Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland dnf  
hea Sweden VBOL dnf  
L@uri Estonia KJ SK dnf  
offa Sweden Tuna dnf  
Gustav Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna dnf  
MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass dnf  
@sko Finland Rasti-Nokia dnf  
AKO Denmark FIF Hillerød dnf  
sparven Sweden IKHP dnf  
Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee dnf  *****
mima Germany Turbine Nbg dnf  
Ivo Kamenarov Bulgaria Stora Tuna OK dnf  
Jimmey Norfolk Island Foo Fighters dnf  
Trailman England Ebor dnf  
Conz Ireland CorkO dnf  
bjorn Monaco ok77 dnf  
zolodude Norway Nesodden dnf  
Eduards Latvia A2 dnf