Catching Features

[OCAD] EOC 06 Middle

Open:06:00 Dec 15 2006
Close:06:00 Dec 29 2006
Map:/Otepaa Vastsemoisa Nupli/events/Otepaa Vastsemoisa Nupli/day1/Middle2.course
Created by:Øyvind
Description:Map from the eoc06 long distance. Some green, but I tried to make it runnable. The course should be interesting too I think. Testrun 33:22 If the map quality is very bad please comment.
Avg Rating:5.0 / 5.0 (24 votes)

Results

180 official (+35 reruns) 26 comments

1. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 32:24  *****
2. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 32:30  *****
3. SchIve Norway Halden SK 32:39  *****
4. Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK 32:42  *****
5. Théo France JOG 33:06  
6. casper Denmark FIF Hillerød 33:15  
7. marcusm Sweden Sävedalens AIK 33:17  
8. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 33:19  *****
9. green goblin Switzerland OLJG Holde 33:28  
10. mike denver Costa Rica 33:32  
11. Bjorn Ekeberg Norway IL Tyrving 33:38  
12. AKO Denmark FIF Hillerød 33:43  
13. airlinefox Switzerland OLV Baselland 33:44  *****
14. Nysse Sweden OK Tyr 33:45  *****
15. Razz. Sweden OK Linné 33:48  
16. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 33:51  *****
17. Jeremy G Belgium TROL 33:53  *****
18. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 33:54  
19. mb Norway FSK 33:55  
20. karkar Switzerland OLV Luzern 33:56  
21. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 33:57  *****
22. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 34:09  
23. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 34:11  *****
24. maetthu Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 34:17  
25. Jones Italy TST 34:18  
26. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 34:20  
27. aroz Finland Kalevan Rasti 34:21  
28. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 34:25  
29. alexander Germany DJK Adler 07 Bottrop 34:31  
30. jover Belgium OMEGA 34:35  *****
31. julien France coatarmor 29 34:40  
31. Joenu Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 34:40  
33. Saku Finland Hiisirasti 34:47  
34. Alri Sweden OK Linné 34:48  *****
35. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 34:56  
36. Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 34:57  *****
37. nilsen Norway Fart OK 34:59  
38. Salatik Czech Republic www.dlabaja.com 35:02  
39. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 35:03  
40. orientierungssinn. Finland SK Teurastajat 35:07  
41. Vicko Czech Republic SSU 35:09  
41. Nails United Kingdom SYO 35:09  
43. davida Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 35:13  
44. Tinski Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 35:18  
45. 8 Norfolk Island GMOK 35:20  
46. Tynne Sweden www.Tynne.se 35:31  
47. not in game anymore Virgin Islands ... 35:37  *****
48. Alexfan Nepal Alex super team 35:39  
49. Jonas Papua New Guinea Jÿrla if ok 35:43  
50. vaskinn Norway NTNUI 35:48  
51. L@uri Estonia KJ SK 35:54  *****
52. Lauri Heikka Finland SK Teurastajat 36:04  *****
53. Barre Sweden Linköpings OK 36:19  
54. johnnyrockfort Bangladesh terra nova team 36:28  
55. korv British Antarctic Territory Absolut OK 36:32  
56. samppoo Finland SK Teurastajat 36:34  
57. Marius Denmark SPRING CUP OK 36:36  
58. Wicked Western Sahara Wing 36:40  
59. Jonatan Estonia OK Võru 36:53  *****
60. OJ United Kingdom SYO 36:55  
60. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 36:55  *****
62. Litvinov Czech Republic OK Litvinov 37:00  
63. Millis Sweden Sävedalens AIK 37:05  
64. samivirta Finland MS Parma 37:44  
65. Serg Doronin Russian Federation SneGoVik o-team 37:47  
66. Edik Czech Republic BambusovyHustnik.cz 37:49  
67. Hunedoara Belarus Vitebsk OC 38:01  
68. frOls Norway OK Moss 38:02  
69. mkietis Latvia Ozons 38:12  
70. mattsson Russian Federation Jÿrla IF OK 38:14  
71. Benjamin Hofmans Belgium ASUB 38:16  
72. Sebastian Ekman Sweden Västvärmlands OK 38:29  
73. henke b Sweden Kils OK 38:30  
74. stefan Sweden OK Älvsjö Örby 38:38  
75. Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland 38:57  
76. gristwood United Kingdom EWOK 39:15  
77. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 39:20  *****
78. olive France esat 39:22  
79. SlowMo Sweden Jÿrla if ok 39:31  
80. mazisson Belgium CO Liège 39:32  
81. tuomo Finland Ylistaron Kilpa-Veljet 39:36  
82. Torgny Sweden Ronneby OK 40:15  
83. Orienterik Norway NTNUI 40:18  
84. Thorne Finland JRV 40:20  *****
85. rutten Norway NTNUI 40:38  
86. gla Finland OJO 40:41  
87. OL1 Austria Ulricehamns OK 40:49  
88. wolfi Austria WAT 41:02  
89. Simi Vatican City OK Kullingshof 41:03  
90. AndersPB Norway Nydalens SK 41:10  *****
91. Zenia Denmark Silkeborg OK 41:25  
92. Kris Jones Wales SBOC 41:44  
92. OlafCZE Czech Republic TJ Turnov 41:44  
94. Andreas Konring Denmark Sÿllerÿd OK 41:45  
95. Michol Libya 41:59  
96. Sleipner Iceland OK Gynge 42:36  
97. Tono Leon Spain ALCON 42:46  
98. Blackburn Finland TP 42:53  
99. hamilton Sweden OK Linné 43:04  
100. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 43:05  
100. Dan "Bandanos" Russian Federation Neitron 43:05  
102. Keios Estonia OK Põlva Kobras 43:11  
103. nilmag Sweden LOK 43:16  
104. all Sweden VBOL 43:24  
105. ToniIRL Ireland Cork O 43:26  
106. m-a Norway kil 43:55  
107. Frida Sweden Ronneby OK 44:16  
108. Mariule Lithuania OK Javonis 44:23  
109. T.Nishimura Japan Zombies 44:34  
110. markuspuusepp Estonia OK Võru 44:40  
111. Hubi Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 44:55  
112. Timo Sild Estonia OK Võru 45:14  
113. Bertrand France Coatarmor 29 45:18  
114. Orjan Emanuelsson Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 45:45  
115. JJ Sancosmed Spain Buff ThermoºCool 45:47  
116. Nuno Pires Portugal Ori-Estarreja 45:49  
117. Daniel Sweden OK Älgen 46:11  
118. fartleck France COL 46:16  
119. Tomahawk Hong Kong XCC 46:46  
120. Genar D Belgium TROL 48:27  
121. bjarne-friedrichs Germany MTV SEESEN 48:34  
122. Segisteg Sweden 49:51  
123. Ivo Bulgaria Kristiansand OK 52:27  
124. Vasili Ukraine Kiev 53:03  
125. Kaan Sweden IFK Enskede 53:25  
126. Pakhtakor Russian Federation Neitron 54:15  
127. Løpe Norway Mook 54:36  *****
128. Yuriy Ukraine Odessa 54:45  
129. chriscol France COL 57:29  
130. jeb France VSO 58:51  
131. agustincb Spain Calasparra 62:34  
132. TottaNN Sweden tgok 64:53  
133. _lukaS_ Austria HSV Wals 65:53  
134. integrall Israel Temp OK 68:21  
135. roger France marco 68:50  
136. kiki France Coatarmor 29 69:01  
137. Alfred Netherlands UZO 88:52  
138. Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti 144:59  
139. Nils Schmiedeberg Germany Turbine Neubrandenburg 160:14  
goofy Sweden Ok tyr dnf  
Miguel Morais Portugal CPOC dnf  
yobbienteer Australia Red Roos dnf  
severin Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee dnf  
scary Norway Asker SK dnf  
JDP United States QOC dnf  
steefi Switzerland oljg holde dnf  
sebi.h Switzerland oljg holde dnf  
PMH Denmark Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna dnf  
P.Nogueira Portugal ADFA dnf  
Luis M Santos Portugal CPOC dnf  
Jaunis Finland OK77 dnf  
mr Sweden OK Linné dnf  
wolfgang Germany WSV Bernried dnf  
kimmo Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti dnf  
wagner Norway KSOL dnf  
Hans Sundqvist Sweden Tullinge SK dnf  
Mats Norway Halden SK dnf  
Håvard_B Norway Sarpsborg OL dnf  
japs Portugal Assoc20KmsAlmeirim dnf  
nilsrolf Sweden Åstrandens IF dnf  
Goran Winblad Sweden Rehns BK dnf  
jeroen.van.der.kleij Belgium hamok dnf  
Marius Ødum Denmark OK ØST dnf  
ljc_67493 United Kingdom Barro/LOC dnf  
Julien_ France COTS dnf  
mitch Switzerland wollishofen dnf  
Bibilion France Lyon dnf  
Silly Billy Andorra Mystery Creek dnf  
Mr. Andersson Cape Verde Cape Verde dnf  
@sko Finland Rasti-Nokia dnf  
OMH Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna dnf  
Jonte Sweden GMOK dnf  
ricardo Italy marathon dnf  
Flaska Czech Republic Vyspely Jih Cech dnf  
tobias Sweden GMOK dnf  
Lukas Hottinger Switzerland OLC SKOG dnf  
AlanP France Annecy SO dnf  
Mr. H Austria OLC Wienerwald dnf  
mpongo Austria HSV Pinkafeld dnf  
Sauli Finland SK Corso dnf