Catching Features

Auburn "Steeps" Sprint Series #

Open:16:00 Jun 04 2005
Close:16:00 Jun 11 2005
Map:/rnd-1xfq0e80e8m8gkqb6vjijwjxgo8cmuedm9jgfx/events/Auburn Steeps/day1/Course05.course
Created by:bedders
Description:First in a series of sprints on this lov ely randomised area
Avg Rating:3.6 / 5.0 (13 votes)

Results

94 official (+18 reruns) 12 comments

1. Tobi Austria OK Tyr 9:52  *****
2. Mat Switzerland OLV Zug 9:54  
3. gasse Sweden OK Tyr 9:55  
4. Jeroen Hoekx Belgium hamok 9:57  
5. Krügerol Germany OK Ravinen 10:00  
6. fazza United Kingdom Harlequins 10:01  
7. Chris Switzerland OLV Zug 10:02  *****
7. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 10:02  
9. Lee Andrewartha Australia Australopers 10:05  
9. Strand Sweden GMOK 10:05  
11. Mulac Scotland Maroc 10:06  
11. Eirik Norway NTNUI 10:06  
11. cwiberg1 Denmark FIF Hillerod 10:06  *****
14. Jeremy G Belgium TROL 10:07  
15. Martin Jullum Norway Halden SK 10:08  
15. Fed Sweden Sävedalens AIK 10:08  
17. Rhys United Kingdom ShUOC 10:11  
18. Andrew Sweden IFK Lidingö 10:14  
19. Erik Sweden OK Denseln 10:16  
20. SchIve Norway Halden SK 10:17  
21. bedders United Kingdom MDOC 10:18  
21. goofy Sweden Ok tyr 10:18  
21. Miguel Morais Portugal CPOC 10:18  
21. kiwi New Zealand OLC Kapreolo 10:18  *****
25. CalleR Finland JRV 10:19  
25. Luis Santos Portugal CPOC 10:19  
27. frog Grenada run tan plan 10:20  
27. Mikko Finland 10:20  
29. jenstorb Norway Fart OK 10:22  
30. Samuel Finland Suunta-Sepot 10:23  
30. pettern Mongolia Konsberg o-lag 10:23  
32. Per Svantesson Sweden IK Ymer 10:24  *****
33. killbill France L.O.Sanchey 10:25  
34. David Svantesson Sweden IK Ymer 10:27  
34. Martin Great Britain SYO 10:27  
34. Nails United Kingdom SYO 10:27  *****
34. Per Sweden Ronneby OK 10:27  
38. Gustav Eklöf Sweden IK Ymer 10:29  
38. Cristina United States TSN 10:29  
40. Vetle Norway Raumar o-lag 10:30  
41. Øivind Myhre Norway Kongsberg O-Lag 10:32  
42. Teichmann Germany Planeta Radebeul 10:34  
43. mindsweeper Norway CSU 10:35  
44. Bob Borienteer United Kingdom Borienteering OK 10:36  
45. Pevi Finland Rasti-Nokia 10:38  *****
46. aLARGErhyno Australia 10:41  
47. skyplane France L.O.Sanchey 10:46  
48. Bjorn Ekeberg Norway IL Tyrving 10:48  
49. Ekan Sweden OK Roxen 10:53  
49. Toni Finland SV 10:53  
51. blomman Sweden IKHP 10:54  
52. Jonas Papua New Guinea Jÿrla if ok 10:55  
53. Holmsa Norway OK Moss 10:58  
54. biggins United States CSU 10:59  
55. Slugger Sweden IKHP 11:00  
55. Kripaps Latvia Riga 11:00  
57. tuomo Finland Ylistaron Kilpa-Veljet 11:06  
58. Gureev Russian Federation Iskatel 11:11  
59. Théo France JOG 11:17  *****
60. Big Bear French Polynesia Harvan 11:20  
61. denis liegeois France annecy sports orientation 11:34  *****
62. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 11:36  
63. Mantas Lithuania OK JAVONIS 11:39  
64. J9 Finland Ylistaron Kilpa-Veljet 11:40  
65. Mélanie France HVO 11:42  
66. O Steel Sweden Norbergs OK 11:44  
67. Alex Alvarez Portugal CPOC 11:45  
68. Vincent Coupat France OZone 11:51  
69. kotlajz Czech Republic SKOB Zlín 11:55  
70. Christopher Norway OK Moss 11:56  
71. Lars Erik Norway OK Moss 11:58  
72. querem France orientalp 12:05  
73. Mathieu France CSMR 12:11  *****
74. Erik_A Sweden OK Denseln 12:19  
75. Jocke Finland STAR 12:22  
76. WimJonk Virgin Islands Team Currywurst 12:27  
77. Robert#1 Germany Planeta Radebeul 12:30  
78. Kai Pasonen Finland VaHa 12:34  
79. mb Norway FSK 12:39  
80. Eivind T.Solhaug Norway OK Moss 12:43  
81. Daniel Perret Switzerland OLV Zug 12:48  *****
82. Dan K Great Britain DVO 12:49  
83. Pim France HVO 13:03  
84. molefonk Norway Tistedalen FL 13:09  
85. godders Great Britain Interlopers 13:32  
86. Lord_Gurka Sweden sundbybergs IK 13:33  
87. H Brolund Sweden OK Denseln 14:07  
88. Champ Scotland Bsk 14:19  
89. Blackburn Finland TP 14:47  
90. HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 15:09  *****
91. helenh United Kingdom SARUM 18:00  
Per Forsberg Sweden IK Ymer dnf  
Gottfridsson Norway Nittedal IL dnf  
BLegg United States ORCA dnf