Catching Features

Short 1,5 km

Open:07:00 May 28 2007
Close:07:00 Jun 04 2007
Map:/Norway-SW/events/Norway-SW/day1/Course0.course
Created by:hamilton
Description:A new kind of forest. Steep terrain, with somw routchoices. To make it clear, I've made all gardens to houses. Not so nice in forest, I know. WT: 12-14 min
Avg Rating:4.4 / 5.0 (8 votes)

Results

120 official (+8 reruns) 13 comments

1. Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK 13:21  *****
2. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 13:33  *****
3. not in game anymore Virgin Islands ... 13:54  
4. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 14:04  
5. Fincher United Kingdom Stora Tuna OK 14:05  *****
6. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 14:06  
7. Alri Sweden OK Linné 14:27  
8. goofy Sweden Ok tyr 14:29  
9. alexander Germany DJK Adler 07 Bottrop 14:39  
10. Edik Czech Republic BambusovyHustnik.cz 14:41  
11. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 14:54  
12. Julien_ France COTS 14:56  
13. Razz. Sweden OK Linné 14:58  
14. Aakoo Finland 15:02  
15. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 15:03  
16. airlinefox Switzerland OLV Baselland 15:08  
17. samppoo Finland SK Teurastajat 15:10  
18. Ivo Kamenarov Bulgaria Stora Tuna OK 15:11  
19. Marius Ødum Denmark OK ØST 15:16  
19. Andersen2 Hong Kong IK Gandvik 15:16  
21. Lauri Heikka Finland SK Teurastajat 15:21  *****
22. Tynne Sweden www.Tynne.se 15:35  
23. green goblin Switzerland OLJG Holde 15:36  
23. nighto France COTS 15:36  
25. casper Denmark FIF Hillerød 15:46  
26. Pevi Finland Rasti-Nokia 15:50  
27. OL1 Austria Ulricehamns OK 15:55  
28. Jonas Papua New Guinea Jÿrla if ok 16:02  
29. BABSY Israel Ramat Hasharon 16:08  
30. Hollbeck Sweden Bromma-Vällingby SOK 16:14  
31. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 16:18  
32. Kvicken Sweden Forsa Ok 16:32  
33. Andersen Sweden IK Gandvik 16:34  
34. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 16:55  *****
35. Robin.L Sweden FK Göingarna 16:56  
36. Eugenio Carvalho Portugal .COM 17:01  
37. Axxl Sweden Söders SOL 17:11  
38. L@uri Estonia KJ SK 17:13  
39. frigolit China Kristinehamns OK 17:15  
39. David Saianda Portugal Gafanhori 17:15  
41. Hunedoara Belarus Vitebsk OC 17:25  
42. Luis M Santos Portugal CPOC 17:38  
43. Zdenal Czech Republic TBM 17:46  
44. Perry Sweden OK Denseln 18:10  
45. sas Norway n/a 18:38  
46. Max der Kunde Norway Halden SK 18:40  
47. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 18:51  
48. ms Norway HMKG 19:10  
49. Pivee Sweden OK Orion 19:12  
50. svante Sweden Söderhamns OK 19:17  *****
51. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 19:18  
52. Blackburn Finland TP 19:24  
53. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 19:35  
54. S.Tisell Sweden IK Stern 19:36  
55. DanielStutz Switzerland OL Regio Wil 19:55  
56. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 20:16  *****
57. Adriaan Pelckmans Belgium Trol 20:37  
58. Kripaps Latvia Riga 21:16  
59. Kalugin Andrey Russian Federation strogino 21:37  
60. Irene Switzerland OLG Säuliamt 21:51  
61. Keios Estonia OK Põlva Kobras 22:16  
62. offa Sweden Tuna 22:18  
62. Steffen Germany OC Schwaben 22:18  
64. Dmitry Nikitin Russian Federation 22:30  
65. Akva Ukraine Odessa 22:37  
66. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 23:25  
67. jeroen.van.der.kleij Belgium hamok 24:15  
68. olive France esat 24:38  
69. jeschke Austria OLG Stroeck 24:51  
70. fabio Tibet Attackpoint Juniors 25:14  
71. Ben Sand France viking 25:21  
72. dre Belgium trol 25:29  
73. mahlberger Sweden Hestra IF 25:31  
74. jpenas Spain Gallaecia Raid 25:35  
75. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 25:38  
76. AAS Weckström Finland SK Hukka 26:09  
77. malmberg Sweden Kvarnsvedens OK 26:32  
78. O2DOrro Spain Orro O-Zone 27:01  
79. juju France csmr 27:18  
80. Örnen Sweden TOK 27:33  
81. marief Sweden Lunds OK 27:34  
82. Simon Markendahl Sweden OK Klyftamo 27:36  
83. Yorkie Sweden Katrineholms OK 28:26  
84. nacho rubio Spain ALCON 28:33  
85. Yury Masnyy Russian Federation SKIRUNNER.RU 29:45  
86. hampus Sweden FK Göingarna 29:52  
87. mjh Australia PO-A 31:28  
88. Dicky Mooij Netherlands Argus 31:42  
89. Tof France Annecy SO 31:57  
90. FredStone United Kingdom Swampheads 35:04  
91. wannes hendrickx Belgium KOL 36:48  
92. PEDRO SUCH Brazil coc 41:50  
93. Chris McCartney United Kingdom Octavian Droobers 52:28  
94. PrescotSr United States SMOC 62:57  
95. MagnusIrestig Sweden Stigfinnarna 100:18  
tschive Norway Bækkelagets SK dnf  *****
PerØyvind Norway OK Moss dnf  
t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer dnf  
LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK dnf  
Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL dnf  
Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland dnf  
manbro Switzerland OLV Baselland dnf  
mr Sweden OK Linné dnf  
Ally Israel Temp OK dnf  
bigluc Italy Polisportiva Masi dnf  
Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna dnf  
Gustav Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna dnf  
Vojcek Czech Republic SSU dnf  
stevegregg United States BAOC dnf  
peterle Germany Semper O dnf  
rutten Norway NTNUI dnf  
AKO Denmark FIF Hillerød dnf  
Freddy Henkes Belgium ARDOC dnf  
Joao P Carvalho Portugal .COM dnf  
emoto Antarctica badalona O dnf  
Knubbe Sweden OK Computer dnf  
segal Israel lev hasharon dnf  
Bejmarn Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
lasken-kingen Norway Lasken OK dnf  
BjörnR Sweden Finspångs SOK dnf