Catching Features

Prolog 2,7 km

Open:07:00 May 19 2007
Close:07:00 May 26 2007
Map:/Prolog/events/Prolog/day1/Course0.course
Created by:hamilton
Description:If you like it, I'll maybe do more in this kind of terrain (textures + trees), but on a larger map. Test run: 18 min. Winner time: Under 18 min. There are some routechoices, and high fences ARE passable.
Avg Rating:4.3 / 5.0 (10 votes)

Results

139 official (+10 reruns) 13 comments

1. frOls Norway OK Moss 17:41  
2. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 17:43  
3. Razz. Sweden OK Linné 17:48  
4. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 17:51  
5. Fincher United Kingdom Stora Tuna OK 17:56  *****
6. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 18:00  
7. not in game anymore Virgin Islands ... 18:05  
8. Vojcek Czech Republic SSU 18:06  
9. Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK 18:07  
9. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 18:07  
11. Lauri Heikka Finland SK Teurastajat 18:12  
11. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 18:12  
11. casper Denmark FIF Hillerød 18:12  
14. mike magic Sweden OK Linné 18:23  
15. L@uri Estonia KJ SK 18:25  
16. Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 18:28  
17. Serg Doronin Russian Federation SneGoVik o-team 18:29  
18. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 18:31  
19. Robin.L Sweden FK Göingarna 18:32  
20. Thorne Finland JRV 18:33  
21. OL1 Austria Ulricehamns OK 18:34  
22. Blackburn Finland TP 18:44  
23. rutten Norway NTNUI 18:48  
24. PerØyvind Norway OK Moss 18:50  
25. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 18:55  
25. Adriaan Pelckmans Belgium Trol 18:55  
27. Aakoo Finland 18:57  
28. fabio Tibet Attackpoint Juniors 19:01  
29. tschive Norway Bækkelagets SK 19:02  *****
30. Jimmey Norfolk Island Foo Fighters 19:06  
31. Andersen2 Hong Kong IK Gandvik 19:07  
31. Tinski Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 19:07  
33. sas Norway n/a 19:12  *****
34. Nuno Pires Portugal Ori-Estarreja 19:23  
35. Mook Chile Orienteer Kansas 19:24  
36. Evgenij Krasnoyarov Russian Federation Russian Federation 19:25  *****
37. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 19:33  
38. Simon Markendahl Sweden OK Klyftamo 19:37  
39. gristwood United Kingdom EWOK 19:38  
40. Dmitry Nikitin Russian Federation 19:47  
41. offa Sweden Tuna 19:51  *****
41. Jamie New Zealand PAPO 19:51  
43. svante Sweden Söderhamns OK 19:52  *****
44. Örnen Sweden TOK 19:55  
45. Noname Guinea-Bissau FCKS 19:59  
46. veearts Falkland Islands SR 20:03  
47. jeroen.van.der.kleij Belgium hamok 20:06  
48. Kvicken Sweden Forsa Ok 20:09  
48. Jeremy G Belgium TROL 20:09  
50. nighto France COTS 20:18  
51. hampus Sweden FK Göingarna 20:21  
52. Miikaa Finland Koovee 20:24  
53. David Saianda Portugal Gafanhori 20:35  
54. chiller Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 20:37  
55. Jonatan Estonia OK Võru 20:45  
56. ms Norway HMKG 20:50  
56. Zdenal Czech Republic TBM 20:50  
58. TScharp Sweden OIS 20:52  
59. Dan "Bandanos" Russian Federation Neitron 21:06  
60. frigolit China Kristinehamns OK 21:22  
61. carvo37 Switzerland OLG Säuliamt 21:23  
62. BABSY Israel Ramat Hasharon 21:24  
63. Luis M Santos Portugal CPOC 21:31  
64. FredStone United Kingdom Swampheads 21:37  
65. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 21:42  *****
66. Frida Sweden Ronneby OK 21:44  
66. Amanda Sweden Lunnervikens OK 21:44  
68. Betak Czech Republic Kalevan Rasti 22:19  
69. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 22:21  
70. stevegregg United States BAOC 22:22  
71. Andersen Sweden IK Gandvik 22:25  
72. olive France esat 22:34  
73. Matti Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti 22:47  
74. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 22:59  
75. O-Outan France Thai'O 23:10  
76. Jonas_91 Sweden Tullinge SK 23:12  
77. Eugenio Carvalho Portugal .COM 23:14  
77. borisgr United States OK Linné 23:14  
79. Magnus_84 Sweden OK Älvsjö Örby 23:24  
80. kwtk1 New Zealand NW 23:25  
81. Joao P Carvalho Portugal .COM 23:27  
82. Hunedoara Belarus Vitebsk OC 23:29  
83. rocky United Kingdom LEI 23:33  
84. Yorkie Sweden Katrineholms OK 23:35  
85. Andigo Sweden OK Nackhe 23:40  
86. Tof France Annecy SO 23:48  
87. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 23:54  
88. segal Israel lev hasharon 24:18  
89. Ajacied Finland 24:28  *****
90. Masken Sweden OK Linné 24:36  
91. Kripaps Latvia Riga 25:13  *****
92. Dominik Koch Switzerland OLV Baselland 26:03  
93. Ben Sand France viking 26:37  
94. Dicky Mooij Netherlands Argus 26:59  
95. Steffen Germany OC Schwaben 27:30  *****
96. Manasss Czech Republic NTNUI, OOB Vamberk 27:32  
96. Steinar Beinhard Norway Østmarka OK 27:32  
98. AAS Weckström Finland SK Hukka 27:42  
99. Pivee Sweden OK Orion 28:15  
100. Irene Switzerland OLG Säuliamt 28:31  
101. nunorebelo Portugal lebres do sado 28:38  
102. Rolex Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 29:04  
103. mundopsis Lithuania Virentas 29:32  
104. Tono Leon Spain ALCON 29:38  
105. dre Belgium trol 30:12  
106. Havli Czech Republic SHK 30:54  
107. Chris McCartney United Kingdom Octavian Droobers 31:00  
108. Fred SIAM France SIAMS 31:31  
109. nuno rebelo Portugal ori-estarreja 31:32  
110. Frode Norway Hakallestranda 31:52  
111. PrescotSr United States SMOC 32:58  
112. Neil K New Zealand Egmont 33:19  
113. Christopher Norway OK Moss 33:47  
114. mahlberger Sweden Hestra IF 34:29  
115. Pope Vatican City Holy Smoke 34:45  
116. mlyons United States ROC 40:27  
117. Carsten Jørgensen Denmark FarumTisvilde 42:49  
118. juju France csmr 47:02  
119. Wetheral England Ebor 47:44  
120. lasken-kingen Norway Lasken OK 71:50  
OJ United Kingdom SYO dnf  
Jocke Finland STAR dnf  
PMH Denmark Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna dnf  
Alri Sweden OK Linné dnf  
Bodil Sweden Alfta-ÿsa OK dnf  
Ally Israel Temp OK dnf  
bigluc Italy Polisportiva Masi dnf  
alexander Germany DJK Adler 07 Bottrop dnf  
Gustav Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna dnf  
jacks Sweden GMOK dnf  
Edik Czech Republic BambusovyHustnik.cz dnf  
AndersPB Norway Nydalens SK dnf  
Orienterik Norway NTNUI dnf  
Tovisen Sweden Stora Tuna OK dnf  
niclas nielsen Denmark Mariager Fjord OK dnf  
Daniels Sweden Attunda OK dnf  
spurt Sweden rbk dnf  
PEDRO SUCH Brazil coc dnf  
matteo Sweden ok enen dnf