Catching Features

[OCAD] Mt. Franklin

Open:08:00 Nov 24 2006
Close:08:00 Dec 03 2006
Map:/Australiaaaa44/events/Australiaaaa44/day1/Sprint.course
Created by:Sabro
Description:Real map from Australia. Not so detailed. Sprint course, not so difficult but some routchoices. This map has nothing to do with JWOC. Winnertime: ca 18Min
Avg Rating:5.0 / 5.0 (14 votes)

Results

165 official (+26 reruns) 15 comments

1. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 17:59  
2. Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK 18:03  *****
3. Øyvind Norway NTNUI 18:08  *****
4. Nysse Sweden OK Tyr 18:25  
5. Jeremy G Belgium TROL 18:29  
6. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 18:34  *****
6. Warti der Kornkreiscowboy Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 18:34  
8. Bjorn Ekeberg Norway IL Tyrving 18:38  
9. Tynne Sweden www.Tynne.se 18:40  
10. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 18:43  
11. CalleR Finland JRV 18:45  
12. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 18:48  
13. airlinefox Switzerland OLV Baselland 18:51  
14. Jouni Kujala Finland KoS 18:53  
15. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 18:54  *****
16. 8 Norfolk Island GMOK 18:55  
17. Razz. Sweden OK Linné 18:56  
18. Goran Winblad Sweden Rehns BK 18:57  
18. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 18:57  *****
20. Konring Denmark FIF Hillerød 18:58  
21. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 19:02  
21. Gian Andri Switzerland OLJG Holde 19:02  
23. Krügerol Germany OK Ravinen 19:05  
23. Alri Sweden OK Linné 19:05  
25. Barre Sweden Linköpings OK 19:06  
25. SchIve Norway Halden SK 19:06  *****
27. Lakedaimon Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 19:09  
28. Teichmann Germany Planeta Radebeul 19:12  
29. Tinski Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 19:13  
30. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 19:17  
31. Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 19:23  
32. Torgny Sweden Ronneby OK 19:25  
33. OJ United Kingdom SYO 19:27  
34. pette Finland Kangasala SK 19:28  
35. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 19:32  
36. Olga Finland OuTa 19:33  
37. Mat Switzerland OLV Zug 19:34  
38. Jonas Papua New Guinea Jÿrla if ok 19:36  
39. casper Denmark FIF Hillerød 19:37  
40. aghusgh Yemen HUHU 19:38  *****
41. Marius Denmark SPRING CUP OK 19:39  
42. Joenu Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 19:41  
43. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 19:47  
44. ms Norway HMKG 19:51  
45. mike denver Costa Rica 19:55  
46. Martin Jullum Norway Halden SK 19:57  
47. Lee Sweden Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering 20:02  
48. Øivind Myhre Norway Kongsberg O-Lag 20:05  
49. scary Norway Asker SK 20:09  
49. OL1 Austria Ulricehamns OK 20:09  
51. Vicko Czech Republic SSU 20:14  
52. aroz Finland Kalevan Rasti 20:16  
53. mkietis Latvia Ozons 20:19  
54. vaskinn Norway NTNUI 20:22  
55. BABSY Israel Ramat Hasharon 20:23  
56. Vegard B Saga Norway Fart OK 20:29  
57. Gion-Gieri Switzerland OLG Chur 20:31  
58. davida Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 20:33  
59. julien France coatarmor 29 20:34  
60. maetthu Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 20:36  
60. Kripaps Latvia Riga 20:36  *****
62. Mats Norway Halden SK 20:44  
63. green goblin Switzerland OLJG Holde 20:57  
63. Jonas_91 Sweden Tullinge SK 20:57  
65. alexander Germany DJK Adler 07 Bottrop 21:02  
66. jover Belgium OMEGA 21:03  *****
67. Thorne Finland JRV 21:04  
68. Pardal Finland Lynx 21:05  
69. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 21:08  *****
70. karkar Switzerland OLV Luzern 21:09  
71. Blackburn Finland TP 21:11  
72. sebi.h Switzerland oljg holde 21:15  
73. Furu Norway IL Tyrving 21:18  
74. marcusm Sweden Sävedalens AIK 21:20  
75. Vojcek Czech Republic SSU 21:25  
76. Nails United Kingdom SYO 21:28  
77. Kemal Sweden Halmstad OK 21:29  
78. Lauri Heikka Finland SK Teurastajat 21:37  *****
79. PerØyvind Norway OK Moss 21:43  
80. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 21:58  *****
81. Millis Sweden Sävedalens AIK 22:03  
82. Hunedoara Belarus Vitebsk OC 22:09  
83. T.Nishimura Japan Zombies 22:10  
84. L@uri Estonia KJ SK 22:13  
84. wagner Norway KSOL 22:13  
86. hamilton Sweden OK Linné 22:14  
87. samppoo Finland SK Teurastajat 22:18  
88. Ola Norway Skeid 22:21  
89. rutten Norway NTNUI 22:23  
90. mattsson Russian Federation Jÿrla IF OK 22:29  
91. hea Sweden VBOL 22:30  
92. mike magic Sweden OK Linné 22:31  
93. Maik Finland PR 22:33  
94. @sko Finland Rasti-Nokia 22:37  
95. lynxet France GO78 22:38  
96. nilmag Sweden LOK 22:44  
97. Wicked Western Sahara Wing 22:49  
98. Yuriy Ukraine Odessa 22:59  
99. Fed Sweden Sävedalens AIK 23:00  
100. Suleng Norway Fart OK 23:11  
101. OMH Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 23:15  
102. Vincent France Scapa Nancy 23:20  
103. Daniel Sweden OK Älgen 23:22  
104. Sebastian Ekman Sweden Västvärmlands OK 23:55  
105. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 24:06  
106. Sheep Rwanda Snakes Orienteering 24:12  
106. nilsrolf Sweden Åstrandens IF 24:12  
108. Keios Estonia OK Põlva Kobras 24:16  
109. Bibilion France Lyon 24:28  *****
110. nilsen Norway Fart OK 24:35  *****
111. Benjamin Hofmans Belgium ASUB 24:45  
112. Segisteg Sweden 24:50  
113. Max der Kunde Norway Halden SK 24:51  
114. wolfi Austria WAT 25:11  
115. mr Sweden OK Linné 25:13  
116. frOls Norway OK Moss 26:04  
117. olive France esat 26:32  
118. xent Finland Kangasala SK 26:42  
119. Saku Finland Hiisirasti 26:53  
120. Sasquatch Canada Edmonton Oilers 26:58  
121. Magnus_84 Sweden OK Älvsjö Örby 27:56  
122. Ivo Bulgaria Kristiansand OK 28:26  
123. DanielStutz Switzerland OL Regio Wil 29:10  
124. Jacke Sweden Järla IF OK 29:13  
125. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 29:36  
126. HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 29:41  
127. Often Norway Tynset 29:43  
128. barbichou France LIFCO 29:55  
129. Simi Vatican City OK Kullingshof 30:10  
130. Steinar Beinhard Norway Østmarka OK 30:25  
131. m Mexico m 31:41  
132. japs Portugal Assoc20KmsAlmeirim 32:03  
133. Genar D Belgium TROL 32:59  
134. Bertrand France Coatarmor 29 34:00  
135. flx Netherlands MINOR 37:21  
136. mam Laos mama 37:23  
137. Nils Schmiedeberg Germany Turbine Neubrandenburg 37:33  
138. Thrane Denmark Sÿllerÿd OK 37:39  
139. agustincb Spain Calasparra 39:47  
140. Flippo Spain Xinoxano 42:37  
141. Ingjerd Norway Kongsberg 44:01  
142. Fredrik P Sweden VB OL 48:25  
143. tintin Switzerland geneva 61:06  
Pevi Finland Rasti-Nokia dnf  
Tyson Australia Southern Arrows dnf  
goofy Sweden Ok tyr dnf  
Das ist der Hammer Germany Planeta Wet5 dnf  
Bard Norway Halden SK dnf  
bipbip Switzerland OLV BL dnf  
Jaunis Finland OK77 dnf  
TR Finland RaLu dnf  
Q United Kingdom NOC dnf  
joggi European Union OL-Teamet dnf  
Selma Finland Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  
Julien_ France COTS dnf  
Edik Czech Republic BambusovyHustnik.cz dnf  
Jonatan Estonia OK Võru dnf  
Gurr Sweden Stora Tuna IK dnf  
berra Sweden lunnervikens ok dnf  
dante Guernsey dnf  
AndersPB Norway Nydalens SK dnf  
Mariule Lithuania OK Javonis dnf  
maxl Scotland Interlopers dnf  
bnazario Portugal Ori-Estarreja dnf  
Stiible Senegal Senegal ol dnf