Catching Features

Schive 3days - Stage 2

Open:07:00 Feb 10 2007
Close:07:00 Feb 18 2007
Map:/rnd-0fa00sg0sgdwdwjkdo009gm80ap000a5oqcm00/events/Little Walpolefield Bald/day2/Course0.course
Created by:SchIve
Description:In this race you'll find a lot of forest, but in the middle of it all is light (: As an experiment i played some really progressive music during my testrace, and if that pays of is up to you to prove..but after trying i do doubt it..anyway - beat 24:51..
Avg Rating:4.4 / 5.0 (7 votes)

Results

68 official (+9 reruns) 10 comments

1. casper Denmark FIF Hillerød 26:02  *****
2. Pevi Finland Rasti-Nokia 26:21  *****
3. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 26:32  
4. 8 Norfolk Island GMOK 26:33  *****
5. AKO Denmark FIF Hillerød 26:56  
6. Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK 27:29  
7. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 27:52  
8. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 28:13  *****
9. mike denver Costa Rica 28:28  
10. Tynne Sweden www.Tynne.se 28:40  *****
11. Alri Sweden OK Linné 28:49  
12. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 29:06  
13. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 29:07  *****
14. apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti 30:00  
15. airlinefox Switzerland OLV Baselland 30:05  
16. Tinski Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 32:43  
17. Matti Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti 33:36  
18. Timo Sild Estonia OK Võru 33:51  
19. Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland 33:54  
20. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 34:19  
21. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 34:42  
22. Vojcek Czech Republic SSU 35:30  
23. tschive Norway Bækkelagets SK 35:48  
24. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 35:58  
25. rutten Norway NTNUI 37:24  
26. nilmag Sweden LOK 39:36  
27. Vasili Ukraine Kiev 40:13  
28. Yuriy Ukraine Odessa 41:37  
29. Dan "Bandanos" Russian Federation Neitron 41:54  
30. Løpe Norway Mook 43:58  
31. Cristina United States TSN 56:31  
32. Ellmo1769 New Zealand Auckland OC 76:02  
33. Lloyd Biddell United Kingdom Walton Chasers 78:16  
34. aizo Latvia Ziemelkurzeme 87:21  
35. Genar D Belgium TROL 97:21  
mxh Australia PO-A dnf  
Mat6911 France LRACO dnf  
Strand Sweden GMOK dnf  
Théo France JOG dnf  
t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer dnf  
JDP United States QOC dnf  
green goblin Switzerland OLJG Holde dnf  
Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK dnf  
Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti dnf  
alexander Germany DJK Adler 07 Bottrop dnf  
markuspuusepp Estonia OK Võru dnf  
Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  *****
jeroen.van.der.kleij Belgium hamok dnf  
Mook Chile Orienteer Kansas dnf  
Julien_ France COTS dnf  
VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team dnf  
O-Outan France Thai'O dnf  
Lauri Heikka Finland SK Teurastajat dnf  
not in game anymore Virgin Islands ... dnf  
Silly Billy Andorra Mystery Creek dnf  
@sko Finland Rasti-Nokia dnf  
olive France esat dnf  
Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec dnf  
hamilton Sweden OK Linné dnf  
Greig Hamilton New Zealand PAPO dnf  
hampus Sweden FK Göingarna dnf  
Adriaan Pelckmans Belgium Trol dnf  
emil Sweden Stora Tuna dnf  
MrHenz Estonia OK Võru dnf  
Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee dnf  
Frederic PAILLOT France dnf  
Morecambe Unwise United Kingdom SROC dnf  
Dmitry Nikitin Russian Federation dnf