Catching Features

Remendo - Norte - Middle 2

Open:08:00 Dec 22 2006
Close:08:00 Dec 31 2006
Map:/Casas Velhas - Remendo - Norte - LN/events/Casas Velhas - Remendo - Norte - LN/day1/Middle 2.course
Created by:Nuno Pires
Description:New course on previous WRE map, more challenging... North lines added... Equidistance is 2,5m, as real terrain... No lucky boulders bingo, watch descriptions instead... Course planning and control placing tends to be carefully made !!! ;)
Avg Rating:5.0 / 5.0 (8 votes)

Results

87 official (+16 reruns) 10 comments

1. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 27:34  
2. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 27:53  
3. green goblin Switzerland OLJG Holde 28:00  *****
4. 8 Norfolk Island GMOK 28:07  *****
5. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 28:10  
6. Øyvind Norway NTNUI 28:12  *****
7. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 28:15  *****
8. casper Denmark FIF Hillerød 28:22  
9. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 28:23  
10. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 28:29  
11. davida Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 28:35  
12. Théo France JOG 28:36  
12. Alri Sweden OK Linné 28:36  
14. Jeremy G Belgium TROL 28:41  
15. Jones Italy TST 28:42  
16. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 28:43  
17. airlinefox Switzerland OLV Baselland 28:46  
18. Pevi Finland Rasti-Nokia 28:48  
19. L@uri Estonia KJ SK 28:51  
20. Nysse Sweden OK Tyr 28:52  
21. Marius Denmark SPRING CUP OK 29:04  
22. marcusm Sweden Sävedalens AIK 29:06  
23. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 29:12  
24. mike denver Costa Rica 29:26  
25. scary Norway Asker SK 29:29  
26. Joenu Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 29:32  
27. Tinski Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 29:39  
28. jover Belgium OMEGA 29:42  *****
29. not in game anymore Virgin Islands ... 29:47  *****
30. gla Finland OJO 29:54  
31. julien France coatarmor 29 29:58  
32. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 30:00  *****
33. maetthu Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 30:05  
34. alexander Germany DJK Adler 07 Bottrop 30:08  
35. karkar Switzerland OLV Luzern 30:10  
35. samppoo Finland SK Teurastajat 30:10  
37. @sko Finland Rasti-Nokia 30:18  
38. aroz Finland Kalevan Rasti 30:20  
39. Vicko Czech Republic SSU 30:27  
39. gristwood United Kingdom EWOK 30:27  
41. lucasbasset France JOG 30:32  
42. Lauri Heikka Finland SK Teurastajat 30:34  
43. Frida Sweden Ronneby OK 31:17  
44. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 31:29  
45. Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 31:34  
46. Timo Sild Estonia OK Võru 32:05  
47. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 32:08  
48. Jonas Papua New Guinea Jÿrla if ok 32:09  
49. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 32:15  
50. Miguel Morais Portugal CPOC 32:21  
51. offa Sweden Tuna 32:25  
52. OMH Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 32:38  
53. Benjamin Hofmans Belgium ASUB 32:53  
54. frOls Norway OK Moss 32:55  
55. Ivo Bulgaria Kristiansand OK 33:36  
56. Sarah Sweden Ronneby OK 33:39  
57. markuspuusepp Estonia OK Võru 34:23  
58. Blackburn Finland TP 34:26  
59. olive France esat 34:37  
60. Genar D Belgium TROL 36:11  
61. Yuriy Ukraine Odessa 36:12  
62. Bibilion France Lyon 36:26  
63. jeroen.van.der.kleij Belgium hamok 36:32  
64. Tono Leon Spain ALCON 37:37  
65. hamilton Sweden OK Linné 38:05  
66. agustincb Spain Calasparra 38:16  
67. Vasili Ukraine Kiev 38:27  
68. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 39:25  
69. Luis M Santos Portugal CPOC 39:45  
70. Matilda New Zealand VBOL 40:00  
71. Dan "Bandanos" Russian Federation Neitron 40:08  
72. steefi Switzerland oljg holde 40:39  
73. silva Samoa coa 41:15  
74. Mate Spiegl Hungary Kalocsai SE 42:17  
75. _lukaS_ Austria HSV Wals 43:05  
76. Kaan Sweden IFK Enskede 48:35  
77. TottaNN Sweden tgok 51:16  
78. Nils Schmiedeberg Germany Turbine Neubrandenburg 51:48  
79. Pakhtakor Russian Federation Neitron 59:37  
80. Tomten Sweden Ronneby OK 67:06  
81. Alfred Netherlands UZO 79:37  
Mat6911 France LRACO dnf  
korv British Antarctic Territory Absolut OK dnf  
m-a Norway kil dnf  
vaskinn Norway NTNUI dnf  
Mr. Andersson Cape Verde Cape Verde dnf  
AKO Denmark FIF Hillerød dnf