Catching Features

Random Sprint

Open:08:00 Dec 26 2006
Close:08:00 Jan 02 2007
Map:/rnd-016n0sg0sgdi8kcj8i002srr0000003brrrrfw/events/Salem/day1/Course00.course
Created by:t0m rYAN
Description:Semi steep 80% open. Lots of very short legs and quick decision making then 2 long legs. Test run 16.22 but sub 16.30 is decent, winner will go much faster.
Avg Rating:3.9 / 5.0 (9 votes)

Results

87 official (+15 reruns) 13 comments

1. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 15:56  *****
2. casper Denmark FIF Hillerød 15:57  
3. SchIve Norway Halden SK 16:03  *****
4. Alri Sweden OK Linné 16:15  
5. Nysse Sweden OK Tyr 16:16  *****
6. Théo France JOG 16:38  
7. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 17:09  *****
7. Nails United Kingdom SYO 17:09  
9. davida Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 17:24  
10. maetthu Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 17:30  
11. Julien_ France COTS 17:39  
12. Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 17:43  
12. mike denver Costa Rica 17:43  
14. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 17:49  *****
15. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 17:51  
16. Tynne Sweden www.Tynne.se 18:02  
17. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 18:07  *****
18. Mr. Andersson Cape Verde Cape Verde 18:21  
18. Vojcek Czech Republic SSU 18:21  
20. hamilton Sweden OK Linné 18:44  
21. offa Sweden Tuna 18:45  
22. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 18:46  
23. airlinefox Switzerland OLV Baselland 18:49  
24. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 19:23  
25. AKO Denmark FIF Hillerød 19:25  
26. Mat6911 France LRACO 19:28  
27. jeroen.van.der.kleij Belgium hamok 19:29  
28. Jonas_91 Sweden Tullinge SK 19:48  
29. Salatik Czech Republic www.dlabaja.com 20:01  
30. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 20:14  *****
31. Mats Norway Halden SK 21:28  *****
32. Blackburn Finland TP 21:44  
33. OlafCZE Czech Republic TJ Turnov 22:53  
34. samppoo Finland SK Teurastajat 23:17  
35. Benjamin Hofmans Belgium ASUB 23:56  
36. JJ Sancosmed Spain Buff ThermoºCool 24:12  
37. stefan Sweden OK Älvsjö Örby 27:44  
38. Yuriy Ukraine Odessa 29:45  
39. _lukaS_ Austria HSV Wals 30:06  
40. Tono Leon Spain ALCON 30:10  
41. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 30:14  *****
42. Olga Heimens Netherlands Argus 30:27  
43. Dan "Bandanos" Russian Federation Neitron 31:10  
44. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 32:20  
45. Vasili Ukraine Kiev 32:31  
46. Lisa Pedersen Sweden OK Skogshjortarna 32:53  
47. O2DOrro Spain Orro O-Zone 33:53  
48. Ludvig Åhlund Sweden OK Nolaskogsarna 34:36  
48. iso-ville Finland SK Teurastajat 34:36  
50. Nicholas Morgan Norway Kristiansand OK 36:34  
51. JDP United States QOC 40:12  
52. vov. Russian Federation Neitron 40:14  
53. nacho rubio Spain ALCON 49:38  
Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa dnf  
Miguel Morais Portugal CPOC dnf  
pexi Finland Ylistaron Kilpa-Veljet dnf  
Joenu Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg dnf  
Luis M Santos Portugal CPOC dnf  
Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland dnf  
mr Sweden OK Linné dnf  
Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima dnf  
Utt Sweden OK Computer dnf  
Magnus_84 Sweden OK Älvsjö Örby dnf  
Vicko Czech Republic SSU dnf  
Serg Doronin Russian Federation SneGoVik o-team dnf  
frOls Norway OK Moss dnf  
Agge Sweden Gävle OK dnf  
not in game anymore Virgin Islands ... dnf  
Segisteg Sweden dnf  
Bibilion France Lyon dnf  
@sko Finland Rasti-Nokia dnf  
meike Germany OC Schwaben dnf  
olive France esat dnf  
OMH Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna dnf  
Mariule Lithuania OK Javonis dnf  
Often Norway Tynset dnf  
Orienterik Norway NTNUI dnf  
Kjetil Okkenhaug Norway Verdal OK dnf  
Matte Sweden ok enen dnf  
TottaNN Sweden tgok dnf  
Arvin Norway OL Trollelg dnf  
Masken Sweden OK Linné dnf  
Viktor Stensson Sweden Helsingborgs SOK dnf  
Matti Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti dnf  
carvo37 Switzerland OLG Säuliamt dnf  
Bobby Ljunggren Sweden Tolered-Utby OL dnf  
OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad dnf