Catching Features

[OCAD] Stonah sprint 2

Open:08:00 May 21 2007
Close:08:00 May 31 2007
Map:/stonahv6/events/stonahv6/day1/sprint1.course
Created by:sundlof
Description:New part, i think the course is the easiest so far. Under 15:30 is good. Good Luck
Avg Rating:4.6 / 5.0 (11 votes)

Results

128 official (+22 reruns) hide comments

1. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 16:23  *****
2. not in game anymore Virgin Islands ... 16:29  *****
baad begining... good end :D really nice
3. Razz. Sweden OK Linné 16:33  
4. Tynne Sweden www.Tynne.se 16:39  *****
baaaaaaaaaaaad race. lovely map
4. Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK 16:39  
6. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 16:43  
7. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 17:11  
8. Lauri Heikka Finland SK Teurastajat 17:15  
Left to 7th 180 degrees wrong direction and got really messed, otherwise ok.
9. L@uri Estonia KJ SK 17:22  
OK run.
10. rutten Norway NTNUI 17:45  
11. Alri Sweden OK Linné 17:47  
12. airlinefox Switzerland OLV Baselland 17:49  *****
pretty good race, some punching problems though. -Wrong c-description at 8 but it did not cause any problems:-)
13. Andersen2 Hong Kong IK Gandvik 18:10  
13. Vojcek Czech Republic SSU 18:10  
15. casper Denmark FIF Hillerød 18:13  
nr 11 is very difficult to see:S:(
16. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 18:15  
17. AKO Denmark FIF Hillerød 18:16  
18. green goblin Switzerland OLJG Holde 18:29  
horror race :( tons of overruns and other stuff :(
19. Aakoo Finland 18:39  
19. Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 18:39  
21. Andersen Sweden IK Gandvik 18:54  
22. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 19:12  
23. hamilton Sweden OK Linné 19:13  *****
2-3 min mistakes. Cotroll description to 8th was wrong.
24. Ivo Kamenarov Bulgaria Stora Tuna OK 19:16  
25. ms Norway HMKG 19:42  
26. andy Sweden Linköpings OK 19:55  
27. Pevi Finland Rasti-Nokia 20:01  
28. olive France esat 20:12  
29. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 20:24  *****
hate this fucking computer! cant run fast with it! great map! but the course wasnt the best this time, longer legs without actuall routes... but if u would have moved the 8th control to the small depression south of the hugh yellow depression in the S W corner of the map it would have been a better leg.
30. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 20:39  
31. Yury Masnyy Russian Federation SKIRUNNER.RU 20:41  
32. PeterKastrup Denmark Farum OK 20:44  
33. Øyvind Norway NTNUI 20:54  *****
34. frigolit China Kristinehamns OK 21:22  
35. Jimmey Norfolk Island Foo Fighters 21:25  
36. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 22:03  
37. hampus Sweden FK Göingarna 22:14  
38. Eugenio Carvalho Portugal .COM 22:59  
39. BABSY Israel Ramat Hasharon 23:16  
40. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 24:04  
41. Keios Estonia OK Põlva Kobras 24:08  
42. Edik Czech Republic BambusovyHustnik.cz 24:44  
43. bigluc Italy Polisportiva Masi 24:45  
44. CalleR Finland JRV 24:58  
45. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 25:00  
46. stevegregg United States BAOC 25:05  
47. Blackburn Finland TP 25:06  *****
48. PerØyvind Norway OK Moss 25:12  
never got the up/down contours right....
49. jacks Sweden GMOK 25:24  
50. Kvicken Sweden Forsa Ok 25:33  
51. Robin.L Sweden FK Göingarna 25:38  
52. Tof France Annecy SO 25:58  
53. G-XTC Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 26:22  
54. halali Switzerland OLG Bern 26:27  
55. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 26:36  *****
Great
56. piel France ACA 27:16  
57. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 27:28  
best race ever!! =(
58. jover Belgium OMEGA 27:34  *****
SUPER GIANT MISTAKES TO 8 AND 9, just incredible ... !!! Control 8 covered a rockface which I saw in the race, but I couldn't see it on the map... bad luck...
59. Frida Sweden Ronneby OK 27:48  
60. segal Israel lev hasharon 28:02  
61. Luis M Santos Portugal CPOC 29:15  
62. mjh Australia PO-A 30:25  
63. FredStone United Kingdom Swampheads 30:34  
64. Fredde_III Sweden Täby OK 30:47  
65. Ben Sand France viking 30:59  
66. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 31:00  
67. Tono Leon Spain ALCON 31:19  
68. O-Outan France Thai'O 32:04  
69. Max der Kunde Norway Halden SK 32:39  
70. Yorkie Sweden Katrineholms OK 35:50  
71. marief Sweden Lunds OK 36:04  
72. Frode Norway Hakallestranda 36:26  
73. roger France marco 37:28  
74. offa Sweden Tuna 38:04  
75. Ellmo1769 New Zealand Auckland OC 38:06  
76. mlyons United States ROC 40:57  
77. mahlberger Sweden Hestra IF 43:29  
78. Kripaps Latvia Riga 43:56  
79. tschive Norway Bækkelagets SK 44:21  *****
theese trees SUCK! the controls is beeing hidden and WTf!? the control description at 8th is COMPLETELY WRONG!! Missed 10 min at 8th becouse of that!! and 10 at fourth becouse the tree's hidden the details!!!!!! 1 star!
80. Sklenicka Czech Republic SSU 46:29  
81. kg Sweden WOK 46:30  
82. AAS Weckström Finland SK Hukka 46:46  
83. Irene Switzerland OLG Säuliamt 47:45  
84. dre Belgium trol 50:42  
85. Chris McCartney United Kingdom Octavian Droobers 52:09  
86. Alfred Netherlands UZO 57:01  
87. lasken-kingen Norway Lasken OK 64:13  
88. Raz Sweden LOST 77:32  
89. wannes hendrickx Belgium KOL 78:18  
Nails United Kingdom SYO dnf  
OL1 Austria Ulricehamns OK dnf  
jeb France VSO dnf  
nighto France COTS dnf  
hea Sweden VBOL dnf  
borisgr United States OK Linné dnf  
agustincb Spain Calasparra dnf  
Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland dnf  
integrall Israel Temp OK dnf  
alexander Germany DJK Adler 07 Bottrop dnf  
Dicky Mooij Netherlands Argus dnf  
Gustav Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna dnf  
Hunedoara Belarus Vitebsk OC dnf  
Goran Winblad Sweden Rehns BK dnf  
jeroen.van.der.kleij Belgium hamok dnf  
Marius Ødum Denmark OK ØST dnf  
Sandgren Sweden OK Orion dnf  
Jonatan Estonia OK Võru dnf  
nacho rubio Spain ALCON dnf  
samppoo Finland SK Teurastajat dnf  
carvo37 Switzerland OLG Säuliamt dnf  
Bobby Ljunggren Sweden Tolered-Utby OL dnf  
R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC dnf  
sparven Sweden IKHP dnf  
P.F.Nogueira Portugal ADFA dnf  
Tovisen Sweden Stora Tuna OK dnf  
SISILI Bulgaria "Podem" Gabrovo dnf  
Dmitry Nikitin Russian Federation dnf  
engstrom Sweden OK Orion dnf  
Joao P Carvalho Portugal .COM dnf  
Betak Czech Republic Kalevan Rasti dnf  
PEDRO SUCH Brazil coc dnf  
chiller Austria ASKÖ Henndorf dnf  
jpenas Spain Gallaecia Raid dnf  
matteo Sweden ok enen dnf  
MagnusIrestig Sweden Stigfinnarna dnf  
Marre92 Sweden OK Rodhen dnf  
PrescotSr United States SMOC dnf  
oscwill Sweden Hagaby GoIF dnf