Catching Features

Hillside 2,6 km DAY 3

Open:07:00 May 10 2007
Close:07:00 May 17 2007
Map:/Hillside/events/Hillside/day1/Day 3.course
Created by:hamilton
Description:OBS! To 9th controll there is a hidden marsh, NOT on map, but in forest. It's after the hill/little knoll, so don't stop there, you will have the SECOND marsh. Winner time: very good.
Avg Rating:4.6 / 5.0 (5 votes)

Results

82 official (+9 reruns) 8 comments

1. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 18:48  
2. Razz. Sweden OK Linné 19:08  
3. Andersen2 Hong Kong IK Gandvik 19:10  
3. green goblin Switzerland OLJG Holde 19:10  
5. Tynne Sweden www.Tynne.se 19:12  
6. Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK 19:15  
7. not in game anymore Virgin Islands ... 19:21  
8. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 19:26  
9. Lauri Heikka Finland SK Teurastajat 19:35  
10. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 19:36  
11. Tinski Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 19:40  
12. Aakoo Finland 19:50  
13. Fincher United Kingdom Stora Tuna OK 20:03  *****
14. Krilleisback Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 20:04  
15. Marius Ødum Denmark OK ØST 20:05  
16. L@uri Estonia KJ SK 20:30  
17. O-TheC Estonia Harju KEK 20:32  
18. AKO Denmark FIF Hillerød 20:36  
19. alexander Germany DJK Adler 07 Bottrop 20:38  
20. tschive Norway Bækkelagets SK 20:42  *****
21. jeroen.van.der.kleij Belgium hamok 20:46  
22. ms Norway HMKG 20:54  
22. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 20:54  
24. chiller Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 20:55  
25. OJ United Kingdom SYO 20:56  
26. rutten Norway NTNUI 20:59  
27. olive France esat 21:02  
28. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 21:12  
29. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 21:13  *****
30. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 21:22  
31. casper Denmark FIF Hillerød 21:23  
32. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 21:27  
33. BABSY Israel Ramat Hasharon 21:29  
34. Daniel Sweden OK Älgen 21:41  
35. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 21:50  
36. offa Sweden Tuna 21:58  
37. Kvicken Sweden Forsa Ok 22:10  
38. frigolit China Kristinehamns OK 22:16  
39. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 22:21  
39. Dmitry Nikitin Russian Federation 22:21  
41. Hunedoara Belarus Vitebsk OC 22:23  
42. TScharp Sweden OIS 22:32  *****
43. Ally Israel Temp OK 22:55  
43. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 22:55  *****
45. Blackburn Finland TP 23:04  
46. Nuno Ferreira Portugal CPOC 23:06  
47. Miikaa Finland Koovee 23:29  
48. Zdenal Czech Republic TBM 23:31  
49. hampus Sweden FK Göingarna 23:32  
50. Luis M Santos Portugal CPOC 23:43  
51. hea Sweden VBOL 23:50  
52. Pope Vatican City Holy Smoke 24:11  
53. Micka France COTS 24:18  
54. tiagopires Portugal .com 24:43  
55. carvo37 Switzerland OLG Säuliamt 24:57  
56. Ehheee Estonia OK Võru 25:03  
56. Amanda Sweden Lunnervikens OK 25:03  
58. Eugenio Carvalho Portugal .COM 25:12  
59. fäbu Switzerland OLV Baselland/ Leksands OK 25:46  
60. nighto France COTS 26:12  
61. Irene Switzerland OLG Säuliamt 27:00  
62. dre Belgium trol 27:23  
63. Tof France Annecy SO 30:11  
64. Jon Sivertsen Norway Verdal OK 30:30  
65. Joao P Carvalho Portugal .COM 30:33  
66. Bejmarn Sweden Freluga Farmers 31:12  
67. Ben Sand France viking 31:50  
68. segal Israel lev hasharon 32:38  
69. FredStone United Kingdom Swampheads 32:51  
70. AAS Weckström Finland SK Hukka 33:26  
71. John Sjoqvist Sweden Linkopings OK 38:35  
72. Pivee Sweden OK Orion 39:07  
73. Dicky Mooij Netherlands Argus 40:11  
74. mjh Australia PO-A 41:09  
75. PEDRO SUCH Brazil coc 49:00  
bigluc Italy Polisportiva Masi dnf  
Gustav Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna dnf  
Jonatan Estonia OK Võru dnf  
peterle Germany Semper O dnf  
sparven Sweden IKHP dnf  
David Saianda Portugal Gafanhori dnf  
Andersen Sweden IK Gandvik dnf