Catching Features

Russia 2007 1,8km

Open:07:00 Mar 01 2007
Close:07:00 Mar 08 2007
Map:/Russia/events/Russia 2007/day1/Course0.course
Created by:hamilton
Description:Nice course, winner time: 14 min. First part is around buildings, and a lot of high fences (NOT passable). Second part is in steep forest. Good luck! OBS! Some controls can be hidden if you come from "wrong" way.
Avg Rating:4.8 / 5.0 (4 votes)

Results

145 official (+20 reruns) 12 comments

1. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 14:50  
2. casper Denmark FIF Hillerød 14:56  
3. Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK 15:04  
4. jover Belgium OMEGA 15:05  
5. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 15:16  
6. Jeremy G Belgium TROL 15:23  
7. Tobi Austria OK Tyr 15:24  
8. not in game anymore Virgin Islands ... 15:29  *****
9. maetthu Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 15:36  
10. mkietis Latvia Ozons 15:37  
11. Jonatan Estonia OK Võru 15:40  
12. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 15:46  
12. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 15:46  
14. hermon Zaire - 15:48  
15. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 15:49  
16. severin Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee 15:50  
17. lucasbasset France JOG 15:51  
18. Théo France JOG 15:53  
19. rutten Norway NTNUI 15:59  
20. Nails United Kingdom SYO 16:00  
21. Jonas_91 Sweden Tullinge SK 16:01  
22. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 16:06  
23. green goblin Switzerland OLJG Holde 16:14  
24. OL1 Austria Ulricehamns OK 16:25  
25. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 16:28  
26. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 16:33  
27. Vojcek Czech Republic SSU 16:35  
27. AKO Denmark FIF Hillerød 16:35  
29. olive France esat 16:49  
30. mike denver Costa Rica 16:56  
31. JJ Sancosmed Spain Buff ThermoºCool 16:58  
32. wagner Norway KSOL 16:59  
33. Michol Libya 17:12  
34. Magnus_84 Sweden OK Älvsjö Örby 17:18  
35. Orienterik Norway NTNUI 17:20  
35. kimmo Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti 17:20  
37. Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 17:21  
38. Mr. Andersson Cape Verde Cape Verde 17:24  
38. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 17:24  
40. OJ United Kingdom SYO 17:40  
41. Nuno Pires Portugal Ori-Estarreja 17:41  
42. Serg Doronin Russian Federation SneGoVik o-team 17:44  
43. Saku Finland Hiisirasti 17:48  
44. nilmag Sweden LOK 17:50  
45. nAoMi Austria NTNUI 17:54  
46. Lauri Heikka Finland SK Teurastajat 17:57  
47. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 18:02  
48. Benjamin Hofmans Belgium ASUB 18:03  
49. Luis M Santos Portugal CPOC 18:15  
50. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 18:18  
51. Daniel Sweden OK Älgen 18:20  
52. offa Sweden Tuna 18:29  
53. Marius Ødum Denmark OK ØST 18:34  
53. mike magic Sweden OK Linné 18:34  
55. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 18:39  
55. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 18:39  
57. SlowMo Sweden Jÿrla if ok 18:48  
58. airlinefox Switzerland OLV Baselland 18:49  
59. Pim France HVO 18:51  
60. Vasili Ukraine Kiev 18:55  
61. Evgenij Krasnoyarov Russian Federation Russian Federation 19:03  
62. carvo37 Switzerland OLG Säuliamt 19:20  
63. kajari Finland 19:22  
64. Jukkis Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 19:33  
64. skimber United Kingdom DVO 19:33  
66. freddy! Switzerland OLG Huttwil 19:34  
67. frOls Norway OK Moss 19:51  
68. Wasted Sweden IFK 19:56  
69. P.F.Nogueira Portugal ADFA 20:16  
70. Pardal Finland Lynx 20:18  
71. wolfi Austria WAT 20:20  
72. Blackburn Finland TP 20:29  
73. jeb France VSO 20:31  
74. Løpe Norway Mook 20:40  
75. Kjetil Okkenhaug Norway Verdal OK 20:55  
76. Dmitry Nikitin Russian Federation 21:16  
77. Birko Norway OK Skøynar 21:21  
78. Dan "Bandanos" Russian Federation Neitron 21:50  *****
79. Silly Billy Andorra Mystery Creek 21:58  
80. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 22:04  
81. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 22:25  *****
82. Adriaan Pelckmans Belgium Trol 22:34  
82. haton Spain Asturias 22:34  
84. stevegregg United States BAOC 22:46  
85. hampus Sweden FK Göingarna 23:28  
86. andy Sweden Linköpings OK 23:42  
87. roger France marco 23:44  
88. Nils Schmiedeberg Germany Turbine Neubrandenburg 23:50  
89. Jon Sivertsen Norway Verdal OK 23:54  
90. Tono Leon Spain ALCON 24:14  
91. Brage Norway Raumar o-lag 24:23  
92. agustincb Spain Calasparra 24:32  
93. JDP United States QOC 25:22  
94. Hanzza Norway Gjø-Vard 25:31  
95. lynxet France GO78 25:49  
96. Vince le dahut France ASQ 27:12  
97. Steffen Germany OC Schwaben 27:13  
98. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 27:38  *****
99. liske Belgium ARDOC 27:59  
100. Yuriy Ukraine Odessa 28:09  
101. TIAGO PIRES Portugal .COM 28:20  
102. O2DOrro Spain Orro O-Zone 29:15  
103. manuel Spain ALCON 30:16  
104. clems France ADOC 30:33  
105. samir Iran OL Teheran 32:57  
106. Jüri Estonia OK Võru 33:24  
107. Pope Vatican City Holy Smoke 33:41  
108. Freddy Henkes Belgium ARDOC 34:05  
109. Wetheral England Ebor 34:59  
110. O-Outan France Thai'O 35:34  
111. Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti 35:49  
112. Antonio Aires Portugal Perdidos do Barreiro 39:30  
113. bigluc Italy Polisportiva Masi 40:45  
114. svante Sweden Söderhamns OK 42:03  
115. dre Belgium trol 42:10  
116. Eugenio Carvalho Portugal .COM 42:35  
117. Frederic PAILLOT France 42:44  
118. Irene Switzerland OLG Säuliamt 43:21  
119. nacho rubio Spain ALCON 47:36  
120. ErkS Sweden Kvarnsvedens OK 50:09  
Ajacied Finland dnf  
gab France vhso dnf  
8 Norfolk Island GMOK dnf  
Jones Italy TST dnf  
henke b Sweden Kils OK dnf  
Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland dnf  
Ally Israel Temp OK dnf  
L@uri Estonia KJ SK dnf  
tuuse59 Finland TuuSe dnf  
Gustav Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna dnf  
jeroen.van.der.kleij Belgium hamok dnf  
Mook Chile Orienteer Kansas dnf  
Julien_ France COTS dnf  
GREEN Russian Federation SportIdent.ru dnf  
Emiliyan Onoufriev Bulgaria Sever Pleven dnf  
Timo Sild Estonia OK Võru dnf  
Segisteg Sweden dnf  
Simi Vatican City OK Kullingshof dnf  
_lukaS_ Austria HSV Wals dnf  
sparven Sweden IKHP dnf  
MrHenz Estonia OK Võru dnf  
Stigsmark Sweden Stora Tuna OK dnf  
Frode Norway Hakallestranda dnf  
cyrus Switzerland dnf  
David Saianda Portugal Gafanhori dnf