Catching Features

[ROCAD] Forest 24 min?

Open:08:00 Jun 01 2007
Close:08:00 Jun 10 2007
Map:/rocad61c/events/rocad61c/day1/Course0.course
Created by:offa
Description:Variations in forest types and textures, not steep but not flat, not the best conversion but ok.
Avg Rating:4.9 / 5.0 (13 votes)

Results

86 official (+12 reruns) 12 comments

1. Tynne Sweden www.Tynne.se 23:48  *****
2. Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK 24:05  *****
3. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 24:46  
4. Alri Sweden OK Linné 25:02  
5. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 25:22  
6. AKO Denmark FIF Hillerød 25:37  
7. green goblin Switzerland OLJG Holde 25:47  *****
8. Andersen2 Hong Kong IK Gandvik 26:04  
9. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 26:08  *****
10. Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 26:14  
11. Tinski Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 26:18  
12. tschive Norway Bækkelagets SK 26:21  *****
13. not in game anymore Virgin Islands ... 26:32  
14. goofy Sweden Ok tyr 26:37  
15. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 26:40  *****
16. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 26:45  
17. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 26:46  *****
18. Lauri Heikka Finland SK Teurastajat 27:04  
19. Razz. Sweden OK Linné 27:19  
20. airlinefox Switzerland OLV Baselland 27:26  *****
21. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 27:31  
22. Sjöberg Sweden Täby OK 27:33  
23. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 27:37  
24. Jimmey Norfolk Island Foo Fighters 27:39  
25. samppoo Finland SK Teurastajat 27:51  
26. Goran Winblad Sweden Rehns BK 28:27  *****
27. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 28:39  
28. Øyvind Norway NTNUI 29:07  *****
29. OJ United Kingdom SYO 29:11  
30. hamilton Sweden OK Linné 29:18  *****
31. Kvicken Sweden Forsa Ok 29:19  
32. L@uri Estonia KJ SK 29:20  
33. Yury Masnyy Russian Federation SKIRUNNER.RU 29:23  
34. sparven Sweden IKHP 29:26  
35. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 30:27  
36. Luis M Santos Portugal CPOC 30:29  
37. Aakoo Finland 30:42  
38. alexander Germany DJK Adler 07 Bottrop 30:45  
39. S.Tisell Sweden IK Stern 30:53  
40. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 30:54  
41. Timo Sild Estonia OK Võru 30:59  
42. Keios Estonia OK Põlva Kobras 31:16  
43. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 31:32  
44. hea Sweden VBOL 32:28  *****
45. Hunedoara Belarus Vitebsk OC 32:40  
46. segal Israel lev hasharon 32:44  
47. jacks Sweden GMOK 32:55  
48. nighto France COTS 33:03  
49. Ben Sand France viking 34:17  
50. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 34:22  
51. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 34:27  *****
52. Kripaps Latvia Riga 34:39  
53. Chao Chen China Orienteering Aassociation of Chin 36:10  
54. BABSY Israel Ramat Hasharon 36:25  
55. carvo37 Switzerland OLG Säuliamt 37:56  
56. Sklenicka Czech Republic SSU 38:06  
57. Hollbeck Sweden Bromma-Vällingby SOK 38:16  
58. Frode Norway Hakallestranda 39:45  
59. agustincb Spain Calasparra 40:23  
60. Chris McCartney United Kingdom Octavian Droobers 42:59  
61. PEDRO SUCH Brazil coc 46:32  
62. Tof France Annecy SO 47:05  
63. manuel Spain ALCON 51:11  
64. Irene Switzerland OLG Säuliamt 51:50  
65. Perry Sweden OK Denseln 52:18  
66. jeschke Austria OLG Stroeck 52:29  
67. Freddy Henkes Belgium ARDOC 54:44  
68. Amanda Sweden Lunnervikens OK 58:44  
69. FredStone United Kingdom Swampheads 70:22  
PerØyvind Norway OK Moss dnf  
TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna dnf  
Nuno Pires Portugal Ori-Estarreja dnf  
mr Sweden OK Linné dnf  
Dicky Mooij Netherlands Argus dnf  
Julien_ France COTS dnf  
tno Canada VICO dnf  
Ivo Kamenarov Bulgaria Stora Tuna OK dnf  
dre Belgium trol dnf  
Eugenio Carvalho Portugal .COM dnf  
Kalugin Andrey Russian Federation strogino dnf  
emoto Antarctica badalona O dnf  
frigolit China Kristinehamns OK dnf  
Knubbe Sweden OK Computer dnf  
PrescotSr United States SMOC dnf  
Domi Koch Switzerland OLV Baselland dnf  
Grueni Austria Youth Team Austria dnf