CF.com
Competitions
Series Events
Rankings
Help?
Username:
pw:
Tremontburg Day 3 - Micro-O
Open:
16:00 Jun 20 2005
Close:
16:00 Jun 23 2005
Map:
/rnd-0ijz0sg16om8jgdw8c0a0uck5k5km8lup0b4b4/events/Tremontburg/day1/Micro.course
Created by:
Martin
Description:
Avg Rating:
3.7
/ 5.0 (10 votes)
Results
71 official
(+20 reruns)
hide comments
1.
Jeremy G
(2)
Antwerp Orienteers
9:57
2.
Mike
SYO
10:08
Nice.
3.
ele
Gold Savosa
10:12
3.
Mat
(2)
OLV Zug
10:12
5.
skyplane
L.O.Sanchey
10:20
6.
Gio
Gold Savosa
10:23
*****
not so clean..
7.
Jeremy G
Antwerp Orienteers
10:24
7.
Martin
(2)
SYO
10:24
9.
Lee Andrewartha
Australopers
10:28
hit a tree
9.
blomman
(2)
IKHP
10:28
11.
blomman
IKHP
10:29
12.
CalleR
JRV
10:30
mmm... micr-o isnÿt really this. b ut nice race still.
13.
Torgny
(2)
Ronneby OK
10:31
14.
aLARGErhyno
10:37
15.
Martin
SYO
10:41
16.
OrjanC
(2)
OK Skogsfalken
10:42
17.
SchIve
Halden SK
10:43
tree and a mistake to the finish...
18.
Théo
Annecy SO
10:49
18.
Andrew
(2)
IFK Lidingö
10:49
20.
goofy
Ok tyr
10:54
21.
Strand
GMOK
10:57
40 secs to nr 9, and then some sma ll...
22.
Krügerol
Legendary Sweatpack
11:05
23.
Charly Boichut
11:07
24.
mb
FSK
11:10
25.
robbo
11:11
26.
Teichmann
Planeta Radebeul
11:12
27.
OrjanC
OK Skogsfalken
11:15
***
**
Had to guess the place of the last c ontrol. Hit one tree and was a little to slo w reading the map.
28.
Vincent Coupat
OZone
11:16
29.
Fed
Sävedalens AIK
11:22
30.
Rhys
ShUOC
11:26
not great
31.
Martin Jullum
Halden SK
11:34
32.
Sami
Freidig
11:47
***
**
Stupid bush hiding 1st control... This isn't micro, but whatever.
33.
frog
run tan plan
11:57
34.
Mikko
2Einsteins
12:06
34.
Ben
(2)
TAD
12:06
36.
biggins
CSU
12:12
37.
Gureev
Iskatel
12:24
38.
Luis Santos
(2)
CPOC
12:26
39.
Pevi
Rasti-Nokia
12:27
40.
Tobi
OK Tyr
12:31
41.
killbill
L.O.Sanchey
12:32
42.
Daniel Perret
(2)
OLV Zug
12:39
43.
godders
Interlopers
12:43
44.
PatrickChg
HKOC
12:54
****
*
Very good course, I need control p icking skills !
45.
Per Svantesson
IK Ymer
13:00
***
**
crap
46.
Eddie Harwood
Moravian
13:36
47.
J9
Ylistaron Kilpa-Veljet
13:45
48.
Holmsa
OK Moss
13:48
49.
Kripaps
Riga
13:55
***
**
Messed up 6 and had several punchin g problems. And this was not micro- o, it was a short course with lots of controls.
50.
8
(2)
GMOK
13:57
51.
Jasse
IK Hakarpspojkarna
14:03
52.
Christopher
OK Moss
14:12
53.
Tiago Aires
CPOC
14:15
54.
Ossi
JuvU
14:17
55.
Jocke
(2)
STAR
14:20
56.
Sverre
Tyrving IL
14:47
57.
tuomo
Ylistaron Kilpa-Veljet
14:50
58.
Eirik
Nydalens SK
14:51
AAARGH! MY WORST RACE EVER!!!
59.
denis liegeois
annecy sports orientation
14:52
60.
MKG
KLS
14:58
***
**
61.
Chris
OLV Zug
15:00
***
**
Verdammte scheiss
62.
bedders
MDOC
15:03
63.
lapinou
echo73
15:08
64.
Jonas
Jÿrla if ok
15:47
65.
querem
orientalp
16:35
66.
Bard
Halden SK
16:38
67.
Cristina
(2)
TSN
17:05
68.
skimber
DVO
17:16
69.
Dan K
DVO
17:27
70.
Jocke
STAR
17:29
71.
O Steel
Norbergs OK
17:49
72.
Øyvind
NTNUI
17:56
73.
chissick
(2)
Galilee
18:17
74.
Tysonium
Tjuringa Orienteers
18:25
*****
Yes, well, i... didn't do so good
75.
HV
Tampereen Pyrintö
18:28
*****
76.
Eirik Hauan A.
Halden SK
20:32
77.
kola
(2)
iskatel
22:41
78.
Noah Elhardt
LAOC
25:43
79.
h5n1mouse
(2)
jnu
27:40
80.
h5n1mouse
(4)
jnu
28:33
VRB
Raumar o-lag
dnf
Mixu Arvol
Koo-Vee
dnf
kiwi
OLC Kapreolo
dnf
Gottfridsson
Nittedal IL
dnf
Luis Santos
CPOC
dnf
Pantse
YP
dnf
papogal
papo
dnf
Trufflehound
laoc
dnf
Pingle
(2)
Nordre Follo OL
dnf
Ours du 69
(2)
JOG
dnf
h5n1mouse
(3)
jnu
dnf