Catching Features

Omholt

Open:08:00 Nov 16 2006
Close:08:00 Nov 23 2006
Map:/Omholt_1/events/Omholt/day1/Sprint_1.course
Created by:apnurmee
Description:Nice little sprint on the Norwegian terrain. My first ocad with the new editor so dont be cruel. Comments are welcome!
Avg Rating:5.0 / 5.0 (21 votes)

Results

156 official (+12 reruns) 25 comments

1. Pevi Finland Rasti-Nokia 28:08  *****
2. Razz. Sweden OK Linné 28:44  *****
3. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 28:45  *****
4. Jari W Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 29:17  *****
5. green goblin Switzerland OLJG Holde 29:18  *****
6. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 29:24  *****
7. Alri Sweden OK Linné 29:31  
8. Tobi Austria OK Tyr 29:38  *****
9. Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK 29:48  *****
10. SchIve Norway Halden SK 29:56  *****
11. Warti der Kornkreiscowboy Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 30:04  
12. Nysse Sweden OK Tyr 30:05  *****
13. Jeremy G Belgium TROL 30:37  *****
14. marcusm Sweden Sävedalens AIK 30:38  *****
15. Øyvind Norway NTNUI 30:45  *****
16. Joenu Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 30:49  
17. 8 Norfolk Island GMOK 30:51  
18. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 31:05  
19. aghusgh Yemen HUHU 31:10  
20. mike denver Costa Rica 31:19  
21. Bard Norway Halden SK 31:20  
22. Konring Denmark FIF Hillerød 31:25  
23. Tinski Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 31:27  
24. Gian Andri Switzerland OLJG Holde 31:41  *****
25. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 31:42  
26. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 31:45  
27. Eirik Norway NTNUI 31:49  
28. TrygveT Norway Raumar OL 31:54  
29. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 31:58  
30. maetthu Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 32:01  
31. Jones Italy TST 32:17  
32. karkar Switzerland OLV Luzern 32:23  
33. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 32:24  
34. Sami Norway Freidig 32:25  
35. Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 32:29  
35. Jouni Kujala Finland KoS 32:29  
37. jover Belgium OMEGA 32:30  
38. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 32:32  *****
39. Selma Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 32:39  
40. nilsen Norway Fart OK 32:41  
41. Tynne Sweden www.Tynne.se 32:42  
42. alexander Germany DJK Adler 07 Bottrop 32:45  
43. Teichmann Germany Planeta Radebeul 32:48  
44. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 32:58  
45. Krügerol Germany OK Ravinen 32:59  
46. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 33:05  
47. casper Denmark FIF Hillerød 33:09  
48. ms Norway HMKG 33:18  
49. Furu Norway IL Tyrving 33:26  
50. vaskinn Norway NTNUI 33:32  
51. Vojcek Czech Republic SSU 33:36  
52. Goran Winblad Sweden Rehns BK 33:49  
53. Barre Sweden Linköpings OK 33:53  
54. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 34:16  *****
55. Saku Finland Hiisirasti 34:24  
55. Pardal Finland Lynx 34:24  
57. Sjöberg Sweden Täby OK 34:27  
58. OL1 Austria Ulricehamns OK 34:32  
58. jive Czech Republic SK Kotnov Tábor 34:32  
60. mkietis Latvia Ozons 34:34  
61. Vicko Czech Republic SSU 34:41  
62. airlinefox Switzerland OLV Baselland 34:43  *****
63. Torgny Sweden Ronneby OK 35:06  
64. Marius Ødum Denmark OK ØST 35:18  
65. Alban Dalberto France VSO 35:29  
66. Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland 35:31  *****
67. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 35:42  
68. Mats Norway Halden SK 35:56  
69. Martin Jullum Norway Halden SK 36:03  
70. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 36:25  
71. Mat Switzerland OLV Zug 36:51  
72. Lauri Heikka Finland SK Teurastajat 36:59  *****
73. frOls Norway OK Moss 37:19  
74. Jonas_91 Sweden Tullinge SK 38:10  
75. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 38:30  
76. Yuriy Ukraine Odessa 38:31  
77. Vegard Ruttenborg Norway Gjø-Vard 38:56  
78. Jacke Sweden Järla IF OK 39:03  
79. mattsson Russian Federation Jÿrla IF OK 39:10  
80. Daniel Sweden OK Älgen 40:12  
81. Blackburn Finland TP 40:21  
81. hamilton Sweden OK Linné 40:21  
83. wagner Norway KSOL 40:43  
84. samppoo Finland SK Teurastajat 40:58  
85. Sebastian Ekman Sweden Västvärmlands OK 41:21  
86. Pim France HVO 41:31  
87. offa Sweden Tuna 41:48  
88. Edik Czech Republic BambusovyHustnik.cz 41:52  
89. Segisteg Sweden 42:42  
90. sebi.h Switzerland oljg holde 42:46  
91. Kripaps Latvia Riga 43:20  
92. Sheep Rwanda Snakes Orienteering 43:22  
93. berra Sweden lunnervikens ok 44:00  
94. stefan Sweden OK Älvsjö Örby 44:24  
95. stevegregg United States BAOC 44:30  
96. Olga Finland OuTa 44:49  *****
97. Hunedoara Belarus Vitebsk OC 45:14  
98. Ivar osmoen Norway Os IL 45:41  
99. PerØyvind Norway OK Moss 45:50  
100. Zenia Denmark Silkeborg OK 46:25  
101. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 46:47  *****
102. Magnus Joelsson Sweden SOK 68 48:00  
103. Maik Finland PR 49:19  
104. Jessica Causley Australia Ludvika OK 50:45  
105. bnazario Portugal Ori-Estarreja 51:16  
106. ToniIRL Ireland Cork O 53:30  
107. barbichou France LIFCO 54:02  
108. Fed Sweden Sävedalens AIK 54:08  
109. Mons Davidson Norway OTO 54:32  
110. Steffen Germany OC Schwaben 54:33  
111. Frida Sweden Ronneby OK 57:08  
112. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 58:33  
113. Adam United States OCIN 60:10  
114. ricardo Italy marathon 61:41  
115. olive France esat 64:00  
116. molefonk Norway Tistedalen FL 67:00  
117. kjakan Norway 68:59  
118. Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti 73:35  
119. meike Germany OC Schwaben 85:17  
Nails United Kingdom SYO dnf  
flx Netherlands MINOR dnf  
OJ United Kingdom SYO dnf  
Max der Kunde Norway Halden SK dnf  
Mango Mungo Germany Planeta Wet5 dnf  
Jonas Papua New Guinea Jÿrla if ok dnf  
Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL dnf  
bipbip Switzerland OLV BL dnf  
Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK dnf  
Birko Norway OK Skøynar dnf  
hea Sweden VBOL dnf  
agustincb Spain Calasparra dnf  
Nuno Pires Portugal Ori-Estarreja dnf  
Tono Leon Spain ALCON dnf  
nAoMi Austria NTNUI dnf  
Dicky Mooij Netherlands Argus dnf  
TR Finland RaLu dnf  
nilsrolf Sweden Åstrandens IF dnf  
Steinar Beinhard Norway Østmarka OK dnf  
Kemal Sweden Halmstad OK dnf  
Lakedaimon Finland Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  
Thorne Finland JRV dnf  
bzou France Dijon dnf  
Magnus_84 Sweden OK Älvsjö Örby dnf  
Wicked Western Sahara Wing dnf  
Yngve Volden Norway Løten OL dnf  
dante Guernsey dnf  
Bibilion France Lyon dnf  
@sko Finland Rasti-Nokia dnf  
Mariule Lithuania OK Javonis dnf  
Often Norway Tynset dnf  
bart v Belgium Omega dnf  
SimonHej Sweden Köping-Kolsva OK dnf  
Jonte Sweden GMOK dnf  
monnepock Sweden GMOK dnf  
rutten Norway NTNUI dnf  
fäbu Switzerland OLV Baselland/ Leksands OK dnf