Catching Features

Middle 2,3 km

Open:07:00 May 29 2007
Close:07:00 Jun 05 2007
Map:/West Coast/events/West Coast 1/day1/Bana 2.course
Created by:hamilton
Description:Same map as last competition from me. Not so steep, pretty open forest, and a lot of marshes. Winner time: 17-19 min
Avg Rating:5.0 / 5.0 (4 votes)

Results

108 official (+10 reruns) hide comments

1. Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK 17:59  *****
Two small mistakes.
2. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 18:22  
3. Tynne Sweden www.Tynne.se 18:27  
no big mistake sbut some timelosses and it was enough 'cos it was quite easy. kidna nice map!
3. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 18:27  
5. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 18:30  
6. Razz. Sweden OK Linné 18:43  
7. Aakoo Finland 19:01  
8. AKO Denmark FIF Hillerød 19:04  
9. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 19:05  
where did i put my skills??
10. Lauri Heikka Finland SK Teurastajat 19:20  
Missed 4th. Im really unshaped at the moment.
11. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 19:21  
12. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 19:26  
13. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 19:27  
14. not in game anymore Virgin Islands ... 19:28  
15. L@uri Estonia OK Võru 19:32  
16. mood Sweden Attackpoint Juniors 19:33  *****
some mistakes. I liked the map!
17. BABSY Israel Ramat Hasharon 19:34  
18. green goblin Switzerland OLJG Holde 19:42  
except last controls, i was so fucking slow :(
19. Nails United Kingdom SYO 19:43  
20. samppoo Finland SK Teurastajat 19:45  
21. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 19:52  
22. Vojcek Czech Republic SSU 19:53  
23. Andersen2 Hong Kong IK Gandvik 19:58  
24. Torgny Sweden Ronneby OK 19:59  
25. Jeremy G Belgium Antwerp Orienteers 20:01  
26. casper Denmark FIF Hillerød 20:02  
27. Pevi (2) Finland Rasti-Nokia 20:03  
28. Jonas Papua New Guinea Jÿrla if ok 20:15  
28. Edik Czech Republic BambusovyHustnik.cz 20:15  
28. Adriaan Pelckmans Belgium Trol 20:15  
31. Alri Sweden OK Linné 20:17  
32. PerØyvind Norway OK Moss 20:20  
33. Marius Ødum Denmark OK ØST 20:21  
34. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 20:24  
34. Andersen Sweden OK Tisaren 20:24  
36. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 20:25  
37. jeroen.van.der.kleij Belgium hamok 20:37  
38. Ivo Kamenarov Bulgaria Stora Tuna OK 20:47  
39. Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 20:51  
40. Hunedoara Belarus Vitebsk OC 20:58  
41. Örnen Sweden TOK 21:06  
42. SlowMo Sweden Jÿrla if ok 21:13  
43. Erik Alexander Austria OLC Wienerwald 21:15  
44. Dmitry Nikitin Russian Federation 21:20  
45. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 21:27  
46. sas Norway n/a 21:44  *****
hmm hated the start, but rest was really good :D
47. Ben Sand France viking 21:46  
48. alexander Germany DJK Adler 07 Bottrop 21:47  
49. olive France esat 21:48  
50. tschive Norway Bækkelagets SK 22:07  
i really do not like this map..
51. borisgr United States OK Linné 22:13  
52. Zdenal Czech Republic TBM 22:23  
53. Eugenio Carvalho Portugal .COM 22:43  
54. sparven Sweden IKHP 22:50  
55. halali Switzerland OLG Bern 22:53  
56. Perry (2) Sweden OK Denseln 22:57  
57. FredStone United Kingdom Swampheads 23:06  
58. S.Tisell Sweden IK Stern 23:18  
59. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 23:28  
60. Kjetil Okkenhaug Norway Verdal OK 23:36  
61. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 23:49  
62. stevegregg United States BAOC 23:52  
63. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 23:56  *****
Nice again
64. juju France csmr 24:05  
65. Jon Sivertsen Norway Verdal OK 24:14  
66. Pope Vatican City Holy Smoke 24:39  
67. Lakedaimon (2) Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 24:40  
68. frigolit China Kristinehamns OK 24:42  
69. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 24:56  
69. bigluc Italy Polisportiva Masi 24:56  
71. jeb France VSO 25:00  
72. svante Sweden Söderhamns OK 25:03  
73. segal (2) Israel lev hasharon 25:12  
74. ROBERTB (2) United Kingdom SYO 25:17  
75. Chris McCartney United Kingdom Octavian Droobers 25:36  
76. offa Sweden Tuna 25:38  
77. Yorkie (2) Sweden Katrineholms OK 25:46  
78. Frida Sweden Ronneby OK 26:18  
79. Luis M Santos Portugal CPOC 26:33  
80. Irene Switzerland OLG Säuliamt 26:42  
81. Yury Masnyy Russian Federation SKIRUNNER.RU 26:57  
82. Tof France Annecy SO 27:07  
83. marief Sweden Lunds OK 28:01  
84. mjh (2) Australia PO-A 28:51  
85. PEDRO SUCH Brazil coc 30:40  
86. Bejmarn Sweden Freluga Farmers 30:52  
87. nacho rubio Spain ALCON 30:54  
88. mjh Australia PO-A 31:13  
89. Steffen Germany OC Schwaben 31:18  
90. jpenas Spain Gallaecia Raid 31:51  
91. dre Belgium trol 32:45  
92. Danidavi (2) Andorra OROS 32:53  
93. JDP United States QOC 34:05  
94. Dicky Mooij Netherlands Argus 36:08  
95. MagnusIrestig Sweden Stigfinnarna 36:48  
96. rogga (3) Sweden polisens if 37:07  
97. Pivee Sweden OK Orion 38:51  
98. joey Jamaica 41:08  
99. pirinole Bulgaria Mladost Blagoevgrad 45:36  
100. jeschke Austria OLG Stroeck 45:44  
101. segal Israel lev hasharon 47:29  
102. PrescotSr United States SMOC 61:50  
engstrom Sweden OK Orion dnf  
Kvicken Sweden Forsa Ok dnf  
Joao P Carvalho Portugal .COM dnf  
Oscar Stålhök Sweden Hagaby GoIF dnf  
goofy Sweden Ok tyr dnf  
DanielStutz Switzerland OL Regio Wil dnf  
nighto France COTS dnf  
peterle Germany Semper O dnf  
Julien_ France COTS dnf  
m4rknoc Britain NOC dnf  
lasken-kingen Norway Lasken OK dnf  
BjörnR Sweden Finspångs SOK dnf  
Traner Sweden LOK dnf  
wannes hendrickx Belgium KOL dnf  
chiller Austria ASKÖ Henndorf dnf  
rogga (2) Sweden polisens if dnf