Catching Features

CF Map Contest: Forest 3rd

Open:16:00 Jan 24 2007
Close:16:00 Jan 29 2007
Map:/Chateau de Montlosier C2/events/Chateau de Montlosier C2/day1/COMP.course
Created by:biggins
Description:by Oyvind Enger: Normal middle distance. Very detailed terrain, lots of possibilities for misses.
Avg Rating:5.0 / 5.0 (29 votes)

Results

167 official (+36 reruns) 30 comments

1. casper Denmark FIF Hillerød 27:46  *****
2. green goblin Switzerland OLJG Holde 28:59  *****
3. Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK 29:06  *****
4. SchIve Norway Halden SK 29:14  *****
5. Tynne Sweden www.Tynne.se 29:33  *****
6. Goran Winblad (2) Sweden Rehns BK 29:50  
7. AKO Denmark FIF Hillerød 30:04  *****
8. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 30:06  *****
9. Pevi Finland Rasti-Nokia 30:15  *****
10. Rico (2) Denmark St. Binderup OK 30:20  
11. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 30:41  
12. marcusm Sweden Sävedalens AIK 30:43  *****
13. Nysse Sweden OK Tyr 31:14  *****
14. jover Belgium OMEGA 31:17  *****
15. Razz. Sweden OK Linné 31:24  *****
15. Jari W Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 31:24  
17. karkar Switzerland OLV Luzern 31:26  
18. Jeremy G Belgium TROL 31:33  
19. not in game anymore Virgin Islands ... 31:34  *****
20. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 31:35  
21. too fast! France theteam 31:40  
22. Alri Sweden OK Linné 31:44  *****
23. Goran Winblad Sweden Rehns BK 31:58  
24. Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 32:04  
25. Jones Italy TST 32:08  
26. OJ United Kingdom SYO 32:11  
27. Pale (2) Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 32:17  
28. Charly Boichut France OK Hällen 32:23  
29. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 32:29  
30. severin Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee 32:54  *****
31. Jouni Kujala Finland KoS 32:58  
32. airlinefox Switzerland OLV Baselland 33:08  *****
33. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 33:34  *****
34. Marius Denmark SPRING CUP OK 33:48  
34. apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti 33:48  
36. Julien_ France COTS 33:59  
37. alexander Germany DJK Adler 07 Bottrop 34:02  
38. Jonas Papua New Guinea Jÿrla if ok 34:09  
39. L@uri Estonia KJ SK 34:19  
40. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 34:34  *****
40. Eirik Norway NTNUI 34:34  
42. rutten Norway NTNUI 34:39  
43. Barre Sweden Linköpings OK 34:50  
44. Vincent Coupat (2) France OZone 35:04  
45. mike denver Costa Rica 35:11  
46. Tinski Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 35:13  
47. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 35:39  
48. samppoo Finland SK Teurastajat 36:05  
49. Joenu Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 36:09  
50. Dan "Bandanos" Russian Federation Neitron 36:13  
51. samivirta Finland MS Parma 36:19  
52. Blackburn Finland TP 36:22  *****
53. Torgny (2) Sweden Ronneby OK 36:31  
54. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 36:37  *****
55. Saku Finland Hiisirasti 36:43  
56. julien France coatarmor 29 36:47  
57. Vojcek Czech Republic SSU 36:56  
58. Lauri Heikka Finland SK Teurastajat 37:26  *****
59. Utt Sweden OK Computer 37:38  
60. Litvinov (2) Czech Republic OK Litvinov 37:40  *****
61. hamilton Sweden OK Linné 37:58  
62. Jamie New Zealand PAPO 38:01  
63. VoiToi (2) Czech Republic ToiToi Team 38:07  
64. Tobi Austria OK Tyr 38:21  
65. sebi.h (2) Switzerland oljg holde 38:38  
66. maetthu Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 38:48  
67. lynxet France GO78 38:54  
68. Gian Andri Switzerland OLJG Holde 39:11  
69. CalleR (2) Finland JRV 39:22  
70. Martin Jullum Norway Halden SK 39:24  
71. TrygveT Norway Raumar OL 39:34  
72. Sebastian Ekman Sweden Västvärmlands OK 39:53  
73. Nuno Pires Portugal Ori-Estarreja 39:58  
74. mkietis Latvia Ozons 40:02  
75. Nails United Kingdom SYO 40:06  
76. Timo Sild Estonia OK Võru 40:14  
77. Salatik Czech Republic www.dlabaja.com 41:22  *****
78. Birko Norway OK Skøynar 41:41  
79. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 42:06  *****
80. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 42:32  *****
81. wagner Norway KSOL 42:55  
82. mike magic Sweden OK Linné 43:07  
83. Daniel Sweden OK Älgen 43:09  
84. Mook Chile Orienteer Kansas 44:05  
85. Ivo Bulgaria Kristiansand OK 44:58  
86. Pantse Finland YP 45:06  
87. Lakedaimon Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 45:47  
87. Bertrand France Coatarmor 29 45:47  
89. OlafCZE Czech Republic TJ Turnov 46:09  
90. stevegregg (2) United States BAOC 46:14  
91. offa Sweden Tuna 46:37  
91. kimmo Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti 46:37  
93. stefan Sweden OK Älvsjö Örby 46:55  
94. Gustav Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 47:03  
95. Emiliyan Onoufriev Bulgaria Sever Pleven 47:20  
96. vov. Russian Federation Neitron 47:21  
97. Anirahtak Belgium ARDOC 48:16  
98. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 48:32  
99. Vasili Ukraine Kiev 48:37  
100. Swampman Namibia Namibia tigers 49:03  
101. TottaNN Sweden tgok 49:06  
101. mpongo Austria HSV Pinkafeld 49:06  
103. Jonte (2) Sweden GMOK 49:45  
104. Silly Billy (2) Andorra Mystery Creek 50:08  
105. Penta Sweden Hestra IF 50:58  
106. Kripaps (2) Latvia Riga 51:25  
107. kajari Finland 51:29  
108. olive France esat 51:52  
109. Yuriy Ukraine Odessa 52:45  
110. Sauli Finland SK Corso 53:04  
111. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 53:05  
112. OL1 Austria Ulricehamns OK 53:11  
113. Jaunis Finland OK77 53:13  
114. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 54:53  *****
115. Luis M Santos Portugal CPOC 55:33  
116. Nils Schmiedeberg Germany Turbine Neubrandenburg 55:54  
117. Sasquatch (2) Canada Edmonton Oilers 56:41  
118. Amanda Sweden Lunnervikens OK 57:08  
119. bart v Belgium Omega 57:52  
120. Steffen Germany OC Schwaben 58:34  *****
121. roger France marco 59:03  
122. _lukaS_ (2) Austria HSV Wals 59:10  
123. hampus Sweden FK Göingarna 59:23  
124. Løpe Norway Mook 59:24  
125. TR Finland RaLu 61:44  
126. DanielStutz Switzerland OL Regio Wil 62:47  
127. Mat6911 France LRACO 64:05  
128. Tolya Latvia Riga 66:10  
129. piel France ACA 69:32  
130. Kojon Netherlands HOC93 69:57  
131. Mchal21 France dijon 70:41  
132. jeb France VSO 73:09  
133. Wasted (2) Sweden IFK 79:07  
134. Manasss (2) Czech Republic NTNUI, OOB Vamberk 81:51  
135. Irene Switzerland OLG Säuliamt 86:24  
136. Peep O. Estonia LSF PT 87:42  
137. carvo37 Switzerland OLG Säuliamt 89:24  
138. manuel (2) Spain ALCON 90:55  
139. WN Chung Hong Kong HKOC 110:43  
140. WN Chung (2) Hong Kong HKOC 114:43  
141. AlanP France Annecy SO 155:38  
TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna dnf  *****
markuspuusepp Estonia OK Võru dnf  
Jimmy L Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna dnf  
MrHenz Estonia OK Võru dnf  
Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee dnf  
frOls Norway OK Moss dnf  
uschi Germany Spaßvogel dnf  
emil Sweden Stora Tuna dnf  
LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK dnf  
Segisteg Sweden dnf  
Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK dnf  
agustincb Spain Calasparra dnf  
OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad dnf  
Keios Estonia OK Põlva Kobras dnf  
gla Finland OJO dnf  
Just4fun Guadeloupe dnf  
Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland dnf  *****
jeroen.van.der.kleij Belgium hamok dnf  
tuuse59 Finland TuuSe dnf  
Zenia Denmark Silkeborg OK dnf  
Tovisen Sweden Stora Tuna OK dnf  
8 Norfolk Island GMOK dnf  
sparven Sweden IKHP dnf  
Tyson Australia Southern Arrows dnf  
Jonte Sweden GMOK dnf  
Bibilion France Lyon dnf  
Vincent Coupat France OZone dnf  
Vicko Czech Republic SSU dnf  
Hunedoara Belarus Vitebsk OC dnf  
Lukas Hottinger Switzerland OLC SKOG dnf  
Jonatan Estonia OK Võru dnf  
mr Sweden OK Linné dnf  
Simi Vatican City OK Kullingshof dnf  
Adriaan Pelckmans Belgium Trol dnf  
bzou France Dijon dnf  
Erik M Sweden Ok Nolaskogsarna dnf  
fabien Belgium SNO dnf  
hea Sweden VBOL dnf  
henke b Sweden Kils OK dnf  
Benjamin Hofmans Belgium ASUB dnf  
Pope Vatican City Holy Smoke dnf  
RJB Great Britain SYO dnf  
Ellmo1769 New Zealand Auckland OC dnf  
wolfgang Germany WSV Bernried dnf  
Freddy Henkes Belgium ARDOC dnf  
alexander (2) Germany DJK Adler 07 Bottrop dnf  
Tynne (2) Sweden www.Tynne.se dnf  
gla (2) Finland OJO dnf  
uschi (2) Germany Spaßvogel dnf  
Timo Sild (2) Estonia OK Võru dnf  
T.Nishimura (2) Japan Zombies dnf  
Erik Lima (2) Norway Ganddal IL dnf  
Øyvind (2) Norway NTNUI dnf  
Dan "Bandanos" (2) Russian Federation Neitron dnf  
PaulT (2) Great Britain CLOK dnf  
wolfgang (2) Germany WSV Bernried dnf  
fäbu (2) Switzerland OLV Baselland/ Leksands OK dnf  
mazisson (2) Belgium CO Liège dnf  
Jonatan (2) Estonia OK Võru dnf  
gla (3) Finland OJO dnf  
wolfgang (3) Germany WSV Bernried dnf  
Silly Billy (3) Andorra Mystery Creek dnf